We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Category: Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle
2 Michael Yozell FORT Factory Team
3 Curt Davis FIORDIFRUTTA
4 Sam Morse Bicycle Link/MBRC
5 Greg Ferguson FORT Factory Team
6 Gunnar Shogren FORT Factory Team
7 Mark Stotz Gearworks -- Spinarts
8 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes
10 Keith Gauvin Horst,Benidorm PRC
11 Troy Fenderson Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Online
12 Kevin Hines Gear Works / Spin Arts
13 Pascal Bussières Biogen idec Auberge La Go?liche
14 John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC
15 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham
16 Mark Gunsalus BikeBarnRacing.com
17 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall
18 Paul Curley GEARWORKS / SPINARTS
19 Stephan Marcoux Louis Garneau/ski velo
20 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com
21 John Meerse Hurricane Mountain Multisport
22 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo
23 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
24 Chris Borrello Gearworks/Spinarts
25 Eiric Marro BOB/Skofield Builders
26 Brian Cantele Benidorm Bikes
27 Christopher Burke Providence Velo
28 Todd Bowden CVC
29 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc
30 Bradley Patches gretna bikes
31 Tim Groesbeck CCB
32 Michael Bernard Gearworks/Spinarts
33 Aaron Millett ESSEX COUNTY VELO
34 Kenny Shardlow Bikebarnracing.com
35 Scott Livingston Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
36 Eric Lemaire Ski Velo / Vincent Renault
37 Brannon Walsh Cox Communications
38 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo
39 Scott Wade west hill/putney
40 Jeffrey Molongoski Cyclonauts
41 Robert Kramer Alan Factory Team
42 Kristopher Auer C3/ADG/JOES
43 Matthew Myette Cyclonauts Racers
44 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts
45 Jan Wiejak VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
46 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club
47 David Fredrickson
48 Thomas Butler CCB/Volkswagen
49 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts
50 Keith Button noreast cycling
51 Alec Petro MBRC/Bike Link/Team Psycho
52 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC
53 David Lyman Union Velo Club
54 Michael Tucker Tosk/Berkshire Cycling Assoc.
55 Harry Stover bikebarn racing
56 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
57 Cliff Summers CBRC
58 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon
59 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount
60 William Thompson Bethel Cycle - MCRA
61 Jay Mcdonald NCC/Bikereg.com
62 Chris Milliman HUP United-Clif Bar
63 Martin Valiquette Ski V?lo VR
64 M. Andrew Ruiz CCB/Volkswagen
65 John Grenier BOB/Skofield Builders
66 Christofer Curven NAV/Pedros
67 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club
68 Bob Lesmerises White Mountain Velo
69 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
70 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
71 Gene Petrella CCB/Volkswagon
72 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
73 Timothy Shea BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
74 Nate Simms Bicycle Link/ Mass Bay Road Club
75 Eric Derivera
76 Peter Crowley NCC / BikeReg.com
77 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts
78 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club
79 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft
80 Christopher Evans Wissahickon
81 Brian Walburn
82 Geoffrey Sullivan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
83 Carl Ring NHCC/ Team NH
84 Alan Douglass Cyclonauts Racers, Inc.
85 Steven Kane Byron Lake
86 Richard Sachs RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
87 John Munhall MEREDITH GROUP GPOA
88 Jay Mongillo CCC/KELTIC CONTRUCTION
Category: B Masters 6
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Richer Team Pinnacle
2 Michael Keough cornerCycleCyclingClub
3 Steve Witkus Blackstone Valley Velo/thepeloton.net
4 Royce Yeomans cyclonauts racers
5 Christopher Evans NCC / BikeReg.com
6 Peter Collins Collins Crane & Rigging
7 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com
8 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports
9 Mike Czupryna FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
10 Kevin Kerwood NCC / BikeReg.com
11 Anthony Pace Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
12 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen
13 Bill Doonan NEBC/Cycleloft
14 Barry Groton Claremont Cycle Depot
15 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage / Reynolds Composites
16 Jay Bartlett HUP United
17 John Schwarz Unattached
18 Wayne Barlow coyote hill
19 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC
20 Ned Connell Putney/West Hill
21 George Gagnon Naults.com
22 David King CCB/Volkswagen
23 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link
24 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com
25 John Baker putney/westhill
26 John Laupheimer NEBC/CycleLoft
27 Jerry Chabot TheJonathanPage.com
28 Charles Bourdages
29 Mark Lescault TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
30 Matt Daly
31 Stuart Boyd Essex County Velo
32 Christopher Kadlick Minuteman Road Club
33 Robert Davenport
34 John Plump Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club
35 Richard Morin union velo
36 Joseph Lellman NCC / BikeReg.com
37 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club
38 Kevin Young Minuteman Road Club
39 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club
40 Michael Whitfield NHCC/Team NH
41 Paul Crowley sr MISSING LINK BICYCLE
42 Joseph Barroso Providence Velo
43 Theodore Essenfeld Essenfeld Enterprises/USS Guardian
44 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club
45 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
46 Jay Downs FORT Factory Team
47 Lawrence King Providence Velo
48 Randy Taylor laurel
49 Donald Catlin Tokeneke Road Club
50 Joe Sconzo Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
51 Don Rice CCB/Volkswagen
52 Paul Braise Peleton Bike
53 David Drumm FTS/Dave's Bike Shop
54 Frank Dionisio Kissena Cycling Club
55 Paul Debitetto Boston Triathlon Team
56 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts
57 Jim Merrifield BCA/VOmax
58 Christopher Mapel Unattached
59 Jack Chapman Nault's Cyclery/naults.com
60 Keith Andree laurel
61 Christopher Duffey BICYCLE LINK
Category: C Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Newton Nerac.com / International Bike Centers
2 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports
3 Timothy Mather Pig Iron Sports
4 Daniel Owen CBRC
5 Eric Silva Tufts University
6 Zachary Wills Alan factory Team
7 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycleloft
8 Mike Zanconato HUP United
9 Michael Sheehan GMBC/Catamount
10 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com/CBRC/Federal Stafford Loans
