These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 10-�?14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Gilliam
2 Brent Franze Fullerton Bike
3 Jag Barton
4 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity
5 Weston Giem The TEAM SoCalCross
6 Angelo Loskota Team Block
7 Dallas Hinton LA Velocity
8 Jonah Sanchez
9 Drew Campaigne Celo Paci?c
10 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop
11 Ethan Sanchez
12 Jacob Horvet Encino Velo Club
13 James Horvet Encino Velo Club

Junior Boys 15-�?18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Williams SDG / Felt p.b IRT Wheels
2 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery
3 Cody Phillips Sho-�?Air / Specialized
4 Josh Turner Turner Bikes
5 Daniel Gay
6 Cameron Williams SDG / Felt p.b IRT Wheels
7 Chrisaan Husband Sho-�?Air / Rock N' Road
8 Tyler Gilmore PAA -�? Jones Bicycles II
9 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross
10 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity
11 Michael Kawamoto Team Velocity
12 James Furlong
13 Josh Gilmore PAA -�? Jones Bicycles II
14 Edward Horvet LACBC
15 Robert Lee

Junior Girls 10-�?14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Comer
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Veronica Laughton Block Bike Corps
4 Rebecca Israel
5 Cheyenne Comer
6 Kylyn Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop
7 Zoe Gillingham
8 Alijah Salas
9 Sarah Turner Turner Bikes
10 Alison Crawford Team Velocity

Junior Girls 15-�?18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Maddie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Elizabeth Fu
4 Madeline Campaigne Celo Paci?c

Master Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Tinstman
2 Maaas Mendigochea
3 David Mcneal Birmingham Bicycle Company
4 M. Alex ter-vrugt Celo Paci?c
5 Mark Nagy Dog?sh Racing Team
6 Kurt Gensheimer CarbonFrameRepair.com
7 Peter Brandenburg LA Velocity
8 Mark Campaigne Celo Paci?c
9 Phillip Gray Celo Paci?c
10 Craig Turner Team Redlands
11 Benjamin Jones Celo Paci?c
12 Rich Cimadoro Franco / MRI
13 Danny Kaukola FuelTheBurn.com
14 Jim Budd SLO-�?Nexus
DNF Hime Herbert Cadence
DNF Timothy Sparks Metal MTN

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop
2 Jon Miller PlaAnum Performance
3 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
4 Rick Swanson Swami's Cycling
5 Frank Said Velo Allegro
6 Dale Raymond Velo Allegro
7 Lee Mceachern
8 Mike Gourley Santa Clarita Velo
9 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop
10 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
11 James Barbaruolo
12 Dave Van waldick Celo Paci?c
13 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross
14 Preston Riseling Team Velocity

Masters Men A 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Marckx Spy / Blue
2 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue
3 Jeff Sanford Celo Paci?c
4 David Anderson Spy / Blue
5 Mat Breyer Team Redlands
6 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity
7 Jonny Dalton Team Velocity
8 Andy Dahlstrom Ragnarok
9 Robert Kramer LA Velocity
10 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
11 Norm Brian maran laird DFL
12 Tony Tratenero The TEAM SoCalCross
13 Steve Masterson Swami's

Masters Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mcneal Birmingham Bicycle Company
2 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling
3 Michael Negerete SC Velo
4 Norris Hanna
5 James Sabelis PAA / REMAX
6 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens
7 Miguel Suter PAA / REMAX
8 Todd Morton
9 Ty Buckenberger Felt Bicycles
10 Sean Fenner Team Velocity
11 Jon Maran Swami's Cycling
12 David Lawson Celo Paci?c
13 Brandon Sincock team bernard
14 Todd Eaton Team Velocity
15 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhies
16 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery
17 John Day
18 Dan Mcguire
19 Bob Crawford Team Velocity
20 Eric Nelson BEER
21 Hime Herbert Cadence
22 Wendel Woodford
23 Jay Poter Surf City Cyclery
24 Jason Martel Small Axe
25 Jesus Ortega Celo Paci?c
26 Josh Carey Cadence
27 Udo Heinz Team Ranchos
28 Je Goble Sho-�?Air
29 Rad Hallman squareone
30 Eric Neuhaus
31 Shawn Beltran
DNF Michael Moore
DNF Jusan Neely Team 708 p/b Specialized
DNF Paul Ruggeiero squareone

