These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Templeton Team Cross
2 Ryan Blickem NMSU
3 Alex Leonard Bikeworks
4 Casey Cook Bicycle Company
5 Joe Augustine
6 Brett Hawkins Colavita NM
7 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
8 Steve Gonzales NMSU
DNF Joshua Keener Get Out NM

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Curnow The Bicycle Company
2 Sean Williams
3 Dan Lucero
4 Josh Robertson
5 Adam Delu
6 Dorian Blanco
7 Dennis Chavez
8 Chris Rice-mcclure
9 Gary Bell
10 Joshua Keener
11 Chase Dudley
12 Alex Leonard
13 Rob Douangpanya
14 Ted Stearns

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Spangier
2 Daniel Appelo CK Valhall
3 Diego Garcia Nob Hill Velo
4 Antonio Gredillas Bikeworks
5 Earl Gage Goatheads
6 Johnathon Schreiner Giuseppe
7 John Algermissen Goatheads
8 John Caskey
9 Reed Colfax
10 Todd Pilger Team Cross
11 Michael Pederson Olev Rapido
12 Allen Weber
13 Seamus Alessio Goatheads
14 Jacob Brown
15 Gannon Wade
16 Anthony Fernandez
17 Thomas Davis
18 Andy Dresher
19 Spencer James-harris CCPS
20 Noah Lujan-stone Active Knowledge
DNF Ben Welch

Collegiate B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Chinn UNM

Collegtiate A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Blickem NMSU

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Caskey

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert bicycles
2 Gannon Wade CCPS
3 Ryan Tenorio CCPS
4 Nathan Santistevan
5 Logan Colfax
6 Noah Lujan-stone Active Knowledge

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Algermissen Goatheads

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vianne Hibner-hereford Goatheads
2 Hayden Colfax

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Fortin Goatheads

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Colfax pending

Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Mcgee Bikes / 2Cross Racing

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Newell
2 Michael Gaillour RGRT
3 Bryan Templeton
4 Greg Gates

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing
2 Philip Simpson No Tubes Race Team
3 Kirk Rhinehart
4 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross
5 Randall Silva Nob HIll Velo
6 Larry Coons Kickstand
7 Jeff Flemming
8 Brad Carvey Team Name

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandy Morrisey Team Cross
2 Anne Keener Goatheads

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Spangler
2 Reed Colfax
3 Jim Bordegaray
4 Jonah Thompson

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Caruso
2 Sarah Fair Hob Hill Velo
3 Rachel Chavez

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with