These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niels albert Bkcp-powerplus 1:01:44
2 Bart aernouts Rabobank-giant off-road team 0:00:06
3 Klaas vantornout Sunweb-revor 0:00:23
4 Sven Nys 0:00:36
5 Bart wellens Telenet-fidea 0:00:41
6 Zdenek stybar Quickstep cycling team 0:00:47
7 Tom Meeusen 0:00:51
8 Sven vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet 0:00:54
9 Steve chainel Fdj 0:01:04
10 Dieter vanthourenhout Bkcp-powerplus 0:01:40
11 Jim aernouts Sunweb-revor 0:01:51
12 Thijs Van amerongen 0:01:57
13 Kevin pauwels Sunweb-revor 0:02:25
14 Vincent baestaens Landbouwkrediet 0:02:43
15 Rob peeters Telenet-fidea 0:02:51
16 Joeri adams Telenet-fidea 0:03:15
17 Mariusz gil Baboco 0:03:32
18 Kenneth van compernolle Style & concept cycling team 0:03:47
19 Patrick van leeuwen (ned) 0:04:22
20 Marcel meisen (ger) 0:04:44
21 Twan van den brand (ned) 0:04:52
22 Eddy van ijzendoorn Team aa drink-leontien.nl 0:05:01
23 Ian field Hargroves cycles 0:05:17
24 Philipp walsleben Bkcp-powerplus 0:05:18
25 Tom van den bosch Team aa drink-leontien.nl 0:05:28
26 Bjorn rondelez Versluys 0:05:38
27 Kobus hereijgers (ned) 0:05:51
28 Jiri polnicky (cze) 0:06:15
29 Stijn huys (bel) 0:06:42
30 Dave de cleyn (bel) 0:06:52
31 Niels wubben (ned) 0:06:54
32 Matthieu boulo (fra) -1lap
33 Mitchell huenders (ned)
34 Dries pauwels Van goethem - prorace cycling team
35 Tim van nuffel Dcm-gb vorselaar -2laps
36 Steven de decker (bel)
37 Jordy luisman (ned)
38 Kevin cant (bel)
39 Gianni denolf Baboco

Elite Women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen wyman Kona factory racing 0:35:42
2 Nikki Brammeier 0:00:15
3 Lucie chainel (fra) 0:00:28
4 Sophie De boer 0:00:51
5 Amy Dombroski 0:01:18
6 Reza hormes-ravenstijn Orange babies cycling team 0:01:27
7 Sanne cant Bkcp-powerplus 0:01:31
8 Pavla havlikova Telenet-fidea cycling team 0:01:41
9 Linda van rijen (ned) 0:02:24
10 Joyce vanderbeken Cycling team vermeeren 0:03:00
11 Nicole de bie-leyten Telenet-fidea cycling team 0:03:02
12 Hilde quintens Van goethem - prorace cycling team 0:03:17
13 Arenda grimberg (ned) 0:03:21
14 Ellen van loy Kriekel cycling team tessenderlo
15 Nancy bober Style & concept cycling team
16 Ludivine henrion (bel) 0:03:46
17 Nikoline hansen Bov cc-denmark 0:03:50
18 Christine vardaros Baboco 0:04:02
19 Tessa Van nieuwpoort 0:04:29
20 Ilona meter (ned) 0:04:49
21 Lana verberne (ned) 0:06:01
22 Karen verhestraeten (bel) 0:06:49
23 Anja geldhof (bel) 0:07:38
24 Iris ockeloen (ned) 0:07:47
25 Maud kaptheijns (ned)
26 Anja nobus (bel) 0:08:32
27 Marquerite de neve (ned) 0:09:20
28 Valerie boonen De kastelse durvers v.z.w. -1lap
29 Tine dutoo (bel)
30 Katleen fraeye (bel)
31 Sandie verriest (bel)
32 Caitlyn la haye (bel) -2laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with