These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:56:10
2 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 0:00:04
3 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:07
4 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:00:37
5 Bart Aernouts Rabobank-Giant 0:00:39
6 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet 0:00:54
7 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:00
8 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:05
9 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:11
10 Vincent Baestaens Landbouwkrediet 0:01:50
11 Marco Bianco La Arcobaleno Carraro Team 0:02:00
12 Wietse Bosmans BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:08
13 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea 0:02:11
14 Joeri Adams Telenet-Fidea 0:02:20
15 Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant 0:02:27
16 Vinnie Braet Sunweb-Revor 0:03:04
17 Kenneth Van compernolle Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:03:39
18 Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet-Fidea 0:04:12
19 Dries Pauwels Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team 0:04:42
20 Jimmy Tielens Team DW Bikes 0:05:03
21 Gianni Denolf Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:05:43
22 Ritchie Denolf Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
23 Yannick Mayer (Ger)
24 Bart Verschueren KDL-Landbouwkrediet
25 Jack Clarkson (GBr)
26 Emil Arvid olsen (Den)

Elite Women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Van paassen Brainwash 0:40:50
2 Daphny Van den brand AA Drink - Leontien.nl 0:00:15
3 Nicki Harris VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:26
4 Sanne Cant BOXX Veldritacademie 0:00:59
5 Sophie De boer VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
6 Pavla Havlikova VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:33
7 Linda Van rijen (Ned) 0:02:21
8 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:40
9 Nicolle De bie-leyten VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:26
10 Ellen Van loy Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo 0:03:31
11 Hilde Quintens Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team 0:04:38
12 Nancy Bober Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:04:59
13 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:05:05
14 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) 0:06:23
15 Carmen Small (USA) 0:06:40
16 Katrien Thijs K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R 0:06:58
17 Anja Geldhof (Bel)
18 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den)
19 Valerie Boonen De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.
20 Marijke De pauw WK Noord West Brabant

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with