These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Negley Iron Cycles
2 Matt Gehling 1
3 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
4 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus
5 Andrew Tegge Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 David Price U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
7 Nathan Jacques Magnus
8 Timothy Willcox Magnus
9 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Dan Ellerkamp 2
11 Jim Pingel Brazen Dropouts
12 Michael Beebe Iron Cycles
13 Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
15 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
16 Paul Loeper
17 Ben Marchewka 2
18 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
19 Scott Neperud 2
20 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Jesse Perkins Magnus
22 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
23 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
24 John Ericsson
25 David Bell Team MadCross
26 Aaron Mock 2
27 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
28 William Knudson 3
29 Eric Grzeskowiak
30 Seth Smekal 2
31 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee
32 Ben Roehl 2 Rivers Racing
33 Gage Rodriguez KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
34 John Reynders KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
35 Michael Buelter Team Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
36 Ron Knaflic 5 5 4 2/10/1971 Y
37 Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus
38 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
39 Peter Speers 3
40 Cody Gunst 2
DNF Brock Boynton Bicycle Ranch
DNF Nikolai Skievaski Green Line Velo
DNF Chris Goehrig Team Madcross

Men Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
2 Patrick Brock Team Extreme
3 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
6 David Blodgett
7 Wally Kunstman
8 Keith Tussey 4
9 Jesse Shoemaker 1
10 Mark Sharafinski Lifecyclists/Emerys.com
11 Tyson Schwiesow CZ Velo
12 Andrew Gierke
13 Zachary Redding
14 Travis Gruchow Team Magnus
15 Tyler Stein Team Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
16 Peter Tampa
17 Andrew Meyer unattached
18 Josh Weis unattached
19 Jon Weinandt Team Fond du Lac Oshkosh Cyclery
20 Paul Kumm ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Chad Brown
22 Nicholas Hardrath Team Geargrinder
23 Eric Waldron
24 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
25 Ashley Anderson
26 Tim Grady Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
27 Steven Ohlhaber Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
28 Jim Bruskewitz
29 Tim Skinner
30 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
31 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
32 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
33 Alex Pedraghous
34 Michael Eckert
35 Pete Ignasiak 2
36 James Depkon
37 Isaac Olson
38 Stewart Schilling
39 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
40 Daniel Dolney ISCorp Cycling Team
41 Ryan Law ISCorp Cycling Team
42 Don Heckel
43 Ryan Mcabee
44 Tony Lemke University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
45 Robert Sorensen
46 Aaron Mcginnis 2
47 Alex Baldwin
48 Andrew Livingston
49 Michael Miljan
50 Nicholas Moroder unattached
51 Preston Copeland
52 Brian Hellweg 3
53 Doug Fieldbinder unattached
54 Boyd Coleman
55 Christopher Krueger
56 Nick Perifanos My Wife Inc.
57 Patrick Uphill
58 Ramsey Renno
59 Derek Schroeder
60 Arlen Jacob ImONPoint.org
61 Timothy Strege Team Geargrinder
62 Calhan Norman
DNF Nolan Johnson

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Schmidt
2 Maxx Hall Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
3 Dax Mock
4 Charlie Pingel Junior Dropouts
5 Calhan Norman
6 Samuel Sieloff Junior Dropouts
7 Aidan Schutter

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lionel Rocheleau TEAM GEARGRINDER
2 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Gage Rodriguez KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Rowan Norman
9 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
3 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
4 Eric Drummer
5 David Peters Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Joe Curtes
7 Michael Curtes
8 Marc Engelhardt 1
9 Patrick Haley velo trocadero cycling
10 Ronald Knutowski 1
11 Chris Goehrig Team Madcross
12 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
13 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop
14 William Hausdoerffer 1
15 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
16 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Todd Kalkoske
18 Mcgee Young Team Velocause
19 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
20 Reed Cornia
21 Jason Para 2CC/Second City Cyclists
DNF Billy Jones
DNF Mike Heenan My Wife Inc

Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyson Schwiesow CZ Velo
2 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
3 Peter Tampa
4 Tim Skinner
5 Roger Eckes
6 Joseph Smessaert Team Chiropractic Partners
7 Douglas Weibel 3
8 Steven Ohlhaber Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
9 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
10 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
11 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
12 James Depkon
13 Eric Edwards unattached
14 Chris Harold Activator Cycles
15 Craig Shwonek LAPT CC
16 Chad Wilsing Team Fond du Lac Oshkosh Cyclery
17 Aaron Mcginnis 2
18 Mike Hulen Hampshire Cycle Club
19 Stephen Davidson 2
20 Brian Thomas 3
21 Mike Worland
22 Robert Sorensen
23 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Preston Copeland

Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christando Lombardo Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
2 Jw Miller 1
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
4 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
5 Christopher Berge Magnus
6 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Tedd Jacobson
8 William Koehler
9 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Jeff Sympson
11 Thomas Flynn 2
12 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Thomas Hooyer Trek Midwest Team
14 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC
15 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
16 Brian Petted Team Extreme
17 Greg Clausen
18 John Mcneill 2
DNF Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
DNF Mike Norman The Pony Shop

Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Michael Froh Team Velocause
3 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Timm Jacobson
5 Jed Schleisner O2 Cycling
6 Jay Labonne velo trocadero cycling
7 Jeff Parker Team Extreme
8 Troy Sable
9 David Hanrahan 3
10 Ron Hein
11 John Senkerik 2
12 Andrew Reiland Team Chiropractic Partners
13 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 John Norman 3
15 Mike Magnuson Magnus
16 Christopher Osborne
17 Brian Hellweg 3
18 James Hollnagel

Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
2 David Simmermon Planet Bike
3 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
8 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Bruskewitz
2 Craig Busche ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
4 Richard Alderman
5 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
6 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
8 Joseph Fasl ii
DNF Mark Mendelson

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter Team Geargrinder
2 Matt Shriver 3D Racing Team
3 Isaac Neff KCV Cycling Club
4 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
5 Chad Hartley Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder
6 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
7 Travis Braun 1
8 David Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Michael Hemme CHICAGO.CX
10 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus
11 Richard Breininger
12 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Robert Downs
14 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Chad Tucker 2
16 Casey Masterson velo trocadero cycling
17 Jesse Perreault 1
18 Jeffrey Wat Burnham Racing
19 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
20 Thomson Remo Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Mike James attitude sports
DNF Ross White Team Geargrinder
DNF Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Women Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Kenny

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skylar Schneider
2 Emma Osborne

Women Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team

Women Women Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Pether
2 Jacqueline Spiller xXx Racing
3 Heidi Stangl TEAM GEARGRINDER
4 Claire Pettersen Magnus
5 Kathy Mock
6 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Team Chiropractic Partners
7 Jane Lee
8 Stevie Koepp
9 Kate Konkle
10 Brooke Tampa
11 Leslie Prevish
12 Kara Baldwin
13 Christine Konkol ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Tracy Mather TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNF Diane Schlipper

Women Women Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Beck
2 Katie Isermann Bellum Racing
3 Robin Bauer Racing For Riley
4 Arrietta Clauss MadCity Velo Club
5 Cassey Lynn
6 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Sara Grant
8 Michele Ericsson Team MadCross
9 Jessica Helmlinger Team Kenda
10 Gina Kenny 1
11 Angela Theriault
12 Gail Goehrig Team MadCross
13 Renee Callaway
14 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
15 Heidi Ploeg MadCity Velo Club

Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider WPT TIBCO to the Top
2 Abby Strigel
3 Sarah Huang ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Antonia Leal Planet Bike
5 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc.
7 Meredith Peterson
DNF Alyssa Severn Cyclocrossracing.com

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with