These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 29:53.5
2 Jules Gilliam Connie Cycling Jr Racing Team 31:39.4
3 Duncan Reid Bike Palace/Peninsula Cycling Club 33:38.7
4 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 33:51.3
5 Jack Tucker Team Duke 27:13.3
6 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 27:24.3
7 Caleb Miranda Jenson USA 28:56.1
8 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 29:57.0
9 Dawson Terry 30:26.3
10 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 31:07.1
11 Chase Douglas 31:35.8
12 Ian Schwartz Jet Cycling 32:03.6
13 Kyle Wilkenson Surf City Cyclery 33:44.2
14 Kevin Novak 35:34.0
15 Scott Dodge 38:02.3
16 Isaiah Salas Unattached 39:00.8
17 Alex Castro The TEAM SoCalCross 26:55.6
18 Garrett Crayton 26:58.3
19 James Horvet Encino Velo 27:20.8
20 Jacob Horvet Encino Velo 28:16.9
DNF Dallas Hinton LA Velocity 19:13.7
DNF Dawson Mainville 24:32.9

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Coplea BH Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 27:48.5
2 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery 28:15.7
3 Cody Phillips Sho-Air / Specialized 30:05.9
4 Cameron Williams SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 30:37.9
5 Nick Schley 30:43.7
6 Zane Torre jetcycling 31:20.9
7 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM 31:43.0
8 Michael Stevens 32:28.5
9 Anthony Novioa 34:27.6
10 Edward Horvet LACBC 27:59.8
11 Bryce Gier Team Velocity 37:40.4
12 Riley Kieler 37:40.6

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 27:55.8
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Elle Williams Bear Valley Bikes 30:41.7
4 Alijah Salas Unattached 32:19.2
5 Zoe Frances gillingham Black Sheep Racing 32:45.8
6 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 33:02.7
7 Rebecca Israel The TEAM SOCALCROSS 36:12.1
8 Ava Deferrante PAA/ReMax 28:03.7
9 Bree Smentkowski 27:51.1
10 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Finchamp The TEAM SOCALCROSS 32:33.2
2 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SOCALCROSS 36:52.6
3 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SOCALCROASS 36:53.2
4 Camila Fernandez 28:25.1
5 Madeline Campaigne Celo Pacific 36:03.9
6 Brooke Dodge 32:05.8

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 35:35.1
2 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 37:06.8
3 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 37:29.7
4 Brook Watts Great Divide 37:55.3
5 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 38:07.4
6 Michael Gourley santa clarita velo 38:26.6
7 Rick Swanson Swamis 39:16.3
8 Dale Raymond Velo Allegro 39:30.4
9 Frank Said Velo Allegro 39:37.6
10 Lee Mceachern CalCoast Bicycles 39:42.8
11 Kevin Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 40:31.3
12 James Barbaruolo 40:45.8
13 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 41:08.3
14 Robert Llamas Team MBS 42:19.0
15 Steve Brown Covina Valley 36:06.6
16 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 43:11.3
DNF John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW flooring 23:27.7

Masters Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Tintsman Masi / Spy Optics 40:35.1
2 Justin Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery 41:09.3
3 Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racking 41:51.1
4 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com 42:17.8
5 Carlos Matias Mendigochea LA Velocity 42:18.3
6 Craig Turner Team Redlands 42:48.2
7 Peter Brandenburg LA Velocity 42:59.2
8 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 43:11.4
9 Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing Team 43:32.2
10 Bruce Weyman LA Velocity 43:42.2
11 Trent Ford Velo 605 43:45.5
12 Jim Budd SLO-Nexus 44:00.1
13 Eric Woods Cynergy Cycles/Untouched World 44:05.2
14 Robert Kramer LA Velocity 44:44.4
15 Zac Houghton Jet Cycling 44:52.8
16 John Wike Cynergy Cycles/Untouched World 40:34.8
DNF Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 35:59.7
DNF Rich Cimadoro Franco

