These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reyes SRAM Factory
2 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
3 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
4 Michael Hemme CHICAGO.CX
5 John Gatto XXX RACING
6 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
7 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
8 Jeffrey Wat Burnham Racing
9 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
10 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
11 Brian Parker xXx Racing
12 John Kurtz Flatlandia Cycling Team
13 Daniel Eiten PSIMET Elite
14 Michael Berman Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
16 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
17 Ryan Gingerich
18 Michael Seguin xXx Racing
19 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
20 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
21 Kevin Pietka Project 5 Racing
22 Kevin Flowers Bellum Racing
23 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing
24 Jason Roggenbauer Wheel Fast Racing
25 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
26 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
27 Sean Metz Bike Connection
28 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
29 Delfino Parra
30 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
31 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <3
DNF Andrew Demey Team Pegasus
DNF Philip Wong Essex County Velo
DNF Richard Mezo Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
DNF David Hudson xXx Racing
DNF Keith Mcmahon The Pony Shop
DNF Jason Addante Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Fasse Team Bicycle Heaven

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skylar Schneider
2 Gina Johnson Verdigris-Village CX
3 Brian Karlow Enzo's/Psimet
4 Cooper Langanis Verdigris-Village CX
5 Luke Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
6 Victor De abila
7 Blake Mezo RBikes.com
8 Juan Carlos Trixalapenos
9 Jacob Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
10 Diego Arana
11 Joe Sullivan
12 Catalina Romero
13 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
14 Lincoln Scheer
15 Daryus Patel
16 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
17 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNF Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
2 Ryan O'connell
3 Mitchell Bogardus
4 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 Christian Marquez Iron Cycles
6 Tom Mosby Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
7 Thomas Elliott Team Higher Gear
8 Corey Higgs Verdigris-Village CX
9 Konrad Witt ABD Cycle Club
10 Tommy Davey
11 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
12 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
13 Katie Paradis
14 Erin Paradis
15 Tom Powers

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Gatto XXX RACING
2 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
3 Eric Drummer
4 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
5 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
6 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
7 Tim Yuska Iron Cycles
8 Matt Silvia Club Bicicletta
9 John Whipple Team TATI
10 Ryan Gingerich
11 Michael Beebe Iron Cycles
12 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
13 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
14 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop
15 Jared Livesey
16 Patrick Fasse Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
18 Brad Dash ABD Cycle Club
19 Derrick Fluegge Iron Cycles
20 Erik Herro Team Pegasus
21 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
22 Eric Refvik Verdigris-Village CX
23 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
24 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
25 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
26 Philippe Lunardelli Team TATI
27 Adrian Redd
28 Sean Bjork xXx Racing
29 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing
30 Jose Barraza
31 Lew Chin Rhythm Racing
32 Anthony Bustamante Hup United
33 Jonathan Fairman
34 W. Andres romero
35 Martin Michalowicz The Pony Shop
36 Kevin Clark ROBOTS <3
37 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
38 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
39 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
40 Matthew Daniel
41 Timothy Lim Iron Cycles
42 Robert Thomas Half Acre Cycling
43 Michael Keach Mox Multisport
44 Neil Sauter The Pony Shop
45 Roman Mandzij The Pony Shop
46 Christopher Koster xXx Racing
47 Henry Saha Verdigris-Village CX
48 Richard Prodans Colavita Racing
49 Kenneth Dorado Iron Cycles
50 David Gosse Mox Multisport
51 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
52 Alexander Tweedie Roscoe Village Bike Racing
53 David Herberich Team TATI
54 Arlen Jacob ImONPoint.org
55 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
56 Christopher Berthold
57 Helge Pedersen
58 Paul Goc Team TATI
59 James Brady The Pony Shop
60 Joe Sirchio
61 Romeo Oros Union Cycling Team
62 Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven
63 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <3
64 Jeff Rastatter
65 Blaine Reed Endure It Sports
66 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
67 Jeffrey Popelka Team TATI
68 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
69 Edmund White Bouledogue Tout Noir
70 William Draper xXx Racing
71 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
72 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club
73 Mike Sealey onoroffroad
74 Alex Koch
75 Rich Smott Alberto's Sport
76 Jason Para Cycle-Smart Inc.
77 Joshua Herting Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Mcdowell Iron Cycles
DNF Duane Higgs Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Rich Whitman Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNF Brian Karlow Enzo's-PSIMET
DNF Tim Homola Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
DNF Thomas Rees Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF Steve Biedron Mox Multisport

