These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. 51:01.
2 Brenden Pelkie Madrona Designs 51:02.
3 Keagan Kinslien Jacks Bicycle Center 52:50.

Master Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing/PBR/Felt 00:33.
2 Derek Shiers Jacks Bicycle Center 00:35.
3 Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center 00:53.
4 Rick Stevens Mafia Racing/PBR/Felt 57:55.
5 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 01:42.
6 Robert Trombley

Master Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. 58:49.
2 Erik Hokanson Fanatik Bike Co. 59:36.
3 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. 00:02.
4 Chris Mellick Jacks Bicycle Center 00:28.
5 Csaba Horvath Skagit Cyclo Center 01:43.
6 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing 02:27.
7 Dave Pearson Collision 1 53:40.
8 Steve Tauscheck Double Check 53:47.
9 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 55:06.
10 Jim Fowler Jacks Bicycle Center 56:00.
11 Ralph Weiche MRSAnaries 56:17.
12 Charlie Vanzandt Team Double Check 57:43.
13 Ron Clizbe Fischer Plumbing Cycling 58:06.
14 David Bennett Collision 1 59:23.
15 Buff Hopper Double Check 01:06.
16 J Wiese 55:19.
17 Eric Strumerson 55:32.
DNF Brian Volkert Team Double Check
DNF Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF Robert Trombley Carbon Neutral Cycling

Master Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Barr 42:46.
2 Martin Dubek NWCC 45:20.
3 Buff Hopper Double Check 46:10.
4 Michael Rausch chip pile, very tech. Crashed hard once 46:15.
5 Chris Lagerberg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cli 46:22.
6 Pete Stelling 46:53.
7 Todd Arrambide Snohomish Cycle 48:46.
8 Eric Strumerson 48:48.
9 Robert Lang 48:52.
10 Jeff Hambleton 49:17.
11 Greg Chapdelaine 49:53.
12 Glenn Gervais Logos Bible Software 50:58.
13 Jason Morris 51:01.
14 Roger Hutchison 42:54.
15 Scott Rittscher GE Team Seattle 43:25.
16 Gregory Rehm CX Masters (secret) 45:01.
17 Michael Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. 45:15.
18 David Joiner 53:20.
DNF Mike Rowell
DNF J Wiese
DNF Brad Furlong Double Check
DNF Ralph Weiche MRSAnaries

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Fisher Revel Consulting/Rad Racing 57:28.
2 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 57:31.
3 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:14.
4 Ben Rathkamp BFF 01:06.
5 Scott Alexander HUP United 01:19.
6 Lars Sternberg Transition 02:43.
7 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 05:03.
8 Ryan Rickerts Jacks Bicycle Center 57:51.
DNF Mike Trowbridge Jacks Bicycle Center
DNF Ian Baldwin

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Copp Methow Cycle & Sport/Blue Star 53:28.
2 Bill Booth Apex Racing 53:37.
3 Kirk Turner Team Bikeman 55:21.
4 Brian Bressler Paincave Cycling 57:08.
5 Keelan Christiansen Methow Cycle & Sport/Blue Star 57:40.
6 Charlie Heggem 57:52.
7 Brian Wong Glotman Simpson 58:39.
8 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing 59:02.
9 Erik Deroche Endurance Sports NW 59:27.
10 Sean Howie 00:20.
11 Scott Keiper Ragnarok 55:20.
12 Colin Fergeson 00:14.
DNF Jonathan Osland North Shore Athletics
DNF Tim Hubner BFF
DNF Jacob Stewart Team Short Shorts
DNF Brad Furlong Double Check

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Deschenes 42:55.
2 Joe Gray 45:55.
3 David Ball 46:23.
4 Mitchell Lee 46:42.
5 Carter Maden 46:53.
6 Rick Birdsley Cascade Bicycle Studio 49:32.
7 Ryan Miller Broadmark 49:33.
8 Gabe Starbuck Fun with the Fuzz 49:48.
9 Ryan Smith Logos Bible Software 50:02.
10 Allen Petersen Logos Bible Software 50:03.
11 Kyle Nelson 51:12.
12 Dave Bandstra 52:42.
13 Colin Ferguson Tripower Mulitsport 43:48.
DNF Noel Phillips Starlight
DNF Richard Kiene Logos Bible Software
DNF Mario Rivas

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Mullan Traitor Cycles 55:37.
2 Jonathan Mayfield Family Cycling Center 56:25.
3 Anthony Dickson AUDI 56:27.
4 Josh Stowell 58:04.
5 Randy Salamon HODALA! 58:33.
6 Joseph Parietti Traitor Cycles 00:26.
7 Mark Matson Kona & Stuff 01:12.
8 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles 01:46.
9 Patrick Montieth HODALA! 56:23.
10 Craig Stephens Hellingham 56:49.
11 Brad Oppedal EVIL 57:05.
12 Chris Bigos Hellingham 02:35.
13 Chris Melton Drop N Zone 02:35.
DNF Robert Kirkwood

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtenay Mcfadden Cycling Northwest 00:38.
2 Nicola Mann Jacks Bicycle Center 01:28.
3 Whitney Anderson Cycling Northwest 59:01.
DNF Nicole Conner Le Petite Outre

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Neubeck WWU Cycling 49:59.
2 Lise Grace Bikesale.com 50:58.
3 Alyson Indrunas 52:23.
4 Cheryl Batty Jacks Bicycle Center 52:36.
5 Jill Langley 44:37.
6 Kirsten Moore WWU Cycling 45:07.
7 Kelley Menard 45:42.
8 Alexandria Luschen Group Health/JLl Velo 46:36.
9 Sarah Currie 48:54.
10 Megan West 54:13.
11 Dani Hinkley Web Cyclery 56:00.
DNF Paula Dagnon

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with