These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Lalonde Planet Bike
2 Michael Hemme COURAGE
3 Eric Drummer Unattached
4 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
5 John Gatto Twin Six
6 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
7 Brian Hancock Specialized (www.TheArgyleArmy.com)
8 Bryan Mcvey ReCycling Team
9 Newt Cole Ritte Racing
10 Ian Haupt
11 Brandon Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Nico Cabrera Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 Adrian Redd (1 - cat3) Unattached
14 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Michael Seaman (3 - cat3) The Argyle Army
16 Dave Norton (1 - cat2)
17 Isaiah Jay Half Acre Cycling
18 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
19 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
20 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
21 Kevin Clark Half Acre Cycling
22 Paolo Urizar (4 - cat3) The Bonebell
23 Jason Roggenbauer Wheel Fast Racing
24 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing
25 Robert Thomas (5 - cat3) Half Acre Cycling
26 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
28 Ryan Oconnell Expo Racing
29 Gary Whalen (6 - cat3) Flatlandia Cycling Team
30 Gavin Gould Half Acre Cycling
31 Eric Blankinship ReCycling Team
32 Fred Mcdonald Flatlandia Cycling Team
33 Cody Gunst (8 - cat3) T3Multisports
DNF Chris Padfield ReCycling Team
DNF Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling
DNF Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
DNF Jason Para 2CC/Second City Cyclists

Men - Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Mikrut Kinky Llama Racing
2 Bert Wellens xXx Racing - AthletiCo
3 Jonathan Fairman Unattached
4 Brian Ellison Unattached
5 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
6 Rob Capps
7 Derek Lewis Unattached
8 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
9 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
10 Owen Aronson xXx Racing
11 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
12 Michael Welch Half Acre Cycling
13 Timothy Lim Unattached
14 Lew Chin Rhythm Racing
15 Andrew Zens Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Dylan Gimpel Unattached
17 Lebster Pabon West Town Bikes
18 James Depkon Unattached
19 Andrew Peterson Mox Multisport
20 Mike Palmer Unattached
21 Ryan Stacklin
22 Larry Vena
23 Jonathan Markel
24 Michael Meyers
25 David Belknap
26 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
27 Pablo Ternes
28 John Reiker Bicycle heaven
29 Michael Shea Spidermonkey Cycling
30 Evan Holmes
31 Fred Noinaj The Chainlink
32 James Spalding Unattached

Men - Cat 4B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Capps
2 Bert Wellens xXx Racing - AthletiCo
3 Anthony Mikrut Kinky Llama Racing
4 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
5 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
6 Eric Grzeskowiak Unattached
7 Brent Knepper Glenview Cycle
8 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
9 Eric Elbert
10 Cully Radvillas
11 Donald Isaacs Bicycle Heaven
12 Bobby Buivid Unattached
13 Jason Henry Half Acre Cycling
14 Riki Bloomquist
15 Peter Monko Illinois Institute of Technology
16 Andrew Zens Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Andrew Peterson Mox Multisport
18 Grant Burns Quixotic Racing
19 Michael Meyers
20 William Seliger xXx Racing
21 Amos Willis Unattached
22 Larry Vena Unattached
23 John Reiker Bicycle heaven
24 Rebecca Welbes Johnny Sprockets
25 David Belknap
26 Joshua Militello
27 Benjamin Schneider Unattached
28 Christopher Warland
29 Katie Tomarelli Half Acre Cycling
30 Gregory Makowski Unattached
31 Evan Holmes
32 Nathan Newton Unattached
33 Tim Dennison
34 Emmanuel Dimalanta Driving While Asian
35 Paul Goc Team TATI
36 Juan Medina Unattached
37 Nicholas Strohecker
DNF Joshua Hughes Half Acre Cycling
DNF Robert Mclennan
DNF Mark Marshall

Men - Junior - Open - 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Hanna Goc Team TATI
4 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
5 Tania Castillo

Men - Masters - 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
2 John Whipple Team TATI
3 Richard Mezo RBikes.com/FleetTruckParts.com
4 Eric Drummer Unattached
5 Anthony Mikrut Kinky Llama Racing
6 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
7 Christopher Berthold Unattached
8 Michael Catano Johnny Sprockets
9 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
10 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
11 Tom Norvilas
12 Manuel Tenorio Johnny Sprockets
13 Harlan Thompson Unattached
14 Brent Wegscheid
15 Michael Beebe Iron Cycles
16 Lincoln Baker
17 Jason Trock Mox Multisport
18 Pablo Ternes

Men - Masters - 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Boundy Verdigris Cycling
2 James Linn Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
3 James Brady The Pony Shop
4 Michael Seaman Specialized
5 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
6 Dominic Casey Iron Cycles
7 Bob Mazursky Village Cyclesport Racing
8 Colin Donlan Vision Quest LLC
9 Charles Rulich Flatlandia Cycling Team
10 John Stainthorp Unattached
11 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
12 Fred Mcdonald Flatlandia Cycling Team
13 Curt Kearney
14 Hector Vazquez
15 Iouri Dolgitser Unattached
DNF William Seliger xXx Racing

Men - Single Speed - Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
2 Brad Keyes CarboRocket
3 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
4 Rory Murphy Team TATI
5 Dominic Bosco Rbikes.com
6 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
7 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling
8 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Keith Ortiz Unattached
10 Justice Leppanen Unattached
11 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Duane Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
13 J Tati Team TATI
14 Jason Henry Half Acre Cycling
15 Dylan Gimpel Unattached
16 Dan Lucas Unattached
17 Amelia Moore xXx Racing
18 Michael Young Half Acre Cycling
19 Gregory Makowski Unattached
DNF Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
DNF Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus
DNF Kevin Clark Half Acre Cycling
DNF Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Andrew Haala Team Beer'd

Women - Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Daher Johnny Sprockets
2 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
3 Christina Peck Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles
5 Elizabeth So Team TATI
6 Natalie Evans xXx Racing
DNF Amy Weik The Bonebell
DNF Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew

Women - Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Welbes Johnny Sprockets
2 Elaine Vazquez West Town Bikes
3 Marie Snyder
4 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling
5 Lindsay Knight Team TATI
6 Erica Gaddy Team Mox
7 Sylvie Uyttendaele
8 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Vanessa Buccella Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Colleen Jarema Unattached
DNF Jacqueline Spiller Unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with