These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa Mccaffery 0:42:19.10
2 Rosanne Van dorn 0:43:14.63
3 Margaret Thompson 0:43:57.70
4 Angela Schnuerch 0:45:49.31
5 Tamara Lewis 0:47:36.79
6 Anne August -1
7 Delana Spaulding -1
8 Megan Schmidt -1
9 Rebekah Morris Bike Loft -1
10 Angela Ott -1
11 Eisch Karla -1
12 Nicolette Pohl -1
13 Tiffany Grygus -1
DNF Marsha Kapinus -2

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Gallagher 0:42:37.93
2 Andrew Mahon 0:42:53.71
3 Nilsson Brian 0:43:13.60
4 Andrew Kraszewski 0:43:54.93
5 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:09.12
6 Cody Madigan 0:45:09.69
7 Michael Kumiega 0:45:23.20
8 Aaron Johnson Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:45:26.48
9 Joshua Arvidson 0:45:37.34
10 Fred Harle 0:45:58.04
11 Bret Young 0:46:38.07
12 Christopher Jones 0:47:01.92
13 Nathan Schiele 0:47:08.03
14 Kevin Ballou 0:47:13.30
15 Jason Toth 0:47:16.49
16 Nathan Sentz 0:47:19.48
17 Steven Bedard J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:47:19.76
18 Raymond Willard 0:47:22.20
19 Aaron Stearns 0:48:11.28
20 Graham Marsh University of Rochester 0:48:21.51
21 Seth Gallagher TEAM OVERLOOK MTN BICYLES 0:48:40.15
22 Jason Haight 0:48:52.42
23 Philip Gartland 0:49:17.20
24 Sean Gramling 0:49:23.80
25 Billy Denter 0:49:28.01
26 Jim Nicholson 0:49:35.65
27 Neil Hueber 0:49:42.08
28 Sean Behrman 0:50:02.07
29 Chris Mondiek RIT Cycling 0:50:10.54
30 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT /FSVS 0:50:23.35
31 Matt Mallet 0:50:24.95
32 James Randall 0:50:40.04
33 Matthew Warbrick 0:50:49.34
34 Jared Stritsman 0:50:50.22
35 Jonathan Favata 0:51:02.04
36 Phil Batten 0:51:16.42
37 Jeremy Kassel 0:51:16.61
38 G Chris gleason 0:51:29.88
39 Ian Mcgrew 0:53:22.56
40 Corey Twyman -1
41 Matthew Even -1
42 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Power Bar -1
43 Bill Sprenenether -1
44 Keisuke Inoue -1
45 Adam Kaniper -1
46 George Vlahogiannis -1
47 Chris Caza -1
48 John Ormsby -1
49 Loren Swears -1
50 Todd Shapiro -1
51 Karl Rubeck -1
52 Tom Macclarence -1
53 Alfonso Dimeo -1
54 Aaron Deane -1
55 Leo Kolshorn Upstate Velo -1
56 Robert Nunnink -1
57 Jerry Visconti -1
58 Marc Sullivan -1
59 Tim Kwokwong -1
60 Bill Orr -1
61 Marcello Prattico -1
62 Kevin Maclachlan -1
63 Lucas Hudson -1
64 Eric Schillinger -1
65 Christopher Yates -1
66 Marc Richardson -1
67 Dan Ipp -2
68 Jon Powell -2
69 Brian Brodine RIT Cycling -2
70 Gary Cunningham -3

