These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 48:51:00
2 Peter Fralich Unattached 49:03:00
3 Scott Aroher Unattached 50:00:00
4 Jess Schaper Unattached 50:27:00
5 Michael Catterall BRC Real Estate 51:01:00
6 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 52:46:00

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 45:19:00
2 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 45:54:00
3 Jon Cariveau Moots 46:07:00
4 Russell Griffin Cycleton Denver 46:28:00
5 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 46:46:00
6 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 47:03:00
7 Damien Fraser Unattached 47:19:00
8 Jp Boylan Unattached 48:14:00
9 Greg Shoffner RealD-Amgen 48:57:00
10 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic/Panache 49:17:00
11 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 50:35:00
12 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 51:25:00
13 Greg Ask Rally Sport Cycling Team 52:13:00
14 Andrew Carlson Horizon Organic/Panache 52:34:00

Men 35+_3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Oliver Unattached 48:33:00
2 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 49:52:00
3 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 50:06:00
4 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 50:08:00
5 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 51:13:00
6 Todd Brady Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 51:33:00
7 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:48:00
8 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 52:02:00
9 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 53:19:00
10 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 53:21:00
11 David Kilmoyer Boulder Cycle Sport 53:22:00
12 Wesley Smith Team Evergreen Racing 53:29:00
13 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing 53:31:00
14 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 55:13:00

Men 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached 35:10:00
2 Will Calkins Rally Sport Cycling Team 36:40:00
3 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 36:48:00
4 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 36:54:00
5 Brian Baker Unattached 37:02:00
6 Michael Gettinger Unattached 37:04:00
7 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:07:00
8 David Burns Yeti's Grind 37:24:00
9 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 37:30:00
10 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 37:31:00
11 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross 37:38:00
12 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 37:49:00
13 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works 37:52:00
14 Dave Ferrell Unattached 37:50:00
15 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 37:58:00
16 Gordon Hirsch Happy Coffee Cyclocross 38:01:00
17 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync 38:06:00
18 Colin Vito Boulder Cycle Sport 38:06:00
19 Stephen Colburn Unattached 38:18:00
20 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:17:00
21 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com 38:22:00
22 Casey Skyberg Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:22:00
23 David Ross Unattached 39:23:00
24 Darren Nakos Unattached 39:29:00
25 Shawn Pritchett Rocky Mounts~Izze 39:34:00
26 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works 39:40:00
27 Grady Huff Cross Propz Racing 39:51:00
28 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 39:58:00
29 Greg Scott Unattached 39:59:00
30 Bryce Cole Englewood Camera 40:15:00
31 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 41:13:00
32 James Finn Blue Sky Velo 41:31:00
33 Bruce Feinberg Unattached 42:00:00
34 David Armbruster Unattached 43:06:00
35 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling 44:15:00
36 Thomas Bruen Unattached 49:38:00
37 Tom Hall Unattached 52:10:00

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Petrucci Unattached 42:38:00
2 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 42:47:00
3 Craig Daugherty Unattached 42:57:00
4 Collin Schaafsma Boulder Cycle Sport 43:51:00
5 Grant Larson Boulder Cycle Sport 44:13:00
6 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 44:56:00
7 Troy Meeker Front Rangers Cycling Club 44:57:00
8 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 46:05:00
9 Matthew Jimerson Team Adrenalin Cycles 48:13:00
10 Adam Jensen RMRC p/b Turin 48:13:00
11 John Clune Boulder Cycle Sport 48:49:00
12 Jesse Sherwood Unattached 50:52:00
13 Logan Ramsay Great Divide Brewing 51:44:00

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports 39:57:00
2 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 40:24:00
3 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 40:26:00
4 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 41:40:00
5 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 41:49:00
6 Scott Fliegelman Boulder Cycle Sport 41:57:00
7 Evan Wasserman Unattached 42:18:00
8 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 42:42:00
9 Rob Zillioux Golden Bike Shop 42:30:00
10 Alan Hills Trek Bicycle Store 42:42:00
11 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 42:59:00
12 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 42:38:00

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike West Unattached 38:54:00
2 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing 39:50:00
3 Dawes Wilson Unattached 40:06:00
4 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 41:47:00
5 Paul Mccarthy Cross Propz Racing 44:37:00

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Harding Unattached 56:33:00
2 Michael Robson Moots 57:56:00
3 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 58:00:00
4 Bryan Mickiewicz Green Mountain Sports Velo 58:15:00
5 Michael Friedberg Unattached 58:31:00
6 Jan Koles Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 1:00:07
7 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 1:00:28
8 Nicholas Stevens Bike Radar 1:00:46
9 Nick Truitt Unattached 1:01:08
10 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 1:01:47
11 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:36
12 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery 1:10:12

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 47:43:00

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Wade Wilderness Sports 46:22:00
2 Elizabeth Winfield Wilderness Sports 48:13:00
3 Tracy Yates Unattached 49:12:00
4 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 52:29:00
5 Paula Engel Unattached 54:50:00

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Schwarck Wilderness Sports 40:21:00
2 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 41:03:00
3 Jennifer Sewall Unattached 41:25:00
4 Tara Picklo Unattached 41:25:00
5 Pamela Davis Unattached 45:57:00

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton Unattached 40:45:00
2 Alison Powers Cross Propz Racing 41:21:00
3 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 43:52:00
4 Erin Kummer Unattached 44:46:00
5 Melanie Long Tough Girl 45:03:00
6 Sydney Fox Unattached 45:07:00
7 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 45:27:00
8 Jenny Gilkerson COMotion Sports 45:33:00
9 Jen Hill Unattached 45:49:00
10 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 46:12:00
11 Sarah Rawley Unattached 46:36:00
12 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 47:25:00
13 Kristin Schwarck Wilderness Sports 48:20:00
14 Leanne Miller Unattached 49:07:00
15 Julianne Boylan NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 49:47:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with