These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

M 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Gillespie Wild Trak
2 Travis Frey Michelob Ultra Big Shark
3 B.j. Keane Momentum Racing
4 Leith Carey Unattached
5 Mark Hofmeister Michelob Ultra Big Shark
6 Jason Murphy Momentum Racing
7 Ryan Wachter Dogfish
8 Aaron Gardner Dogfish
9 Brady Jordan Metro East
10 Jacob Rohter Huffy Hammer
11 James Klages Veda
12 Patrick Kirkes Big Shark
13 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman
14 Jason Zolle Team
15 Sven Sprogoe Blind Squirrel
16 Frank Brummer Team Mack
17 Dale Homolka Wheelfast
18 Jon Halterman Wheelfast
19 Lewis Reece Blind Squirrel
20 James Nelson Pfoodman

M4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Davidson Michelob Ultra Big Shark
2 Jacob Rohter Huffy Hammer
3 Justin. Holden Wild Trak
4 Kyle Cress Off The Front
5 Frank Brummer Team Mack
6 Matt Grummer
7 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman
8 Mark Stika Dogfish
9 Michael Leistner Velo
10 Ryan Ellen Michelob Ultra Big Shark
11 Keith Dudding
12 Timothy Martell
13 William Howells Cannonball Hub
14 Leif Irgens Off The Front
15 Jim Mcallister Just
16 Tim Titsworth Metro east
17 Dave Hugh
18 Mike Bognar Dogfish
19 Charles Mayden Wild Trak
20 Jason Crivello Barbasol
21 Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra Big Shark
22 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon
23 Kenny Vennell
24 Kevin Antenrieth Wild Trak
25 Terry Eldridge
26 Sawyer Cleeland Michelob Ultra Big Shark
27 Mike Weller Wild Trak
28 Adam Peipreit Wild Trak
29 Paul Schmidt Wild Trak
30 Ashton Braddock Trek
31 William Howells Hub
32 Jody Dwillins
33 Thomas Harp Wild Trak

M40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Yielding Revolution
2 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra Big Shark
3 Mark Haggard Wild Trak
4 Rob Oellberman ICCC
5 Kenny Vennell
6 Gary Dyer Big Shark

Mens Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Clark Cannonball
2 Josh Johnson Big
3 Casey Saunders Dogfish
4 Aaron Koch Dogfish
5 Drew Black Mesa
6 Scott Peipert RittE
7 Chris Stockburger N/A
8 Patrick Gillespie Wild
9 Rock Wamsley Cannonball Hub
10 Hannon Haggard Ritte

SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Boyce VCRC Factory Racing
2 Erik Seaver Team Seagal
3 Justin White Death
4 Christopher Connolly Mesa
5 Steve Friedman Off The Front
6 Dwayne Vanhoose Velo Force
7 Jason Fergurson Wheelfast

W4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing
2 Mary Piper Momentum Racing
3 Bethany Himel
4 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra Big Shark
5 Lauren Hendrix-vasquez Michelob Ultra Big Shark
6 Nicole Long Mesa
7 Katherin Hrubes Hub
8 Allison Stoll
9 Kate Ford Wild Trak
10 Stephanie Nadeau Cannonball Hub
11 Leslie Frey Wild Trak
12 Yvette Liebesman Michelob Ultra Big Shark

Womens Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liz Heller Dressel's
2 Patricia Work Bike surgeon
3 Britta Siegel Alricsson
4 Gina Richard Michelob Ultra Big Shark
5 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra Big Shark
6 Cat Ebeling Momentum Racing
7 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra Big Shark
8 Allison Braddock Trek
9 Sally Struckman Pfoodman

Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bobelak Mikey
2 Braddock Ashton
3 Braddock Hayden
4 Schoen Brendan
5 Howells William
6 Orban Cameron
7 Hortsmann Nico

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with