Masters Men A 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonny O'mara Sho-Air / Specialized 40:54.0
2 David Anderson Spy / Blue 41:55.8
3 Todd Stephenson Spy Blue 41:55.9
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 42:30.5
5 Greg Turner 42:32.9
6 Robert Abell Bicycle Sport Shop 42:53.1
7 Michael Marckx Spy / Blue 42:54.8
8 John Hatchitt Spy / Blue 43:04.2
9 Robert Meighan Cal Giant / Specialized 43:20.0
10 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 43:58.2
11 Robert Deferrante PAA/ReMax 44:10.2
12 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity 44:20.0
13 Tony Trattenero The TEAM SoCalCross 44:24.5
14 Robert Kmetz Sho Air RocknRoad 45:30.4
15 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 45:37.7
16 Charlie Stone SC Velo 45:52.7
17 Scott Weaver Eastside Velo 45:59.3

Masters Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Sabelis PAA /RE/MAX 35:46.8
2 Todd Morton 36:08.8
3 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 36:14.3
4 Jeffrey Burcar 36:21.6
5 Michael Negrete SC Velo 36:34.4
6 Spencer Cannon Ritte Racing 36:37.1
7 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 37:11.1
8 Matt Smith 37:24.8
9 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 37:26.2
10 Ty Buckenberger Felt Bicycles 37:28.1
11 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery 37:42.6
12 Brandon Sincock team bernard 37:46.0
13 Joe Lawill 37:59.5
14 David Lawson Celo Pacific 38:22.6
15 Eric Hagemeier Cycle Smart 38:40.0
16 Billy Mercier Hammer Nutrition 38:47.5
17 Eric Steele Cadence 38:51.3
18 Josh Caffrey Cadence 38:58.9
19 Robert Crawford Team Velocity 39:17.8
20 Eric Nelson BEER 39:21.5
21 Willard Ostrander LA Velocity 39:21.9
22 Alec Sim Rock N' Road 39:38.0
23 Jareil Flores Cadence-CA 39:49.6
24 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing 40:14.5
25 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 40:18.3
26 Jerry Sanders PAA 40:23.2
27 Jeffrey Goble 40:24.9
28 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 40:33.6
29 Frank Sison Velosport/Rock n Road 40:43.1
30 Wendel Woodford Spy / Blue 40:53.3
31 Jay Potter Surf City Cyclery 40:59.7
32 Sean Kneale ESM 41:17.6
33 Zachary Eaton 41:38.3
34 Gregory Elder Ritte Racing 42:56.3
35 Paul Avila High Desert Cyclists 44:07.2
36 Robert Sandoval The TEAM SoCalCross 35:55.5
37 Michael Baldivino Velosport Sho-Air 35:59.1
38 Scott Simpson 36:24.3
39 Samuel Sweetland 38:06.5
40 Justin Forbes Men of Steel Racing 40:30.7
41 Alain Mazer Spy / Blue 40:43.3
42 Jim Macdonald BEER
DNF Tim Vangilder 35:38.4
DNF Mark Scott METALMTN Cycling 22:50.1