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Enyedy Verdigris-Village CX
2 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
3 Christian Zauner Enzo's-PSIMET
4 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
5 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
6 Brad Keyes Half Acre Cycling
7 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
8 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop
9 Peter Rolewicz Club Bicicletta
10 Chris Henning
11 Brian Karlow Enzo's-PSIMET
12 Patrick Myers Team TATI
13 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
14 Pat White Bellum Racing
15 Dominic Casey Iron Cycles
16 David Hudson xXx Racing
17 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing
18 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
19 Christopher Sherpitis xXx Racing
20 James Brady The Pony Shop
21 Randy Myers
22 Richard Prodans Colavita Racing
23 Harlan Thompson The Pony Shop
24 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
25 Bret Patnode
26 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
27 Jim Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
28 Robert Schrank Team Type 1
29 Bob Mazursky Verdigris-Village CX
30 Steven Ohlhaber Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
31 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
32 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
33 Frank Lofrano Verdigris-Village CX
34 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
35 Colin Donlan Vision Quest
36 Peter Di teresa Team TATI
37 Rich Whitman Cycle-Smart Inc.
38 Joshua Rosenberg 2CC/Second City Cyclists
39 John Bistolfo Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
40 Wells Jackson
41 Mark Harris Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
42 Gregory Molnar
43 Patrick Mcnally Van Wagner Racing
44 James Kime EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
45 Jeff Biedka Verdigris-Village CX
46 James Jacobs Verdigris-Village CX
47 Iouri Dolgitser
48 Michael Angus Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
49 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club
50 Vance Scott
51 Timothy Barrett
52 James Marshall
53 Amy Comstock Mox Multisport
54 Russell Udowitz
55 James Chiappetta
56 Terry Mcintyre
57 Jes Cisneros North Branch Cycling Club
DNF Charles Rulich Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Duane Higgs Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Thomas Rees Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Todd Metz

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
3 Randal Warren xXx Racing
4 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing
5 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
6 David Luczynski
7 Scott Ross Bellum Racing
8 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Joel Roth Team TATI
10 Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
11 Tim Homola Verdigris-Village CX
12 William Heffernan Verdigris-Village CX
13 Edward Bartley Tower Racing
14 Robert Antinelli Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Brian Kavanagh The Pony Shop
16 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
17 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
18 Fred Faller
19 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Jeff Biedka Verdigris-Village CX
21 Phil Pacinter
22 Fran Connelly Tower Racing
23 Thomas Carlson
24 Robert Berg Tower Racing
25 John Bucksbaum Vision Quest LLC
26 Gary Whalen Bellum Racing
27 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen
28 Gary Kula Athletes By Design
29 John Amato The Pony Shop
30 Ken Muszynski PSIMET Racing
31 Chris Mailing Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
32 Mauro Fisher xXx Racing
33 Aj Dillard
34 David Mcfadden Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
35 Eric Puetz SmartBikeParts.com
36 Abram Glazer
37 Emmanuel Dimalanta

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Snyder Tower Racing
2 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
3 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX
4 Fred Mcdonald Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Team
6 Ron Tarson Team Higher Gear
7 Bruce Rosenzweig
8 Michael Kurtz Team Army-USAC

