These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reid Weaver
2 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Eugene
3 Matthew Goad
4 David Macfarlane Roseburg Racing
5 Jim Becker
6 Doug Spencer
7 Alexander Jole Tensegrity PT Cycling
8 Michael Cunmien
9 Noah Stuart Eugene United
10 Tyler Krenik
11 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF Ian Best Hutch's-Eugene

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Race Team
3 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team
4 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling
6 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling
3 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
5 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
6 Frank Thaxter
7 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
8 Alan Ott
9 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
10 Reed Avery SLOCUM Race Team
11 Nick Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Deireck Ritter Tensegrity PT Cycling
3 Ryan Campbell
4 Brian Cannon Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
6 Scott Wallace
7 Bernard Acevedo
8 Eric Martin
9 Chapell Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
10 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
11 Alexander Hongo
12 Michael Van domelen
13 Ted Sweeney University of Oregon Cycling Club
14 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Jason Boone
17 Hollis Brake
18 Mark Lipchick Life Cycle Bike Shop
19 Tyler Barrett Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
20 John Fortes
21 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Wherity
2 Patrick Waters
3 Dirk Siverts
4 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
5 Blaine Zumwalt
6 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Tauscher
2 Rick Gregory bicycleattorney.com
3 George Bielstein
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
5 Tim Christie
6 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
9 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
DNF Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Demoe SLOCUM Race Team
2 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
4 Clara Terrell Hutch's-Eugene
5 Chris Murray Hutch's-Eugene
6 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling
7 Jon Muyskens Tensegrity PT Cycling

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 Helen Kennedy
3 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 Nicole Strong Sunnyside Sports
5 Erin Hooter
6 Laureen Magalska

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Nolan
2 Bridget Brown
3 Kim Frank
4 Julie Berkbuegler-poremba Tensegrity PT Cycling
5 Meaghan Bull Tensegrity PT Cycling
6 Gabrielle Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team

Women Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaini Vs-crawford SLOCUM Race Team
2 Ina Mclean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Julia Fudge Poplollies
4 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with