These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Woodard Trek Store Cincinnati 00:28:32
2 Jacob Virostko Shamrock/Biowheels Racing 00:28:45
3 Blaine Heppner Goose Creek Cycle 00:29:04
4 Alex Steinker Team Hungry 00:32:13
5 Tom Mulpagano 00:33:38
6 Chris Arvin Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 00:34:23

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 00:32:37
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 00:32:47
3 Tim Brown Bob's Red Mill 00:32:54
4 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters 00:33:09
5 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
6 Kyle Perry Team Upland 00:33:30
7 David Rohrer Team Athens 00:33:42
8 James Walter Fort Factory Team 00:34:05
9 Jason Reser Covington-Newport Cycling 00:34:19
10 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 00:34:35
11 Aaron Knapp Alderfer Bergen 00:35:09
12 Ryan Bartholomy Ohio Valley Velo 00:35:16
13 John Woods Upland Brewery p/b Sustainable Cycling 00:35:28
14 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 00:35:32
15 Ryan Preske 00:35:40
16 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen 00:35:50
17 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 00:35:52
18 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 00:36:03
19 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing 00:36:14
20 David Yohe Spin 00:37:17
21 John Callahan J's Bikes Racing 00:37:35
22 Ashton Wischmeier DRT 00:38:10
23 Rick Toler 00:38:32
24 Tyler Hagan 00:38:34
25 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo 00:42:59

Men Cat 3 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Schroeder Team McDonalds 00:42:52
2 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill 00:43:08
3 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project 00:44:02
4 Jeff Steinrock Albert Steinrock Roofing 00:44:15
5 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 00:44:32
6 Bryan Horton Team CNC 00:44:32
7 Gregory Fasig Zephyr / Cycle Sport 00:45:00
8 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 00:45:08
9 Glenn Francisco 00:45:12
10 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project 00:45:18
11 Martin Bearden McDonalds Cycling Team 00:45:36
12 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 00:45:55
13 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 00:46:00
14 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 00:46:01
15 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport 00:46:05
16 Kay Ohta Main Street Velo 00:46:27
17 Bo Sherman Fuji Cycling 00:46:32
18 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 00:46:37
19 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List 00:46:42
20 Don Birch Heroes Foundation Cycling Club 00:47:06
21 Garry Blair DAMba 00:47:24
22 Scott Belcher Shamrock Cycles/7Hills Racing 00:47:30
23 Jeffrey Hardin Rogue Racing Project 00:47:50
24 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville 00:48:02
25 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 00:48:09
26 Brad Demott 00:48:21
27 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project 00:48:21
28 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 00:48:31
29 James Turner Team IPro 00:48:40
30 Todd Belanger CFW 00:49:19
31 Dave Aukerman J's Bikes Racing -1LAP
32 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery -1LAP
33 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC -1LAP
34 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
35 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels -1LAP
36 Charles South Men of Steel Racing -1LAP
37 Don Bill Fuji Cycling -1LAP
38 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery -1LAP
39 Steve Noble Orlando Road Club -1LAP
40 Lars Andersen -1LAP
41 Evan Clark Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
42 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
43 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
44 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
45 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
46 Felipe Cardenas INDIEBIKE.COM -1LAP
47 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
48 David Musich Tri-Cities Road Club -1LAP
49 Douglas Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels -1LAP