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Drummer
2 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing
3 Chase Negley Iron Cycles
4 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Team
5 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus
6 Jason Wagner Flatlandia Cycling Team
7 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
8 John Villena Rhythm Racing
9 John Lionberger
10 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
11 Jason Senffner PSIMET Elite
12 David Cushman Roscoe Village Bike Racing
13 Richard Mezo Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
14 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
15 Austin Warner ROBOTS <3
16 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Tim Holt BSM Cycling
18 Rich Kisseloff Dogfish Racing Team
19 Eric Grzeskowiak
20 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Team
21 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Nicholas Ramirez Enzo's-PSIMET
23 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
24 Ken Dawson xXx Racing
25 Brian Hague Beverly Bike/VeePak
26 Adrian Redd
27 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
28 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
29 Kyle Hagerman Team Pegasus
30 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
31 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing
32 Chris Enockson Bicycle Heaven
33 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
34 Alex Grant
35 Isaiah Jay Half Acre Cycling
36 Brent Knepper
37 Chernoh Sesay
38 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
39 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
40 Jason Roggenbauer Wheel Fast Racing
41 Kevin Clark ROBOTS <3
42 Christopher Sherpitis xXx Racing
43 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
44 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
45 Mark Scaife
46 Joel Roth Team TATI
47 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
48 Colin Donlan Vision Quest
49 Jay Corgiat ABD Cycle Club
50 Brian Boyle Region Racing
51 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
52 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
53 Michael Keach Mox Multisport
54 Matthew Flaherty Tulsa Tough Racing
55 Konrad Witt ABD Cycle Club
56 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
57 Joshua Arends Half Acre Cycling
58 Gavin Gould Half Acre Cycling
59 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
60 Rich Smott Alberto's Sport
DNF Troy Crady Mox Multisport
DNF Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <3
DNF Jason Addante Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Mark Zalewski Morris Trucking Velo
DNF Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
DNF David Hudson xXx Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccain
2 Owen Aronson xXx Racing
3 Cullom Radvillas Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
4 Alex Rams Colavita Racing
5 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
6 Todd Byers Endure It Sports
7 Nathan Gayeski Iron Cycles
8 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
9 Thomas Babinski Iron Cycles
10 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
12 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
13 Brett Williams
14 Cory Brown PSIMET Elite
15 Michael Welch Half Acre Cycling
16 Edward Gadient Iron Cycles
17 Michael Thomas
18 Christopher Stpeter
19 Andrew Scheyer
20 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing
21 Fred Schuler
22 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
23 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
25 Weston Martin
26 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
27 Joe Berlyoung
28 Lew Chin Rhythm Racing
29 Joe Sirchio
30 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
31 Simon May Team Pegasus
32 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Team
33 Benjamin Reynolds Illinois State University
34 Scotty Miner
35 Timothy Lim Iron Cycles
36 Will Frame Team Higher Gear
37 Jared Craft Tower Racing
38 Andrew Heidel xXx Racing
39 Michael Capello Team TATI
40 Paul Halupka Spidermonkey Cycling
41 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
42 Paul Goc Team TATI
43 Randy Koren
44 Harry Stinespring
45 Nick Wright
46 Blayne Greiner xXx Racing
47 Todd Williams
48 Dru Montague Johnny Sprockets
49 Jeffrey Popelka Team TATI
50 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
51 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
52 Jesse Young PSIMET Racing
53 Andrew Santos
54 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
55 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
56 Tom Driver
57 Blaine Reed Endure It Sports
58 Richard Baisa Region Racing
59 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest
60 Nickolaus Lekovish
61 Grant Wiersum
62 Scott Larson Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
63 Mike Sealey onoroffroad
64 Amos Willis
65 John Mahr
66 Timothy Barrett
67 Alex Koch
68 Jerry Meister ABD Cycle Club
69 Bryan Mcdevitt
70 Thomas Reich Region Racing
71 Justin Lebb Iron Cycles
72 Abram Glazer
73 James Handy
74 Jonathan Markel Iron Cycles
75 William Seliger xXx Racing
76 Joe Videtti
77 Joshua Herting Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
78 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
79 Rudy Luciani
80 John Hebda Pale Riders
81 Larry Vena
82 Kevin Sinkus
83 David Hawk
84 Ben Fietz Chicago Cuttin Crew
85 Scott Van maldegiam Giant Cycling Team
DNF Alan Treuthart xXx Racing
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Tristan Whitehead Team Higher Gear

