These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
2 Andrew Tegge Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Timothy Campbell
4 Seth Smekal
5 Jim Pingel Brazen Dropouts
6 Cory Gwin Magnus
7 Finn Ryan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Dan Ellerkamp Magnus
9 Nathan Jacques Magnus
10 Scott Neperud Magnus
11 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Matthew Block Bikeman.com
13 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Ben Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine
15 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
16 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
18 Dan Hendricks
19 Derek Hay Magnus
20 Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Peter Speers
22 Bryan Garfoot Northwestern University
DNF Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Michael Buelter Attitude Sports

Men Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
2 Travis Gruchow Magnus
3 Jesse Shoemaker
4 Wally Kunstman
5 Patrick Brock Team Extreme
6 Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Jon Wienandt
8 Tyson Schwiesow CZ Velo
9 Joel Hamilton
10 Eric Waldron
11 Chris Tamborino
12 Mac Schroeder
13 Michael Verhagen KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
14 Quentin Gniot Team Extreme
15 Tony Kaatz Attitude Sports
16 Aaron Zins
17 Jesse Sharp
18 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
19 Jim Bruskewitz
20 Jamie Bush
21 Jeff Wren
22 Daniel Dolney ISCorp Cycling Team
23 Stewart Schilling
24 Aaron Mcginnis
25 Boyd Coleman
26 Andrew Borell
27 Ian Prust Magnus
28 Patrick Rupar
DNF Timothy Strege Team Geargrinder
DNF Zach Morsch
DNF Ian Prust Magnus

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
2 Dax Mock
3 Kalhan Norman

Men Junior 15-18 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Noah Stamsta
5 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Tony Kaatz Attitude Sports
7 Rowan Norman Team Extreme

Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Curtes
2 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
3 Michael Curtes
4 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
5 Scott Shapiro Magnus
6 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
7 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
DNF Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket

Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyson Schwiesow CZ Velo
2 Quentin Gniot Team Extreme
3 Jesse Sharp
4 Dirk Bjornstad
5 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
6 Carl Barkow
7 Christopher Quinn
8 Chad Wilsing Team Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 Jeff Krantz
10 Aaron Mcginnis
11 Stewart Schilling
12 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
13 Robert Sorensen
14 Mike Worland
15 Mike Hulen Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Jeff Krantz

Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jw Miller
2 Christopher Berge Magnus
3 Tedd Jacobson
4 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
5 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 William Koehler BVC/Nomad Cycling
8 Brian Petted Team Extreme
9 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC
10 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC

Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Chris Tamborino
3 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts
4 Jay Labonne velo trocadero cycling
5 Jeffrey Hatton Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
6 Timm Jacobson
7 Jed Schleisner O2 Cycling
8 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
9 Jeff Wren
10 John Senkerik Team Extreme
11 Timothy Blob
12 Christopher Osborne
13 Mike Magnuson Magnus
14 John Norman Team Extreme
15 Andrew Reiland Team Chiropractic Partners
16 Mike Bown
17 George Grossardt
18 Kurt Greenslit
19 Devin Rains

Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Bruskewitz
2 Craig Busche ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
4 Richard Alderman
5 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter Team Geargrinder
2 Matt Shriver 3D Racing Team
3 Isaac Neff KCV Cycling Club
4 Dallas Fowler
5 Chad Hartley Kenda Pro pb Geargrinder
6 Travis Braun Magnus
7 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus
8 Trevor Koss Magnus
9 Kyle Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Ian Haupt Planet Bike
11 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
12 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
13 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team

Women Junior 15-18 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team

Women Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Dnf

Women Women Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Mock
2 Claire Pettersen Team Magnus
3 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Team Chiropractic Partners
4 Diane Schlipper
5 Julia Shea
6 Jennifer Borell
7 Leah Stieber
8 Monica Treptow
9 Lori Lacey

Women Women Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
2 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
5 Jessica Helmlinger

Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Strigel
2 Alyssa Severn Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Meredith Peterson
5 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with