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Johnson Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:26:36.94
2 Brandon Taylor 0:27:05.02
3 Brian Crosby GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:27:23.94
4 Philip Gartland 0:27:43.05
5 G Chris gleason 0:27:51.71
6 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT /FSVS 0:28:12.91
7 Keisuke Inoue 0:28:18.53
8 Matt Mallet 0:28:34.67
9 James Stafford 0:29:14.28
10 Who Are you 0:29:48.64
11 Wesley Hadzor 0:30:22.40
12 Christian Sandel 0:30:31.77
13 Tim Eck 0:30:33.58
14 Davis Wornall 0:30:37.15
15 Nathan Morgan 0:30:42.25
16 Christophe Wilkes 0:31:13.64
17 Christopher Yates 0:31:22.90
18 Aaron Deane 0:31:47.99
19 Ron Molinari 0:31:53.98
20 Kirby Haizlip 0:32:02.13
21 Eric Crandall 0:32:04.02
22 Brian Heppard 0:32:10.26
23 Christopher Doyle 0:32:17.67
24 Bill Orr 0:32:29.12
25 Justin Lefco 0:32:33.82
26 Jerry Visconti 0:32:50.01
27 Douglas Meyer 0:32:55.45
28 Jeffrey Rosch 0:33:26.01
29 Howard Johannessen 0:34:04.91
30 Michael Koch 0:34:45.54
31 Shane Obrien -1
32 Edmond Bonnie -1
33 Bryan Journey -1
34 Gary Cunningham -1
35 Mark Mendez -1
36 Daniel Manglapus -1
37 John Platz -1
38 Andrew Schmid -1
39 Dan Vaughn -1
40 Brenden Kuerbis -1
41 Ken Myers -1
42 Ted Feury -1
43 Jonathan Benn -1
44 Jason Mass -1
45 Samantha Langton -1
46 William De vries -2

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Cowan 0:32:47.08
2 Devon Fitzgerald LadiesFirst Racing 0:33:52.83
3 Trish Dugan 0:34:10.76
4 Angela Ott -1
5 Stacy Maziejka -1
6 Lisa Clifford -1

Cub Jr Boys (Age 10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Vaughn
2 Theodore Vlahogiannsi

Jr. Boys Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Toth
2 Garrett Nunnink

Masters Men 35+/45+/55+ (Cat 1-3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy O'shea 0:48:31.84
2 Christopher Delisle 0:49:28.31
3 Brad Young 0:49:43.15
4 Aj Finkelstein 0:49:46.32
5 Jeff Walker 0:50:29.53
6 Tom Horrocks 0:51:03.41
7 David Faso 0:51:06.86
8 Ad Stabel 0:51:16.33
9 Thierry Blanchet 0:51:16.75
10 John Onderdonk 0:51:34.99
11 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:51:50.77
12 Mark Sumner 0:51:57.03
13 Bryan Blake Maxpowercycling.com 0:52:50.13
14 Danny Goodwin nycross.com 0:53:21.42
15 David Rath 0:53:26.39
16 Karl Faruzel 0:53:53.05
17 Brian Scanders 0:54:54.41
18 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar 0:55:05.98
19 Rich Rutishauser 0:55:18.38
20 Joe Magliocca -1
21 Andrew Roginski -1
22 Jason Van staveren -1
23 Craig Walton -1
24 Kurt Rubeck -1
25 Keith Enderle -1
26 Michael Olberg -1
27 John Poland -1
28 Gary Toth -2
29 Armand Arekian -2
30 Philip Thompson -2
31 Mike Peter -2
32 Ed Burns -2

Pro/Cat1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Timmerman 0:58:46.89
2 Seamus Powell 1:01:37.51
3 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. FUND/NCC 1:04:31.58
4 Dan Staffo 1:05:09.75
5 Michael Grygus 1:06:08.32
6 Benjamin Salibra 1:06:33.20
7 Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing -1
8 Andy August -1
9 Brian Hayes -1
10 Mark Stotz -1
11 Gregory Drumm -1
12 Andrew Melnychenko -1
13 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
14 Peter Pelychaty -1
15 Andy Lytwynec -1
16 Peter Hagerty -1
17 Matthew Purdy -1
18 David Faso -2
19 Robert Hanlon -2

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Young 0:38:32.29
2 Cody Madigan 0:39:26.09
3 Thierry Blanchet 0:40:22.32
4 John Onderdonk 0:41:15.78
5 Bret Young 0:41:56.63
6 Jason Selwitz 0:43:53.28
7 Jason Van staveren 0:45:09.90
8 Davis Wornall 0:45:22.33
9 David Spore 0:46:57.20
10 Wesley Hadzor 0:49:13.80
11 Mark Mendez -1
12 Joshua Mendez -1
13 Alan Richer -1
DNF Matthew Rettig

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with