11 Jonathan Parrott Bicycles Unlimited
12 Dan Ouellette Gamache Cyclery
13 John Wilde Harvard U Cycling
14 Chris Butler Butler Furniture/Gear Works
15 Matt Carpenter EBCC/Benidorm
16 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club
17 Gary David Minuteman Road Club
18 Thomas Buttner VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
19 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft
20 Miles Ericson Eastern Bloc
21 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club
22 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling
23 Jack Hayden UNATTACH
24 Matthiew Snow Targetraining
25 Graeme Street Team Cyclo-CORE.com
26 David Loszewski BOB/Skofield Builders
27 John Bache
28 Scott Gerstl
29 J Craig Roth HarrisCyclery/Igleheart
30 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club
31 Joshua Jamner Colby College Cycling
32 Cort Cramer CCV
33 Jeff Fowler NCC / Bikereg.com
34 Michael Meuse TEAM HARBORSIDE CYCLES
35 Christopher Owen
36 Anthony Maressa UMass Amherst Bike Racing
37 Joseph Tramontero CCC
38 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts
39 Matthew Knight NEBC
40 Kenneth Hamel AFD/OSVC
41 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com
42 Robby Cuthbert Berkshire Cycling Association
43 David Terrell Springfield Bicycling Club
44 Jeff Lukach Univ of New Hampshire
45 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club
46 Paul Crowley jr MISSING LINK BICYCLE CLUB
47 Nathan Pfeifer UNATTACH
48 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club
49 James Dutko Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)
50 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount
51 Drew Procyk Mystic Velo
52 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club
53 Thomas Needham
54 Christopher Kielb NCC / BikeReg.com
55 Paul Yeomans TEAM WAYFARER
56 Thomas Hoogendyk
57 Charlie Roberts Minuteman Road Club
58 David Powell UNATTACH
59 Martin Wright HarrisCyclery/Igleheart
60 John Torrey
61 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club
62 Steven Robbins NCC
63 Jacob Colvin UNATTACH
64 Jim Lynch Mystic Velo Club
65 Walter Rowland Butler DFL Racing/ Gutterball Inc.
66 David Elliston Gioia Designs
67 Chris Schickler Competitive Edge
68 Ken Scott
69 Christopher Mcqueen Rushin' Revolution
70 Brian Bicki Team Hawaiian/ Peloton Bicycle
71 Bradford Herder BCA
72 Jason Clark Amgen Cycling
73 Scott Sweeney
74 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo
75 Vincent Galantro UNATTACH
76 Chris Dever Velo Europa-Cyfac
77 Tim Burton
78 Patrick Douglass Cyclonauts Racers, Inc.
79 Peter Vanlieu UNATTACH
Category: Cub Juniors 18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Hudlin FTS Racing
2 Tommy Goguen Union Velo
3 Paul Lynch Mystic Velo Club
4 Ryan Packard Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
5 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club
6 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 Jarred Reuter rt-44 Velo/Silver City
8 Peter Goguen Union Velo
9 Jimmy Mucci FTS /Dave's Bike Shop
10 Adam Hugabone FTS Racing
11 Austin Vincent Unattached
12 Caleb Anthony ECV
13 Grant Reuter RT 44 VELO
14 Alec Guay Unattached
15 Richard Vincent
16 Sean Suprenant CCB
17 Teresa Groton Claremont Cycle Depot
Category: Elite Women 26
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Dickey VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
2 Rebecca Wellons Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
3 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
4 Betsy Shogren FORT Factory Team
5 Perri Mertens Harris Cyclery/Igleheart
6 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner
7 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts
8 Melody Chase NHCC/RHINO BIKEWORKS
9 Marci Titus hall DeSalvo Custom Cycles
10 Mandy Lozano Cheerwine Cycling
11 Erica Yozell FORT Factory Team
12 Kathleen Billington CONN COAST CYCLING
13 Marianne Stover INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
14 Heidi Von teitenberg C3/ADG/JOES
15 Lisa Most Wissahickon
16 Kathryne Carr
17 Callie Gordon Velo Bella-Kona
18 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication
19 Rebecca Menke Team International Bike/NERAC
20 Kate Scheider Williams College/North Atlantic Velo
21 Catherine Dudley Putney/West Hill
22 Celeste Drumm FTS/Dave's Bike Shop
23 Martha Wilson Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
Category: Masters 55+ 21
