These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Steve Twining Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Brett Rothmeyer JBV Coaching
5 Cameron Jackson RGF/Cleveland Clinic
6 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
7 Spencer Hackett Team Jeni's
8 Kevin Giriunas Team Six One Four
9 Mitchell Gabel RGF/Cleveland Clinic
10 Scott Gartman Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF David Steiner Spin

Men CAT 1-3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Martin Panther
2 Nathanael Ziccardi B1 Bicycles
3 Brett Mckay Competitive Gear
4 Thomas Franek Unattached
5 Brent Evans Spin
6 Erik Lesco Panther
7 Greg Jackson Team Spin
8 Ray Huang Carbon Racing
9 Jason Suppan SoupCan Racing
10 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
11 Jay Karpinski Unattached
12 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
13 Jacob Grantham Unattached
DNF Louis Moschetta Unattached

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale
3 Christopher Metzler Team Six One Four
4 Christopher Huck Orrville Cycling Club
5 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Brendan Jones Beaver Valley Velo
7 Nathaniel Veselenak Snake Bite Racing
8 Mark Gori Spin
9 Weston Flickinger Prochain
10 Andrew Miller Snake Bite Racing
11 George Gantner Scum City
12 Christopher Nicula Chagrin River Cycling
13 Erick Madis J.O.N.E.S Racing
14 Brian Schultz Team Six One Four
15 Krik Morrison Ag3r
16 Emilio Poggio Lake Effect Cycling Team
17 Blake Wehlage Team Jeni's
18 Josh Schmidt Avanti Racing Club
19 Seth Kafferlin Snake Bite Racing
DNF Dean Sauer Spin
DNF Steven Brewer Ag3r

Men CAT 3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Dieringer Spin
2 Brooke Furio Northbrook Bicycle Club
3 Emilio Poggio Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Richard Parr Stark Velo
5 Brian Ramsey Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
7 Brett Davis Spin
8 Michael Chapman Orrville Cycling Club
9 Joe Stratton Unattached
10 Ryan Knopf SoupCan Racing
11 Joshua Hoblet Unattached
12 Guy Sing Scum City
13 Brian Limkemann Spin
14 Michael Bloomhuff Unattached
15 Dan Baraona Snake Bite Racing
16 James Votaw WAS Labs Cycling
17 Mehul Gala Spin
18 Don Frey Zanconato Racing
DNF Brent Thompson Summit Freewheelers

Men CAT 3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Mark Farmer Team Six One Four
4 Jeff Kompa Snake Bite Racing
5 William Marut Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Paul Marasco Unattached
7 Thomas Clayton Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
8 David Jolin Stark Velo
9 Jim Laing Stark Velo
10 John Bodell Spin
11 Richard Brink RGF/Cleveland Clinic
12 Todd Palmer Blue Sky Cycling Club
13 Timothy Fortner Snake Bite Racing
14 Ed Masta 22/32 Orange Triangle
15 Dave Bartels Summit Freewheelers

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Schneider WAS Labs Cycling
2 Jason Rapp Snake Bite Racing
3 Ryan Madis J.O.N.E.S Racing
4 Will Ansley Scum City
5 Zachary Chappell Unattached
6 Mike Cousino Snake Bite Racing
7 Jeff Norris Unattached
8 Christopher Lee Blue Sky Cycling Club
9 Carmen Gambino Scum City
10 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
11 Andrew Huston Unattached
12 William Cousino Snake Bite Racing
13 Jason Schraibman Unattached
14 Jeff James WAS Labs Cycling
15 Frank Mocilnikar Unattached

Men CAT 4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Wilson Unattached
2 Edson Madis WAS Labs Cycling
3 Robert Breedlove Chagrin River Cycling
4 Jos Belich Unattached
5 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
6 Daryl Breedlove Chagrin River Cycling
DNF Richard Grella Stark Velo

Men Junior 10-17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Brent Evans Spin
3 Paul Donatelli Stark Velo
4 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Wesley Jones SoupCan Racing
6 Alexander Kinney Scum City
7 Kirk Morrison Ag3r
8 Dave Schalmo Unattached

Women CAT 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Price Texas Roadhouse
2 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Lorena Brown Orrville Cycling Club
4 Jackie Mckay Competitive Gear
5 Hannah Brewer Ag3r
6 Nancy Henderson National Engieering
7 Emily Benson Snake Bite Racing
8 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Amanda Schmidt Avanti Racing

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melody Gerasimek Unattached
2 Amanda Schmidt Avanti Racing Club
3 Julie Saeler Unattached
4 Lori Erwine Unattached
DNF Patrice Lehocky Team Jeni's

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with