These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Bohanan Peoria Bicycle Club
2 Jory Conor Unattached
3 Eric Waldron Unattached
4 Stephen Goetzelman Unattached
5 Matt Kleinmeyer Unattached
6 Dominic Moraniec Atlas
7 John Peters Unattached
8 Ian Henricksen Unattached
9 Derek Cassaday Bikes to You/World of Bikes
DNF Gary Mcnabb Atlas
DNF Lucas Guyton Velosport Iowa

Cat 4/Beginners

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mccain Bickels Cycling & Fitness
2 Brian Kincaid Happy Mutant
3 Robert Remmers Happy Mutant
4 Matt Brakeville Happy Mutant
5 Chris Bonar Bickels Cycling & Fitness
6 Charles Sharp Bike Burlington
7 Sam Strawhacker Bike Burlington
8 Blake Scott Unattached
9 Tara Coady Unattached
10 Michael Jones Unattached
11 Roy Clugg Unattached

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Henricksen Unattached
2 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes
3 Kendra Van pelt Unattached
DNF Blake Stumpf Unattached

M 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You/World of Bikes
2 Chad Bishop Velosport Iowa
3 Gary Mcnabb Atlas
4 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
5 Greg Aronson DICE

M 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes
2 Dominic Moraniec Atlas
3 Mike Howard Bushwackers
4 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club
5 Steve Fleagle Iowa City Cycling Club
6 John Peters Unattached
7 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Cycling Club
8 Jerry Porter Peoria Bicycle Club

M 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
2 John Adamson Twisted Spokes
3 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
4 Michael Giudici DICE
5 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
6 Gerry Voelliger DICE
7 Norman Wellings Unattached

M Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Jeremiah Gantzer Unattached
3 Nathan Kullbom Atlas
4 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Bryan Moritz Unattached
6 Brett Bohanan Peoria Bicycle Club
7 Chad Bishop Velosport Iowa
8 Tomas Behne Unattached
9 Derek Cassaday Bikes to You/World of Bikes

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas
2 Jory Conor Unattached

W Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Beverly Enslow Peoria Bicycle Club
3 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
DNF Emily Stumpf

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with