Masters Men B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Turner Turner Bikes
2 Scot Reeves Sho-�?Air / Sonnance
3 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloche
4 Victor Sheldon Spy / Blue
5 Mark Milam Team Velocity
6 Timothy Haley Velo Trocadero
7 Brian Perkins Cynergy Racing
8 Deron Dodero Skuld Racing
9 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery
10 Mike Carlson Cadence
11 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross
12 Eric Gier Team Velocity
13 Dave Culbertson PlaAnum Performance Team
14 Ed Schulz Hot Shoppe Designs
15 Stewart Thomsen Redline / Oakley
16 John Furlong Sho-�?Air / Velosport
17 Dan Nelson Encino Velo
18 David Mariem
19 Mike Browns InCycle Bikes
20 Darryl Pion
21 Kurt Luoni DNA Racing
22 David Williams Celo Paci?c
23 Je Hazelane Spy / Blue
24 Richard Mainville Velosport
25 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes
26 Jay Thornton
27 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity
28 Mike Heenan SC Velo
29 David Bales Celo Paci?c
30 Tom Mcdonald
31 Tak Tsubota
32 Dave Kirkland
33 Je Urban TTS Racing
34 Richard Murphy Celo Paci?c
35 Todd Rudaias Team Velocity
DNF Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Bowen Montrose Bike Shop
2 Catherine Hinton Cynergy Cycles
3 Peta Takai
4 Stacy Hit
5 Pamela Gray Celo Paci?c
6 Janis Burns

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leann Storino Celo Paci?c

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Siegle SDG / Felt p.b IRT Wheels
2 Brandon Griters Rock N' Road
3 Gary Douville SDG / Felt p.b IRT Wheels
4 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
5 John Behrens Bailey Bikes
6 Brent Prenzlow Celo Paci?c / Focus
7 Oliver Hutchinson Helens
8 David Forkner SDG / Felt p.b IRT Wheels
9 Donny Carroll Donny's Caf� / Spy Optic
10 Kyle Griters Rock N' Road
11 Chris Jackson Rambuski Law
12 Ben Berager The TEAM SoCalCross
13 Michael Gallagher Corsa Concepts
14 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
15 Terry Crouse RiTe Racing
16 Garnet Veracan GIANT
17 Ryan Fedorow BDC
18 Alexander Vaughn-ruiz The TEAM SoCalCross
19 Norm Brian maran laird DFL
20 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross
21 Bob Wilcox
22 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloche
23 Roland Rodriguez FuelTheBurn.com
DNF Danny Kaukola FuelTheBurn.com
DNF Phillip Tintsman
DNF Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus
2 Jonny Weir Shimano / Pearl Izumi
3 Mat Snow Surf City Cyclery
4 Mat Mangum Montrose Bike Shop
5 Erik Dekold Skuld Racing
6 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling
7 Spencer Canon RiTe Racing
8 Luis Garcia Mudfoot
9 Todd Morton
10 Grith Veracan Rock N' Road
11 Kellen Leblanc MASI Bicycles / Team SWASS
12 Josh Roy Celo Paci?c
13 D.j. Limardi PlaAnum Performance
14 Ryan Welch PAA
15 Jon Maran Swami's Cycling
16 Amrah Hubbard The TEAM SoCalCross
17 Bryan Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross
18 Jason Martel Small Axe
19 Jonathan Harmon Team Velocity
20 Mat Lupello Wally's Bike Shop
21 Mark Milam Team Velocity
22 Alejandro Galindo PAA
23 Bob Snyder Backbone Racing
24 Grayson Smith Rhythm Racing
25 Andy Nelson
26 Jareil Flores Cadence-�?CA
27 Van Geslani Team Cycle World
28 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross
29 Albert Pfaman Pablove
30 Greg Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross
31 Adam Watkins
32 Roland Rodriguez FuelTheBurn.com
33 Bryson Ross
34 Rad Hallman squareone
35 Jack Pempejian
36 Mike Henderson The TEAM SoCalCross
37 Kyle Kennedy Tom's / NYC Velo
38 Franklin Johnson
39 Michael Clodfelter Itsa Bike Shop
DNF Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens
DNF Arin Mcgunigle UC Riverside
DNF Ty Hathaway Mudfoot/Golden Saddle Cycle
DNF Rudolf Jung Gold Coast Ponies/Cranky's

