These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 28:06.00
2 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 28:33.00
3 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 32:34.00
4 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 25:16.00
5 Will Beaudry Bend Endurance Academy 26:59.00
6 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 27:24.00
7 Luke Johnson 27:28.00
8 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 30:19.00
9 Walter Lafky MBSEF Cycling Team 34:31.00
DNF Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com 15:43.00

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Trebon 37:18.00
2 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 37:27.00
3 Cody Peterson 38:01.00
4 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 38:03.00
5 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 38:33.00
6 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 38:44.00
7 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 38:52.00
8 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 39:12.00
9 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 39:23.00
10 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 39:35.00
11 James Williams Sunnyside Sports 40:21.00
12 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 40:23.00
13 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 40:38.00
14 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40:53.00
15 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels 43:50.00
DNF Brig Brandt 24:30.00
DNF Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 26:37.00

Men A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Sargent 39:02.00
2 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 40:30.00
3 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41:59.00
4 George Wescott 42:50.00
5 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 43:45.00
6 David Baker Sunnyside Sports 37:17.00
7 Ralph Tolli 37:39.00

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39:00.00
2 Brian Jorgensen 40:38.00
3 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 41:26.00
4 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 41:43.00
5 Adam Carroll 41:57.00
6 Jared Reber 42:05.00
7 Chad Willems 42:07.00
8 Matt Hickey 42:16.00
9 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 42:31.00
10 Monty J. nelson 42:53.00
11 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 43:24.00
12 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43:27.00
13 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 36:00.00
14 Jeff Merwin 36:20.00
15 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 36:22.00
16 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 36:28.00
17 Kevin Donnelly 36:37.00
18 Samuel Stumbo 36:42.00
19 Beny Ambauen 36:53.00
20 Ben Lewis 36:58.00
21 Steve Helt 37:35.00
22 Brett Golden 37:59.00
23 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 38:00.00
DNF Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 12:34.00

Men B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42:13.00
2 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 42:21.00
3 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 42:26.00
4 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 35:33.00
5 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 35:49.00
6 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling 35:55.00
7 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 36:11.00
8 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 36:17.00
9 Rene Bates 36:40.00
10 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 36:56.00
11 Walter Mcknight 36:58.00
12 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 37:03.00
13 William Bazemore 37:11.00
14 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 38:07.00
15 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 39:34.00
16 Stephen Crozier 40:00.00
17 Rick Peters Boneyard Cycling 40:53.00
18 Amory Cheney 41:04.00
DNF Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30:45.00
DNF Mike Reightley 14:57.00

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 27:38.00
2 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy 27:50.00
3 Evan Olson 29:06.00
4 Ryan Altman 29:16.00
5 Chris J zanger 29:26.00
6 Andrew Hayes 30:01.00
7 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 30:04.00
8 Jeff Johnston 30:12.00
9 Lucas Freeman 30:26.00
10 Ken Johnson 31:12.00
11 John Livingston 32:22.00
12 Mike Taylor 33:30.00
13 Zach Colton 34:27.00

Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 29:20.00
2 Michael Mclandress 30:19.00
3 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling 30:30.00
4 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes 30:47.00
5 Tim Beard 31:19.00
6 Craig Mavis 31:55.00
7 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 31:58.00
8 David Gratke Showers Pass 32:02.00
9 32:25.00
10 Michael Coe 32:53.00
11 Kern Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 33:35.00
12 Craig Gerlach 34:49.00
13 Joel Kent 35:41.00
14 Shawn Gerdes 27:36.00
15 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling 27:48.00
16 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 28:43.00
17 Burke Selbst Boneyard Cycling 31:04.00

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Serena Bishop gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 43:22.00
2 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 40:09.00

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39:08.00
2 Andrea Thomas Boneyard Cycling 39:49.00
3 Diana Spring 40:18.00
4 Angelina Salerno Pine Mountain Sports 40:36.00
5 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40:39.00
6 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 40:42.00
7 Mary Skrzynski Pine Mountain Sports 40:54.00
8 Aimee Furber 41:03.00
9 Nicholle Kovach 41:49.00
10 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 34:59.00
11 Jennifer Bruce 37:08.00
DNF Liz Book 23:44.00

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Mills 31:11.00
2 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 32:59.00
3 Lauren Mork 34:10.00
4 Meredith Brandt 26:14.00
5 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling 26:45.00
6 Marny Musielak 28:06.00
7 Patti Wolfe 30:18.00
8 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports 30:51.00
9 Lauren Hamlin 31:23.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with