These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
2 William Glasson
3 Seth May

Fixed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mcfarlane

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Ryan Garner
3 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Frank Thaxter
3 Nick Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
4 Pat Waters
5 William Bazemore
6 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
7 Adam Burwell Hutch's-Eugene

Men Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isho Tama-sweet
2 Rajesh Iujety
3 Travis Talton
4 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One
5 Evan Cyr
6 Patrick Dill
DNF Alexander Jole

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Cannon Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
3 Scott Wallace
4 Michael Van domelen
5 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
6 Tea Sweeny University of Oregon Cycling Club
7 Alexander Hongo
8 John Fortes
9 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
10 Drew Moore Bike Newport-Bier One
11 Raul Gutierrez
12 Matthew Blakeley-smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Eric Schevering
14 Christopher R magel Bike Newport-Bier One
15 Ashan Korala
DNF Tyler Barrett Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
DNF August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop

Men Jr 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donovon Birky WebCyclery.com
2 Jett Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy
3 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
4 Jonathon Wimberly MBSEF Cycling Team
5 Joseph Lukens MBSEF Cycling Team
6 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
7 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized
8 Asher Woods
9 Orion York
10 Nicholas Paesler
11  james Dyeâ Pacific Power Blue Sky
12  brendan Sheerin

Men Jr 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
3 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy
5 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling
6 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
7 Miles Scheuering
8 Ian Steigerwald
9 Massimo Larsen Sunnyside Sports
10 Jackson Wellen

Men Jr 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
2 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy
3 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
4 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
5 Thomas Wimberly MBSEF Cycling Team
6 Kyle Miller
7 Cameron Millar-griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
8 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
9 Levi Riley
10 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles
11 Dale Wolfe

Men Jr 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Zach Colton Bend Endurance Academy
3 Lorne Bulling Pacific Power Blue Sky
4  tim Jaynesâ
5 Anthony Brinsfield
6 Kiona Siewell
7 Henry Peterson
8 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop
9 Joshua Savage
10 Clayton Hall
11 Justice Turya
12  luis Contreras
13 Brandon Moore
14 Adam Jacks

Men Mas 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team
2 Tj Henshall WebCyclery.com
3 Robert Uestrecht WebCyclery.com
DNF Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team

Men Mas 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com
2 Brian Volmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
4 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com
5 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Chris Wherity
7 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
8 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team
9 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
10 Matt Schwartz
11 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events

Men Mas 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Bernard Acevedo
4 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
5 Dirk Siverts
6 Blaine Zumwalt
7 Kern Reynolds Boneyard Cycling
8 Craig Mavis
DNF Mike Taylor

Men Mas 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Bradley
2 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
3 Rick Gregory
4 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
6 David Donielson SLOCUM Race Team
7 Don Wiley

Men Mas 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
2 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 Frank Chemotti
4 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Baumann Paul's bicycle way of life cycling team
2 Bauer Paul's bicycle way of life cycling team
3 Sandow Poplollies

Women Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonia Mccasker Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Danielle Curran Poplollies
3 Kim Frank
4 Marny Musielak
5 Lisa Madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Tammy Talton
7 Patti Wolfe
8 Marianne Wherity

Women Jr 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Gabrielle Lehnert
3 Sierra Kelly
4 Isabella Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
5 Annika Sandaine

Women Jr 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Lafevre Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
3 Kate Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy
4 Cassie Mullins

Women Jr 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Peterson Existential Velo
2 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Maddy Cripe
4 Gabrielle Grosdidier

Women Jr 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
DNF Kara Doescher Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women Mas 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Vetrecht WebCyclery.com
2 Ina Mclean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports
4 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com
5 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com
6 Mary Skrzynski Pine Mountain Sports
7 Jaini Vs-crawford SLOCUM Race Team

Women Mas 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Fudge Poplollies
2 Jill Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with