Men Cat 4B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Gadient Iron Cycles
2 Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
3 Chase Wreyford
4 Eric Holm
5 Fernando Barraza On the Route Bicycle
6 Sage Hahn
7 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Andrew Mcgrath
10 Christopher Green Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
11 Chris Patterson
12 Gareth Reeves
13 Theodore Rhodes TheoRhodes Inc.
14 Patrick Dust
15 Arlen Jacob ImONPoint.org
16 James Jacobs Verdigris-Village CX
17 R.t. Zelm
18 Michael Bucholtz
19 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
20 Fred Schuler
21 Monte Martin
22 Russell Miller
23 Jesse Hautau ROBOTS <3
24 Louis Fernandez Illinois Institute of Technology
25 Dylan Gimpel SCUM CITY RACING
26 James Langanis
27 Thomas Elliott Team Higher Gear
28 Chad Mueller
29 Cory Norris Scum City
30 Rawny Semba ROBOTS <3
31 William Hannifan
32 Paul Halupka Spidermonkey Cycling
33 Nate Kersten Turin Bicycling Society
34 John McGrath
35 Sam Lefebre
36 Eric Landahl Team TATI
37 Max Morris-cohen
38 Joseph Brosilow Ryth Racing
39 Stuart Hannon
40 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
41 John Mahr
42 Brian Maslouski
43 Ed Lesniak
44 Matthew Schmitz
45 Stephen Borchert Plank Road Cyclery
46 Benjamin Mckinney
47 Steve Louis Flatlandia Cycling Team
48 Nickolaus Lekovish
49 Kirk Kroening ERC
50 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
51 Mark Calvert
52 Brian Knowles
53 Wade Courtney
54 William Mcgrath Higher Gear
55 James Davis South Chicago Wheelmen
56 Dale Smith
57 Robert Haffey
58 Mark Witthoefft
59 Micah Ariel Unattached
60 Jeffrey Sheppard PSIMET Racing
61 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
62 William Seliger xXx Racing
63 Nathan Newton
64 Michael Cho
65 Kris Chambers
66 Lauren Wiscomb Unattached
67 German Flores
68 John Arendshorst
69 Adam Siegel
70 Larry Vena
71 Sean Grady Beverly Bike/VeePak
72 Joe Sullivan
73 Scott Witt ABD
74 Lukasz Remiasz
75 Eliot R rosado xXx Racing/AthletiCo
76 Will Frame Team Higher Gear
77 James Moorhead
78 Rodrigo Aviles
79 Donnie Loa Waco 4 Life
80 Michael Schietinger
81 Jared Craft Tower Racing
82 Andy Ho
83 Greg Teiber
84 Geoff Winslow
DNF Eric Alexander
DNF Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider
2 Marne Smiley
3 Amelia Moore ROBOTS <3
4 Christine Raymo SRAM Factory
5 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 June Upshaw Verdigris-Village CX
7 Nancy Heymann Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
8 Katie Isermann Bellum Racing
9 Lindsay Knight Team TATI
10 Leah Sanda Bellum Racing
11 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
12 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing
13 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
14 Amy Comstock Mox Multisport

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Brokhof Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Katie Tomarelli Kinky Llama Racing
3 Sarah Rice
4 Erin Woloszyn Verdigris-Village CX
5 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
6 Kelly Clayton Verdigris-Village CX
7 Katie Mann Team TATI
8 Vanessa Buccella Iron Cycles
9 Sophia Lee Team TATI
10 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Sandra Samman xXx Racing
12 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
13 Karne Enockson Bicycle Heaven
14 Grace Chappell Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Susan Helfrich Mox Multisport
16 Laurie Chipps
17 Kelly Lein xXx Racing
18 Anna Bacsik xXx Racing
19 Eve Gaus Half Acre Cycling
20 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycle Club
21 Kindra Nelson
22 Hanna Goc Team TATI
23 Erin Mendoza Vision Quest
24 Amanda Dehaai
25 Melissa Kelly Iron Cycles
26 Allison Handy
27 Elizabeth Markel Iron Cycles
28 Stewart Chapman Spidermonkey Cycling
29 Jennifer Wilson Mox Multisport
30 Katherine Kolon WEST TOWN BIKES!
DNF Sheena Enriquez
DNF Jacqueline Spiller xXx Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with