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 00:30:08
2 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen 00:30:27
3 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell 00:30:34
4 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 00:30:38
5 Duncan Russell Echelon 00:30:57
6 Darrin Grosch Rogue Racing Project 513 00:31:22
7 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts 00:31:27
8 Benjamin Clemens Wild Card Cycling 00:31:57
9 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts 00:31:58
10 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 00:32:02
11 Will Meger Marian University 00:32:10
12 Joe Laux Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 00:32:15
13 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 00:32:20
14 David Morse 00:32:21
15 Mike Johnson DRT racing 00:32:29
16 Sean Darrow Team Louisville 00:32:49
17 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 00:32:59
18 Derek Elliott DRT Racing 00:33:00
19 Scott Baumer 00:33:02
20 Darryn Fessel Mercy Health Plex 00:33:07
21 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts 00:33:15
22 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 00:33:26
23 Michael Stumpe indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 00:33:37
24 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 00:33:54
25 Chad Nay 00:33:59
26 Andy Paskins 00:34:17
27 Corbin Schmitz Speedway Wheelmen 00:35:11
28 Robert Smallman 00:35:16
29 Ben Freas MOB Squad - U Build IT 00:35:20
30 Chris Wood Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Co. 00:35:43
31 Bob Cochrane 00:36:46
32 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
33 Jeff Schlaudecker Queen City Wheels -1LAP
34 Garett Weiler -1LAP
35 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts -1LAP
36 Adam Haines -1LAP
37 Matt Bailey -1LAP
38 Larry Myles Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development Team -1LAP
39 Andrew Dalton Marian University -1LAP
40 Adam Johnson Brecks Bike Shop -1LAP
41 Unknown Rider Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
42 Jerry Rusin Nebo Ridge -1LAP
43 Eric Buchakjian -1LAP
44 David Hall -1LAP
49 Anthony Kunkler DRT Consulting Inc.
DNF Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
DNF Paul Colavincenzo Fuji Cycling
DNF Jay Brant
DNF Michael Groaning 53x11 coffee

Men Cat 4 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Voss BikeClicks/Team Louisville 00:28:51
2 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 00:29:04
3 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse 00:29:10
4 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge 00:29:30
5 Mike Johnson DRT racing 00:29:32
6 Kory George 00:29:37
7 James Foster Team Nebo Ridge 00:29:39
8 Curtis Williams 00:29:41
9 Joseph Biss Beaver Valley Velo 00:29:45
10 Steve Matherly Main Street Velo 00:29:56
11 John Wischmeier Century21 00:29:56
12 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 00:30:03
13 Scott Snyder Team Nebo Ridge 00:30:07
14 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels 00:30:07
15 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge 00:30:20
16 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 00:30:27
17 John Weber Colavita Racing 00:30:27
18 Josh Kline Team Higher Gear 00:30:31
19 Chad Nay 00:30:33
20 Eric Schilling Speedway Wheelmen 00:30:34
21 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 00:30:47
22 William Burton Main Street Velo 00:30:47
23 Scott Hoback 00:30:48
24 Jeffrey Ryan Blue Ridge Design Cycling 00:31:01
25 Geoffrey Chandler 00:31:04
26 Mike Conway Speedway Wheelmen 00:31:10
27 Ben Mason Team Nebo Ridge 00:31:21
28 Jeff Smart fit livin 00:31:41
29 David Tharp Team Nebo Ridge 00:31:57
30 Tom Peek 00:32:28
31 Frank Troiano Hero's Foundation Cycling Team 00:32:52
32 John Gardner 00:32:54
33 Bob Cochrane 00:32:58
34 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 00:33:02
35 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 00:33:06
36 John Wheeler Moore Gray Goat Sports 00:33:09
37 Jay Lorentz 00:33:13
38 Rick Vurgett 00:33:20
39 Todd Shuey McDonalds Cycling Team 00:33:57
40 Ted Christian Queen City Wheels 00:33:58
41 Mark Hirsch 00:34:16
42 Dave Garriott 00:34:30
43 James Johnston 00:35:04
44 Joe Mcguire 00:35:37
45 Corbin Baird 00:35:45
46 Chris Arvin Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 00:35:51
47 Thomas Dunbar Wheeltags 00:36:47
48 James Edgar CKW Racing 00:37:12
49 Jerry Rusin Nebo Ridge 00:37:25
50 Benjamin Ross 7Hills Racing 00:40:39
51 Patrick Lynch 00:40:41
52 Tim Downs 00:40:51
53 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
54 Anthony Kunkler DRT Consulting Inc.

