These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jrs

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Perry Leysens RDMB Junior Racing Team
2 William Rekemeyer Rogue Racing Project
3 Jacob Vanderhorst
4 Chase Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Tyler Reynolds
6 Scott Kintner
7 Conner Bernstein

M 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
2 Mark Savery Trek Midwest CX
3 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community
5 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
6 J Bailey Zoom Performance Racing
7 Joshua Wandrey
8 Vaughn Pierce Team Kaos-Alegent Health
9 Aaron Robnett
10 Camden Kirkpatrick
11 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team
12 Adam Prasise
13 Kyle Sedore
14 Todd Gillihan Mercy-Specialized
15 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
16 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
17 Christopher Maharry
18 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
19 Robert Versteegh
20 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
21 Matt Gumm Team Emu
22 Kevin Severs Colorbiotics
23 Brad Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
24 Perry Leysens RDMB Junior Racing Team
25 Steve Cannon
DNF Michael Miles
DNF Adam Ventling
DNF Ryan French Zealous Racing
DNF Taylor Webb Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Lane Anderson Team Emu

M 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
2 Michael Gaherty My Wife Inc
3 Bill Durkee
4 Inigo Ibarra
5 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 James White Zealous Racing
7 Tobin Bennett
8 Karl Jackson My Wife Inc
9 Ryan Wilcox Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Carl Goldsberry
11 Kurt Benson
12 Jason Forbes
13 Jeffery Corcoran
14 Steve Fry

M 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Shimonek
2 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
3 Ken Sherman
4 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
5 Steve Cannon
6 Jeff Burnett
7 Robin Bennett
8 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Brian Farrell Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Tom Laughead
11 Jason Alread Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Jeffry Farrell Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 Dennis Eaton
14 Jim Pratt Colorbiotics
15 John Weiler
16 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
17 Curtis Sawin

M Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Wince Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Matt Nagel
3 Jesse Leonard DICE
4 Jeremy Sievers DMOS Racing Team
5 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Tj Davis BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 Ryan Vanhouweling
8 William Stone
9 Larry Kintner Midwest Cycling Community NE
10 Jeremy Cook
11 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Brian Abbott Southern Maine Cycling Club
13 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Jared Morford
15 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Jeremy Smith
17 Jeremy Smith
18 Andrew Zeiner
19 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing
20 Samuel Cohen
21 Jeff Dullard
22 Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes
23 Tom Anderson
24 Kurt Hantelmann Zealous Racing
25 David Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
26 Steve Wiseman DMOS Racing Team
27 Matthew Zepeda
28 Jeff Doolittle
29 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
30 Kale Halder
31 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
32 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
33 Robert Moural
34 Matthew Denhartog
35 Jesse Gerlits Des Moines Cycle Club
36 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing

M Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Vanderweide Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Ryan Williams
3 Zachary Kreifels
4 Brad Patty
5 Scott Sparrgrove
6 Jeremy Schwestfager
7 Doug Reid Velo Veloce Cycling Club
8 Seth Long
9 Jeff Burnett
10 Chris Schurb
11 Tj Fort
12 Eric Holm
13 Eric Wehr
14 Karl Buhl
15 Jeremy Gamm
16 Dave Cornielson
17 Kevin Martens DMOS Racing Team
18 Jeff Gibson
19 Tom Laughead
20 Trevor Heithoff
21 Scott Wilson WOB Racing Co
22 Joe Petersen
23 Peter Koestler Zealous Racing
24 Lane Harris
25 Shawn Baker
26 Tom Davis
27 Ryan Wilcox Des Moines Cycle Club
28 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
29 Che Mcfarlan
30 Todd Bindel
31 Justin Guiter
32 Dan Mcgonegle
33 Jason Simpson
34 Frank Ditomaso
35 James Lee
36 Tim Heinle
37 John Weiler
38 Randy Catron DMOS Racing Team
39 Chad Terrell
40 Ted Bolles
41 Geoff Delperdang
42 Dan Bach DMOS Racing Team
43 Jason Scholbrock Farts McGee
44 Jim Pratt Colorbiotics
45 Danny Kruzic DMOS Racing Team
46 Dan Bishop
47 Biff Ridgeway
48 Stephen Schmitt
49 Rick Schmidt
50 Terry Rushing
51 Scott Parker
52 Robert Liegland
53 Mark West
54 Redgie Blanco

W 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
2 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
3 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Kate Clark Smart Honda Women's Team
5 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
7 Emily Robnett
8 Kimberly Hopkins VeloRosa Cycling Team
DNF Lisa Deshano

W 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Kirkpatrick
2 Michelle Pohlmeyer Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Martha Dykman
4 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
5 Sherry Kelley

W 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Leysens Smart Honda Women's Team
2 Sandra Dunivan Smart Honda Women's Team
3 Joann Schmidt
4 Heather Myerdavis
5 Leanne Buell RIDECLEAN
DNF Karmen Woelber

W4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Andrea Cohen
3 Jennifer Filipiak Smart Honda Women's Team
4 Janan Felts
5 Trolley Loren
6 Kerrie Bernstein
7 Hannah Neary
8 Cynthia Kammeier
DNF Krystal Brandt

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with