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill
2 Edward Hamel NCC/BikeReg.com
3 Kent Webster Putney/West Hill
4 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
5 David Rath GMBC/Catamount
6 David Genest RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
7 Dave Beals CBRC
8 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA
9 Craig Walton Housatonic
10 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
11 Hunt Barrows RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
12 Joseph Collins
13 Clive Woakes Competitive Edge/ARC
14 Joe Hepp Southern Maine Cycling Club
15 Dan Tieger Essex County Velo
16 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow
17 Herbert Bates naults.com
18 Donald Snoop Hang On Snoopy Racing
19 Bill Hart Unattached
20 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club
21 Russell Brooks naults cyclery/naults.com
Category: B Women 42
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Stebbins Dartmouth College Cycling
2 Erin Canniff Team Harborside
3 Kim Blodgett INTERNATIONAL
4 Hannah Kirshner the Hub/Circle-A
5 Vicki Thomas Ride with Rendall
6 Alexandra Jospe Colby alum
7 Colleen Flaherty FTS/Dave's Bike Shop
8 Blake Fitch NEBC/ Cylce Loft
9 Rachel Brown Harvard University Cycling Association
10 Hanna Walton FTS
11 Erin Duggan Velo Bella-Kona
12 Mary Lynn Wikar FTS/Dave's Bike Shop
13 Robin Shea east end/kreb cycle
14 Jennifer Rhodes Team International Bike/NERAC
15 Heidi Wakeman Team Harborside Cycle
16 Jane Hayes IF
17 Jessica Miller UNH Cycling/Noreast
18 Allison Snooks LANDRY BIKE
19 Julie Lefebvre Sturdy Girl Cycling
20 Lesli Stevens Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
21 Stacey Moseley CCB/VW
22 Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft
23 Bess Arendall
24 Rebecca Zanconato HUP United
25 Loraine Warner NEBC
26 Kirsten Jeppesen putney/westhill
27 Christina Lindsey
28 Jess Kates Galatro BULLY DOG BIKES
29 Samantha Barlow CUEVAS/ACT
30 Jennifer Muto
31 Katie 'kmonster' Dunn Tufts University
32 Amy Lane SNICKERS MARATHON
33 Kerry Combs Independent Fabrication
34 Sarah Hart Colby College Cycling
35 Elaine Debitetto Boston Triathlon Team
36 Emily Smith HUP UNITED
37 Kate Baylis RADSPORT
38 Pat Rosier BCA
39 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft
40 Todne Texeira QuadCycles
Category: U19 Juniors 16 starte
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Keough CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
2 Luke Keough CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
3 Gavin Mannion CCB/Volkswagen
4 Robert Schmidt CBRC
5 Greg Carpenter Devo
6 Manny Goguen Union Velo
7 Bradford Perley trek/cape-able bikes
8 Ryan Barlow ALAN
9 Collin Huston Southern Maine Cycling Club
10 Tommy Goguen Union Velo
11 Grant Reuter RT 44 VELO
12 Jesse Keough CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
13 Gabe Anthony ECV
14 Jarred Reuter rt-44 Velo/Silver City
15 Spencer Pero PBCA
16 Joshua Lehmann NOREAST CYCLING
Category: B Men 94 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Boone TNMracing.net / Token Products
2 Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
3 Patrick Goguen NCC/Bikereg.com
4 Gary Douville NEBC/Cycle Loft
5 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com
6 Peter Smith Essex County Velo
7 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
8 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com
9 Daniel Langlois Circle A Cyclcross
10 Olivier Bordeleau XPREZO
11 Andrew Grabarek CCC- Keltic
12 Sean Capizzo Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group
13 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo
14 Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth College Cycling
15 Ryan Kelly UNH Cycling/Team 201A
16 Jamie Pelletier NCC/Bikereg.com
17 Ed Meyer Dartmouth College Cycling
18 Hunter Pronovost Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
19 Brian Rutter RB's Bait Shop
20 Matt Budd BUDD BIKE WORKS
21 Joshua Lipka BCA/VOmax
22 Jon Rowe North Atlantic Velo
23 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers
24 Jeremy Dunn Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
25 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United
26 Jeffrey Whittingham Independent Fabrication
27 Joshua Austin 201A
28 Christopher Bagg Putney Bicycle Club
29 Thom Parsons Independent fabrication
30 David Baxter Casters/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technology
31 Kenny Ambach Cyclonauts Racers