Masters Men B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sten Kramer Velo 605 36:26.7
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 37:00.5
3 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloche / Simple Green 37:00.6
4 John Macmiller wsa racing 37:09.6
5 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 37:25.6
6 Steven Masterson Swami's 37:35.1
7 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero 37:40.6
8 Mark Milam Team Velocity 37:49.4
9 Mike Carlson Cadence 37:59.9
10 Jeff Resnick TROUPE RACING 38:08.3
11 Scott Reeves VeloSport/Sho-Air 38:14.3
12 John Furlong Sho-Air / Velosport 38:23.2
13 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 38:46.4
14 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 38:49.6
15 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 39:05.3
16 Jay Thornton 39:16.5
17 Vince Sabotin Santa Clarita Velo 39:21.6
18 Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch 39:22.5
19 Richard Mainville Velosport 39:22.8
20 Eric Gier Team Velocity 39:26.3
21 Al Morinaka Zipp Factory Team 39:43.8
22 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes 40:11.1
23 Dan Nelson The TEAM SoCalCross 40:17.3
24 Bill Brock Velosport/Sho-Air 40:17.4
25 David Williams Celo Pacific 40:23.3
26 Theo Posch Fullerton Bikes 40:45.0
27 Dennis Mcgovern Roaring Mouse 40:52.3
28 Tak Tsubota Unattached 40:58.8
29 Dave Frear Team Velocity 41:01.7
30 Michael Heenan S C Velo 41:08.6
31 David Culbertson Platinum Performance 41:17.1
32 David Bales Celo Pacific 41:57.1
33 Tom Mcdonald Unattached 42:55.9
34 Bary Fink LA Velocity 43:12.9
35 Mike Bruggeman San Clemente Renegades 43:29.9
36 Eric Young N/A 36:18.5
DNF Kurt Luoni DNA 15:01.0
DNF Gregory Freeman Attack Cycles 07:51.7

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 41:47.0
2 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 42:22.5
3 Laura Knight Troupe 42:45.4
4 Catharine Hinton Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World 42:56.4
5 Desira Miller team redlands 45:20.6
6 Pamela Gray Celo Pacific 39:23.4
7 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 40:56.3
8 Trena Novak 42:06.7

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air 43:10.3
2 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 43:38.9

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Hutchinson Helen's 0:40:57
2 Alex Darville 0:41:26
3 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 0:42:13
4 Mike Herdman Laguna Cyclery 0:42:13
5 Simon Vickers Bay 101 HRS ROCK LOBSTER 0:42:27
6 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 0:42:41
7 Bobby Summers unattached 0:43:00
8 Jon Mcgee Blackstar / Velo 605 0:43:24
9 Griffith Vertican Rock N' Road Cyclery 0:43:25
10 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 0:44:06
11 Craig Ames 0:44:10
12 Michael Roecklein Stage 17 Racing 0:45:09
13 Vu Le Trek MTN CO-OP 0:45:28
14 Barret Fishner Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:45:30
16 Alex Darville 0:41:26
17 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 0:42:41
DNF Jeff Sanford CELO PACIFIC 0:06:48

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot/GSC/IRT/Geekhouse/Omar/ 0:41:54
2 Logan Fiedler SDBC 0:41:54
3 Jonny Weir Shimano/Pearl Izumi 0:42:34
4 John Elliott The TEAM SoCalCross 0:42:49
5 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop 0:43:02
6 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus 0:43:17
7 Matthiew Snow Surf City Cyclery 0:43:27
8 Dean Lihou Mudfoot 0:43:29
9 Todd Morton 0:43:51
10 Erik Dekold Skuld 0:44:00
11 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 0:44:11
12 Shawn Daurelio Herbalife LaGrange 0:44:20
13 Amrah Hubbard The TEAM SoCalCross 0:44:24
14 Brian Harmon Velocity 0:44:33
15 D.j. Limardi Platinum Performance 0:44:37
16 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 0:44:42
17 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 0:44:50
18 Bryan Kwan The TEAM 0:45:08
19 Jens Raz Big Balls 0:45:19
20 Matthew Smith ITSAbikeshop.com 0:45:33
21 Jonathan Harmon Team Velocity 0:45:58
22 Bradley Arnold Carbon Neutral Cycling 0:46:18
23 Patrick Abille 0:46:22
24 Mitch Robb Ritte Racing 0:46:22
25 Dan Findley SDBC 0:46:23
26 Jason Hardy Twin SIx 0:46:34
27 Matthew Gutowski Art's Cyclery/Wild Horse Winery 0:46:37
28 Christophe Raffy Mudfoot 0:39:18
29 Dan Breyer FOCUS Bikes USA 0:39:27
30 Max Leonov Mudfoot 0:39:36
31 Michael Greenlee Unattached 0:39:41
32 Jason Martel Small Axe 0:39:49
33 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 0:40:15
34 Evan Stade Sho-Air / Rock N Road 0:40:24
35 Alex Galindo PAA 0:40:49
36 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 0:41:14
37 Mike Henderson The TEAM SoCalCross 0:41:21
38 Juan Almazan The TEAM SoCalCross 0:41:22
39 Justin Dillon Shimano 0:41:27
40 Chris London Herbalife LaGrange 0:41:34
41 Justin Anderson Mudfoot 0:42:14
42 Steve Marshall 0:42:59
43 Mike Flores Mudfoot 0:43:31
44 Eric Young N/A 0:45:36
45 Mike Clodfelter Itsa Bike Shop 0:45:44
46 Brian Mcdonald SDBC 0:45:50
47 Lane Occhiello SDBC/Acqua Al 2 0:46:21
48 Matt Maceda I BEER LA 0:46:58
49 Mario Bachar ITSA Bike Shop 0:47:24
50 Jim Martin Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 0:43:10

