These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy
2 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
3 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Jonathan Schottler Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Adam Mills KCCX/Fuji pb Challenge
6 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
7 William Stolte Tradewind Energy
8 Cameron Rex Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Te
9 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
11 Chris Hershey In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle Cit
12 Bobby Summers
13 Michael Gaherty My Wife Inc
14 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
15 Michael Folendore Cycle City Racing
DNF Joseph Fox Cycle City Racing
DNF Kent Woermann Colavita/Parisi
DNF Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Sandra Collins Tri Fam
4 Aubree Dock KCOI Boulevard
5 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
6 Kathryn Gaherty KCOI Boulevard
7 Stephanie Lamb Kansas State University
8 Venasa Ray Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Wendy Guilbeau Renaissance Coaching LLC
10 Amy Bretall 360 Racing

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Skinner
2 John Jones My Wife Inc.
3 Casey Buta Colavita/Parisi
4 Mark Horn KCBC Racing Team
5 Brett Coppage SKC Racing
6 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Ira Brown KCOI Boulevard
8 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita / Parisi Coffee
9 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team
10 Jack Funk Team Power Train
11 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com
12 L Limon
13 Michael Smith
14 Brent Hankins LIVESTRONG Army KC / Midwest C
15 Matt Gilhousen
16 Gabe Hoelscher
17 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Bicycles of Tulsa
18 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle Cit
19 Craig Steeds
20 William (gray) Nash localcycling.com
21 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
22 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 Christopher Thomas Cartel
24 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Craig Harding My Wife Inc

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Lohr Bike America
2 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
3 Charles Bartel Colavita/Parisi
4 Trent Raines Cycle City Racing
5 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing Team
6 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen
7 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
8 Clay Wells KCOI Boulevard
9 Justin Bay MAPL-Elite
10 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
11 Steve Kirsch
12 Ryan Kelley GP Velotek
13 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
14 Gregory Ruark
15 James Taylor Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Aubree Dock Tulsa Tough Racing
17 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Justin Luebbering
19 Tyler Steele
20 Dustin Lewis
21 Caton Orrelo

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Vanackeren
2 Lindsay Lorenz GP Velotek
3 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
4 Laura Richards Women's Free State Racing
5 Stacy Lamer Free State
6 Emily Johnson 360 racing
7 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
8 Amber Lane Unattached
9 Alyson Abel Unattached
10 Mellisa Dehner Slimenundgrossen
11 Angie Colina Black Sheep Cartel
12 Teresa Dwyer Cycle City Racing
13 Desire Eisman Unattached

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Funk Team Power Train
2 Issac Jonas KCOI U20

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hejduk 360 Racing
2 Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles
3 Bill Marshall KCCX FUJI P/B Challenge
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 Dan Oldehoeft Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Brian Williams 360 Racing
7 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
8 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
9 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
10 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
11 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Brian Duff Budweiser/Sunflower
13 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
14 Ted Moore Slimen un Grossen
15 David Romisch GP Velotek
16 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
17 Joseph Houston Slimenundgrossen
DNF Robert Kerley Renaissance Cycling
DNF Trey Harrison Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF William Pitt Slimenundgrossen

Masters 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
2 Tj John Unattached
3 Dale Sargent Ozark Cycling Club
4 Robert Kerley Renaissance Cycling
5 Sergio Zaderenko Psychlers
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
7 Donald Jonas
8 Alan Voss
9 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
2 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard
3 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda presented by Geargr
5 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
6 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
7 James Shiflett 360 Racing
8 Telford Crisco KCOI Boulevard
9 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
10 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com
11 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
12 Erik Elving Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 David Mathews KCBC Racing Team
14 Kevin Collins
15 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
16 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
17 Gary Gaddis localcycling.com
18 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard
19 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
20 Paul Weston The Wheel
DNF Jennifer Herrell rhoades Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Randy Martin Big D Cycling

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
2 Dan Peak cycle city
3 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing

Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheila Bigler-luke Unattached
2 Wendy Guilbeau Renaissance Coaching LLC
3 Amy Fear localcycling.com
4 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Woermann Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Dan Oldehoeft Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
6 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
7 Randy Martin Big D Cycling
8 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 William Anderson 360 Racing
10 Tim Michael Epic Cycling Team
11 Karl Jackson My Wife Inc.
12 Zeke Sheperd Evil/Midwest Cyclery
13 Allison Adams 360 Racing
14 Brett Shoffner
15 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with