32 Sean Cavanaugh BETHEL CYCLE
33 Jeff Murray Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
34 Chris Mayhew Wissahickon
35 Donald Snoop jr VERGESPORT/TEST PILOT
36 Joe Cruz North Atlantic Velo / Soul Cycles
37 Jeff Ferraro Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
38 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
39 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com
40 Ethan Parsons NCC/BikeReg.com
41 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM
42 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery
43 Corey Masson TNMracing.net
44 Colin H. Murphy Essex County Velo
45 Alex Duggan UMASS
46 Jason Perry Cyclonauts Racers
47 Shane Mulrooney Velo Europa Cyfac
48 Mark Romanovsky HVVC/Dutchess Cars
49 Brant Hornberger NCC / BikeReg.com
50 Adam Branfman NEBC/Cycleloft
51 Coley Bryan harborside cycle
52 Glenn Cook Annies Homegrown
53 Kevin Cummisford Boston Road Club
54 Shane Kramer Team Placid Planet
55 Tim Cooke Annie's Homegrown
56 Justin Ziemba Team International Bike/NERAC
57 Stephen Sontag
58 Jim Wirtanen Harris Cyclery/Igleheart
59 Steve Simonds Southern Maine Cycling Club
60 Ben Corbalis union velo
61 Keith Button noreast cycling
62 Marc Bavineau ECV
63 Sam Stevens Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC
64 Brian Walak Dave's Bike Shop FTS
65 C. Greg Robidoux Team International Bike/Nerac
66 Tyson Parody NCC/BikeReg.com
67 John Dorfer Veloshop
68 Jacob Morrison Silver city cycling
69 Brian Walburn
70 Kyle Smith Alan Factory Team
71 Mike Bennett Team International Bike/NERAC
72 Jack Madden the HUB
73 Richard Brown NorEast Cycling
74 Wayne Maceyka Boston Road Club
75 Brendan Sullivan Team International Bike/NERAC
76 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo/Pedros
77 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com
78 Drew Szeliga UNH Cycling/Team 201A
79 Anthony Parent Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
80 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft
81 Scott Sullivan casters/majik coffee p/b apex technologies
82 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill
83 Thomas Lebosquet Unattached
84 Brendan Hanrahan Providence Velo Club
85 Matt Montross GMBC
86 Alexander Vaivars Essex County Velo
87 Mark Robson Nerac-OutdoorLights.com
88 Dusty Adams MFS Racing
Category: Elite Men 50
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt White FiordiFrutta
2 Davide Frattini Team Colavita / Sutter Home
3 Johannes Huseby FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
4 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR
5 Jonny Sundt Hagens Berman
6 Luca Damiani FIDIBC VC Arbedo
7 Adam Myerson Nerac-OutdoorLights.com Pro Cycling
8 Matthew Kraus Alan Factory Team
9 Michael Cody FiordiFrutta Cycling Team
10 Justin Spinelli RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Rex Chiu
11 Christopher Jones TARGETRAINING- WilliamsCycling.com
12 Toby Marzot CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
13 Matthew O'keefe CCB/Volkswagon
14 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta
15 Christopher Peck Fiordifrutta
16 Robbie King Priority Health
17 Ted King Priority Health
18 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
19 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING
20 Daniel Coady NCC / BikeReg.com
21 William Elliston TARGETRAINING/Fuji
22 Brian Hayes RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
23 Jonathan Bruno Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
24 Jeff Craddock CCB/Volkswagon
25 John Hanson Nerac-Outdoorligts.com Pro Cycling
26 Justin Lindine Windham Mountain Outfitters
27 Robert Giannini CRCA
28 Matt Demeis BIKEMAN.COM
29 Colin Eggleton Wheelworks
30 Andrew Freye Bikeman.com/Salsa Cycles
31 Ward Solar VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
32 Alex Whitmore Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
33 Brad Sheehan 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
34 Ryan Larocque Team Bicycle Alley
35 Stephen Weller Cycle-Smart, Inc.
36 Noah Taylor RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Rex Chiu
37 Kevin Wolfson Dartmouth College Cycling
38 Peter Rubijono Harris/Igleheart
39 Sean O'rourke Token Products/TNMracing.net
40 Jeffrey Leake FTS / Dave's Bike Shop
41 Dylan O'sullivan Team Bicycle Alley
42 Adam Sullivan Caster's Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group
43 Steve Wallace SkiRack
44 John Burns Bikeman.com