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Cantelorist Cynergy Cyles 35:59.3
2 Dan Findley SDBC 37:39.0
3 Joey Lanza SC Velo Monster Media 37:39.1
4 David Hekel Team Skuld 39:08.5
5 Tim Lewis Velo Allegro 39:46.3
6 Mike Tsoi SHOAIR/Team VeloSport 39:52.7
7 Solavann Sim Sho air Rock n Road 40:03.1
8 Scott Sampson 40:25.1
9 Evan Stade Sho-Air / Rock N Road 40:36.5
10 Diego Mendonca Revo 40:37.2
11 Tyler Wells AustinBikes 40:57.5
12 Craig Runnalls Sho Air 41:01.1
13 Anthony Purnel Team Velocity 41:02.5
14 Rich Holtzman Hup United 41:24.0
15 Brad Sargeant 41:38.3
16 Chris London Herbalife LaGrange 41:57.6
17 Jake Zeitlin 42:11.1
18 Andy Somerville Team Duke 42:11.8
19 George Cook Quixote 42:35.5
20 Marc Martinez Nonstop Ciclismo 42:43.6
21 Peter Dickey 99bottlesclub.com 42:59.5
22 Jason Castillo Bicyclefriends.com 43:01.8
23 Sascha Petamic 43:18.3
24 Matt Mussig 43:26.9
25 Mike Coday Celo Pacific 43:44.3
26 Mike Clodfelter Itsa Bike Shop 43:51.1
27 Jim Dugue 43:54.3
28 Patrick Estrella the FORT 44:00.9
29 Mike Flores Mudfoot 44:05.6
30 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM 44:10.9
31 Omar Estrada 44:40.9
32 Lane Occhiello SDBC/Acqua Al 2 36:12.9
33 Jeff Lyons Aqua al 2 - SDBC 36:13.9
34 Steve Rhyan 36:20.6
35 Eric Sargeant 36:47.5
36 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 36:47.6
37 Brian Mcdonald 36:51.1
38 Tyler Cannon Van Cleve 36:57.5
39 Mario Bachar ITSA Bike Shop 37:29.5
40 Dale Agar 53x11 Coffee 37:50.5
41 Adam Rakunas TTS Racing 38:37.9
42 Aaron Lieberman The Path Bike Shop 38:45.7
43 David Koeblitz 38:52.6
44 Ken Rudman 41:40.0
45 Myron Melnarik 42:43.3
46 Justin West Ritte Racing 25:28.1
DNF Nicholas Wenthur Team Pegasus 16:15.1
DNF Dominic Dougherty Out-Spoke-n Cycles 08:36.2
DNF Josh Bowman Team Velocity 08:43.6
DNF Robert Plumb Shimano 10:43.0