Men Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling 01:02:40
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 01:03:00
3 Travis Mullen Shamrock Cycles 01:03:36
4 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 01:03:47
5 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill 01:03:52
6 Matt Weeks Carbon Racing 01:04:00
7 Brian Schworm Pedal Power Cycling 01:04:01
8 Eric Anderson Nuvo/cultural trail 01:05:38
9 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 01:05:53
10 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 01:06:00
11 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 01:06:49
12 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes Racing 01:07:27
13 Christopher Nevitt Scheller's Racing Team 01:07:30
14 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville 01:08:17
15 Jason Karew Revolution Fitness 01:08:30
16 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 01:08:38
17 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 01:09:10
18 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. 01:09:37
19 Cory Swihart team indiebike P/B Angies List 01:09:48
20 Josh Gerlach clarksville/backwoods racing 01:09:57
21 Peter Hills Fuji Cycling 01:10:21
22 Steve Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop 01:10:22
23 Michael Chewning Team Hungry! 01:11:06
24 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen / Shamrock 01:11:14
25 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering 01:11:15
26 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill
27 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 01:11:59
28 Samuel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 01:12:00
29 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli 01:14:21
30 John Gatch Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF pb Felt Bicycle 01:14:40
31 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 01:15:30
32 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing 01:19:26
33 Ryan Kiel -1LAP
34 Matthew Kiel -2LAP

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Christian Lionhearts 00:22:00
2 Jack Hardin Red Zone Cycling 00:22:04
3 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 00:22:17
4 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 00:22:32
5 Eli Woodard Lionhearts 00:22:40
6 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts 00:22:56
7 Gabriel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 00:25:11
8 Lucas Stierwalt Lion Hearts - QCW 00:25:42
9 Cameron Fisk RedZone 00:25:45
10 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 00:25:52
11 Will Johnson DRT racing 00:25:52
12 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts 00:26:06
13 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts 00:26:27
14 Brendan Nifong 00:29:48
15 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
16 William Schumacher -1LAP
17 Chloe Christian QCW Lionhearts -1LAP

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Prater Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 00:32:06
2 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen 00:32:42
3 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 00:33:15
4 Rebecca Zink Team Nebo Ridge 00:33:53
5 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella 00:34:46
6 Claudia Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team 00:35:26
7 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 00:35:27
8 Karin Reed Secret Cycling 00:35:27
9 Melissa Shuey McDonalds Cycling Team 00:35:28
10 Sarah Bauer 00:35:31
11 Kristin Harvey Main Street Velo 00:36:40
12 Kristy Matherly Main Street Velo 00:36:50
13 Rachel Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 00:37:50
14 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge 00:38:04
15 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project 00:38:56
16 Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis 00:39:02
17 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing 00:40:54
18 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling 00:41:42
19 Carolyn Keefe 00:42:33
20 Geanie Helfrich Secret Cycling 00:42:57
21 Ana Grynwald Team Fleur de Lis 00:43:55
22 Mary Keefe 00:46:17

Women Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 00:35:27
2 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 00:36:21
3 Bridget Donovan BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 00:37:09
4 Kiersta Tucker Scheller's Racing Team 00:37:25
5 Malissa Petrov Bio Wheels Racing 00:37:25
6 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 00:37:27
7 Elizabeth Cobb Bikereg.com 00:37:58
8 Jayne Prater Speedway Wheelmen 00:38:59
9 Janelle Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy 00:39:46
10 Bridget Sempsrott Bio Wheels Racing 00:40:06
11 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC 00:40:37
12 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 00:41:48
13 Carrie Cochran Covington-Newport Cycling 00:42:21
14 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts 00:43:49
15 Jeni Roosen Rogue Racing 513 00:45:40
16 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 00:48:51
DNF Lisha Herold Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
DNF Rachel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
DNF Amanda Virostko Shamrock/Biowheels

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling 00:23:37
2 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 00:25:52
3 Emma Hayes Lionhearts 00:26:13
4 Madeleine Green QCW Lionhearts 00:33:07

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with