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Lee
2 Brad Williams Squareone
3 Brian Harmon Team Velocity
4 Norris Hanna
5 Tod Sciacqua Montrose Bike Shop
6 Nick Thiel
7 Brent Franze Fullerton Bike
8 Noel Leos
9 Paul Ruggiero squareone
10 Jay Thomas
11 Tyler Gilmore PAA -�? Jones Bicycles II
12 John Day
13 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Paci?c
14 Rudolf Jung Gold Coast Ponies/Cranky's
15 Jason Fackler Sock Guy
16 Nick Wenthur Team Pegasus
17 Bob Crawford Team Velocity
18 Blake Baxter
19 David Paz
20 Alan Mazer Spy / Blue
21 Josh Bowman Team Velocity
22 Mat Jackson Squareone
23 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity
24 Mike Glen
25 Phil Moses
26 Je Urban
27 Michael Kawamoto
28 Christopher Miller
29 Kyle Morgan
30 Steve Gilmore PAA -�? Jones II
31 Bob Moision
32 Eric Neuhaus
33 David Vanwaldick
34 Mike Montomery Spy / Blue
35 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity
36 Ryan Roberts
37 Robert Sandoval The TEAM SoCalCross
38 Mathew Mussig
39 Ociel Villamar
40 Daniel Costales
41 Jerey Leblanc Team SWASS
42 Dash Nash
43 Alex Tiberi The TEAM SoCalCross
44 Diego Santos Super Discount Market
45 Nick Beck
46 Sean Hamblin BDC
DNF Edward Horvet
DNF Daniel Royster

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue
2 Alan Zinniker RiTe Racing
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
4 Kurt Gensheimer CarbonFrameRepair.com
5 Thad Sparrow Celo Paci?c
6 Everet Hauser GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Robot Rodgers Rock N' Road / Sho-�?Air
8 Mark Campaigne Celo Paci?c
9 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing Co
10 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay / McGhies
11 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miguel Suter PAA / REMAX
2 Andrew Mcclure Swami's
3 Mat Cowell
4 Brandon Jones GS Adams Ave Bicycles
5 Arin Mcgunigle UC Riverside
6 Mat Renfro
7 John Macmiller
8 Darryl Pion
9 Kellen Leblanc MASI Bicycles / Team SWASS
10 Dave Culbertson PlaAnum Performance Team
11 David Lawson Celo Paci?c
12 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity
13 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle Cyclery
14 Jason Chiodo
15 Wendel Woodford
16 Grayson Smith Rhythm Racing
17 Cedric Melcher
18 Greg Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross
19 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
20 Jon Miller PlaAnum Performance Team
21 Mark Bermal GS Adams Ave Bicycles
DNF Je Goble Sho-�?Air
DNF Richard Mainville Velosport

Single Speed women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy James-kiinger The TEAM SoCaiCross
2 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCaiCross- Turner
3 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific

U23 Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Berager The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Alexander Vaughn-ruiz The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross

U23 Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Rae finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy James-klinger The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Amanda Schaper RiTe Racing
3 Hannah Rae finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Susan Thompson PAA / REMAX
6 Nicole Brandt
7 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands
8 Vanessa Humic PMBC
9 Annete Padilla Celo Paci?c

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Castle PAA / REMAX
2 Denise Henderson Trek San Diego
3 Kaae Radavich Pasadena Mountain Bike Club
4 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Maddie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross
6 Shelly Rolandson The TEAM SoCalCross
7 Sasha Perry Swarm!
8 Janis Burns
9 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Hermann
2 Donna Berager PAA
3 Robin Kaminsky Cynergy
4 Norah Jude Gold Coast Ponies
5 Dieu (angela) nguyen Bailey Bikes
6 Stacey Looke
7 Laurel Graziano
8 Nicole Yoshimoto Team Velocity

Youth Under 10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harriet Dahlstrom Ragnarok
2 Jan Heinz Team Ranchos
3 Jameson Campaigne Celo Paci?c
4 Liam Gray Celo Paci?c
5 Ava Gray Celo Paci?c
6 Olivia Lawson Celo Paci?c
DNF Thomas Moision

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with