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Stephenson Spy-Blue 35:09.3
2 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 35:15.8
3 Chuck Morris SDG Factory 35:16.5
4 Paul Hernandez Socalcross 35:42.3
5 Benny Breck Platinum Performance
6 Everett Hauser GS Adams Ave 35:53.6
7 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 35:53.8
8 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot/GSC/IRT/Geekhouse/Omar/ 36:17.9
9 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 36:25.9
10 Thad Sparrow Celo Pacific 36:44.1
11 Samuel Sweetland 36:52.4
12 Jim Macdonald BEER 36:57.9
13 Hernan Montenegro MASH Predators 37:24.3
14 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing Co 37:24.6
15 Timothy Sparks Metal MTN 38:08.1
16 Jeff Resnick TROUPE RACING 38:09.7
17 Fabian Vazquez Sho-Air 41:31.8
DNF Jeff Sanford CELO PACIFIC 13:54.5
DNF Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing 14:47.1

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Jones GS Adams Avenue 36:28.2
2 Scott Holland 36:31.9
3 Matt Cowell 36:40.1
4 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle Cyclery 36:42.8
5 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot / Golden Saddle 36:43.3
6 John Macmiller wsa racing 37:08.0
7 Moises Medina Mudfoot 37:15.9
8 Logan Fiedler SDBC 37:52.0
9 Jay Thornton 37:55.7
10 Ryan Welch PAA 38:17.7
11 Andrew Mcclure Swamis 38:31.4
12 David Hekel Team Skuld 38:37.9
13 Greg Demars Cal Pools 38:45.5
14 Chris Schaper Ablock 38:46.9
15 Nick Humphrey The TEAM SoCalCross 38:58.3
16 David Culbertson Platinum Performance 39:03.0
17 Yoshi Yoshimoto 39:03.7
18 Colby Sue Ritte Racing 39:04.0
19 Wendel Woodford Spy / Blue 39:26.6
20 Craig Sisino 39:27.9
21 Frank Sison Velosport/Rock n Road 39:57.2
22 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 40:38.3
23 Rudolf Jung Cranky's 40:57.8
24 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing 40:58.3
25 Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken 41:41.3
26 Tom Mcdonald Unattached 41:49.8
27 Paul Avila High Desert Cyclists 42:27.5
28 Zachary Scott 42:46.9
29 Andrew Gohlich I Beer LA 42:48.0
30 Michael Baldivino Velosport Sho-Air 34:50.3
31 Ron Hirshman Ritte Racing 35:13.9
32 Travis Werts 39:37.4
DNF Mark Scott METALMTN Cycling 24:26.1
DNF Troy Gielish Simple Green / Cycles Veloche 07:11.9
DNF Todd Munson Cadence-CA 08:05.3

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 34:49.7
2 Susan Thompson PAA/Remax 35:42.7
3 Sarah Brodsky Team Dude Girl 37:00.2
4 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 39:32.0
5 Briana Littrel Team Velocity 39:38.7
6 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 44:25.4
DNF Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross 17:50.1

UCI Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 1:03:53.37
2 Ben Berden Ops Ale - Stoemper 1:03:53.53
3 Todd Wells Specialized 1:04:09.04
4 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:43.71
5 Christopher Jones Rapha Focus 1:04:56.04
6 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant Cycling Team 1:05:00.24
7 Brian Lopes Oakley/ibis 1:05:05.23
8 Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:05:06.01
9 Kevin Noiles Sportique 1:05:06.14
10 Joachim Parbo Leopard Cycles 1:05:43.89
11 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block - Sri Importing 1:06:05.00
12 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery 1:06:17.08
13 Kyle Gritters Rock n Road Cyclery 1:06:50.41
14 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Cycling/ California 1:06:50.46
15 Chris Jackson Team Rambuski Law 1:06:50.94
16 Gary Douvillle SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:06:51.44
17 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:06:55.94
18 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's Bicycles All Access Promotio n1:07:24.1
19 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:07:33.46
20 Scott Chapin Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 1:07:33.16
21 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 1:07:37.41
22 Donny Carroll Donny's Cafe / SpyOptics.com 1:08:03.38
23 Aaron Bradford Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 1:08:13.17
24 David Forkner SDG Felt p/b IRT Wheels 1:08:18.27
25 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 1:08:32.37
26 Travis Woodruff Trek Store Boulder 1:08:36.58
27 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1:08:39.41
28 David Mcneal Birmingham Bicycle Company 1:09:02.24
29 Eric Colton The TEAM SoCalCross 1:09:18.33
30 Jake Wells Stan'sNoTubes 1:09:21.25
31 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:09:30.67
32 Frederick Bottger SDG/Felt pb IRT 1:09:51.29
33 Scott Tietzel Peaks To Plains Racing 1:09:55.16
34 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross -1 laps
35 David Sheek SDG Felt p/b IRT Wheels -1 laps
36 Gerry Cody Cynergy Cycles -2 laps
37 Ted Willard SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels -2 laps
38 Derek Yarra IBIS/Buy-Cell -2 laps
39 Dana Weber Jax Bicycle Center -2 laps
40 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar -2 laps
41 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross -2 laps
42 Garnet Vertican Giant -3 laps
43 Alexander Vaugh-ruiz The TEAM SoCalCross -3 laps
44 Ben Warren Virginia Polytechnic University -4 laps
DNF Morgan Ryan VRC, NOW-MS Society

