These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
2 Eric Drummer
3 Timothy Campbell Track Teams by WAHU
4 Nathan Jacques Magnus
5 Maciej Nowak
6 Andrew Tegge Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Dan Ellerkamp Magnus
8 Brian Krueger Great Dane Velo Club
9 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
10 Scott Neperud Magnus
11 William Hausdoerffer Team Wisconsin
12 John Reynders KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Tyson Schwiesow CZ Velo
14 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
16 William Knudson Planet Bike
17 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Mcgee Young Team Velocause
19 Dan Hendricks Attitude Sports
20 Michael Buelter Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
21 Adam Zimmerman
22 John Mcneill
23 Peter Speers
24 Douglas Ansel Pro- Form Bike Shop
DNF Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Men Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Cale Dorn Magnus
3 Keith Tussey
4 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
5 Jon Wienandt Team Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
6 Josh Weis
7 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
8 Robert Sollenskog
9 Wally Kunstman Team Geargrinder
10 Tyler Stein Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
11 Clayton Griessmeyer
12 Michael Verhagen Team Wisconsin
13 Jesse Shoemaker
14 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
15 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
16 Joshua North
17 George Brophy
18 Paul Fandre Magnus
19 Briant Kelly
20 Michaelm Eckert
21 Bob Callaway
22 Matthew Stachelski
23 Andrew Borell
24 Ernest Martinez-ortega
25 Robert Sorenson
26 Jared Krueger
27 Christopher Krueger
28 Jon Bailey
29 Greg Madden
30 Nick Perifanos My Wife Inc
31 Brian Hellweg Verdigris-Village CX Team
32 Andrew Conley
33 Michael Pesch Bellum Racing
DNF Michael Wanserski
DNF Ian Prust Magnus
DNF Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Caleb Murphy

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Hall Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
2 Calhan Norman

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Rowan Norman Team Extreme
6 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
7 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Curtes
2 Nathan Jacques Magnus
3 Marc Engelhardt
4 Patrick Haley velo trocadero cycling
5 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Todd Kalkoske
7 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
8 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
DNF Shawn Meinke O2 Cycling

Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Burkholder
2 Robert Sollenskog
3 Joseph Smessaert Team Chiropractic Partners
4 Carl Barkow Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
6 Bob Callaway
7 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
8 Douglas Weibel
9 Briant Kelly
10 Dave Dineen
11 Robert Sorenson
12 Craig Shwonek Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Kirt Konkol
14 Doug Clayton
15 Mike Hulen Hampshire Cycle Club
16 Michael Milan
17 Dan Treptow
18 Brian Thomas
DNF Jeff Krantz

Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jw Miller
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
3 Christopher Berge Magnus
4 Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Tedd Jacobson
7 Jeff Sympson Big Ring Flyers
8 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 William Koehler BVC/Nomad Cycling
10 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
11 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
12 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC
DNF Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club

Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Froh Velo Trocadero
2 Jay Labonne velo trocadero cycling
3 Jeff Parker Team Extreme
4 Timm Jacobson
5 Jed Schleisner O2 Cycling
6 George Brophy
7 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
8 Jeff Wren
9 Troy Sable
10 Kurt Farrell
11 John Senkerik Team Extreme
12 Andrew Reiland Team Wisconsin
13 John Norman Team Extreme
14 Christopher Osborne
15 Vance Scott
16 Brian Hellweg Verdigris-Village CX Team
17 Kurt Greenslit
DNF Timothy Blob

Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
2 David Simmermon Planet Bike
3 Jim Bruskewitz
4 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Gordon Paulson Planet Bike

Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Alderman
2 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
3 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
5 David Meany
6 Mark Mendelson

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
2 Chad Hartley Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder
3 Dallas Fowler
4 David Reyes SRAM Factory
5 Kyle Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus
7 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
8 Jeffrey Wat Burnham Racing
9 Chad Tucker My Wife Inc
10 Casey Masterson velo trocadero cycling
11 Cory Gwin Magnus
12 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
15 Bret Glembocki
16 Ian Haupt Planet Bike

Women Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Dnf

Women Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Johnson Verdigris-Village CX Team

Women Women Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skylar Schneider
2 Kelly Clayton Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 Claire Pettersen Magnus
4 Grace Chappell Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Team Chiropractic Partners
6 Julie Eckerly
7 Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Heather Schmitt
9 Tanya Wolf
10 Brooke Tampa
11 Candace Stohskrause Magnus
12 Jennifer Borell Attitude Sports
13 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Monica Treptow
15 Annette Stahelin
16 Christine Konkol ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Angela Catalano
18 Jan Sawyer
19 Tracy Mather TEAM GEARGRINDER
20 Lori Lacey
21 Candy Hofman

Women Women Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
2 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
3 Katie Isermann Bellum Racing
4 Arrietta Clauss MadCity Velo Club
5 Leah Sanda Bellum Racing
6 Cassey Lynn U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
7 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Gina Kenny PSIMET Elite
9 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
10 Sara Grant Great Dane Velo Club
11 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Jessica Helmlinger Team Kenda

Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider cyclocrossracing.com
2 Sarah Huang
3 Alyssa Severn Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Meredith Peterson
6 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with