UCI Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Mani CC etupes :42:13.756
2 Sue Butler Team River City Bicycles/Ridley :42:29.075
3 Teal Stetson-lee Cal Giant Cycling Team :42:33.158
4 (haskell) devon Gorry Rambuski Law :43.29.003
5 Chloe Forsman Race Club 11 :43:56.406
6 Allison Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery :44:20.866
7 Jennifer Gaertner Raleigh America :44:58.460
8 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes :45:15.672
9 Courtney Dimpel Team Rambuski Law :45:25.772
10 Emily Thurston STEVENS :46:13.592
11 Chistina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross - Turner Bikes :46:16.418
12 Hannah Finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross :46:30.714
13 Anna Fortner The TEAM SoCalCross :46:45.286
14 Alexis Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross :47:15.699
15 Nancy James-klinger The TEAM SoCalCross :47:59.699
16 Michelle Melka Red Racing :48:29.161
17 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing :49:08.051
18 Nicole Brandt LA Velocity :49:39.780
19 Vanessa Humic Long Beach State University -2 laps
DNF (elliot) megan Horner Black Mountain Bicycles

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 38:46.5
2 Julia Lafranchise Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World 39:11.8
3 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World 39:34.6
4 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 39:52.5
5 Susan Thompson PAA/Remax 41:54.3
6 Rebecca Siegel The TEAM SoCalCross 42:07.2
7 Heidi Bowen Montrose Bike Shop 43:00.2
8 Vanessa Humic 45:51.5
DNF Laurie Winter Team Redlands 24:59.4

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mina Anderberg 40:22.9
2 Sarah Brodsky Team Dude Girl 41:50.0
3 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 42:29.4
4 Christine Gray trek san diego 42:37.2
5 Holly Breck Platinum Performance 42:48.0
6 Roxxanne Zuckerman The TEAM SoCalCross 42:54.8
7 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX 43:07.2
8 Monique Fletcher Team Duke 43:12.9
9 Denise Henderson Trek San Diego 43:23.5
10 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co 45:11.9
11 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SOCALCROASS 46:16.9
12 Kate Wilson connie cycling 46:45.8
13 Shelly Rolandson The TEAM SoCalCross 37:49.5
14 Katie Radavich PMBC 39:09.2
15 Nicole Sweetland SYVCC 39:58.0
16 Janis Burns CVC Franco Bikes 40:09.4
17 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SOCALCROSS 45:30.1

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Donnelly 43:18.8
2 Angela Nyguen Bailey Bikes 46:00.3
3 Stacey Cooke 46:11.9
4 Maggie Bobbin PAA 46:18.5
5 Cathy Chambers Sho-Air / Rock N' Road 39:15.5
6 Pamela Baylor Bicycle Ranch 40:04.3
7 Kristen Thompson PAA 41:43.7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with