These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

B Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elliott The Team
2 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center
3 Morgan Mcleod
4 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman
5 Lee Slone Sheila Moon/Big Swinging Cycles
6 Evan Rossow DC-10
7 Chris Rippey Stanford University
8 Matt Schaupp Spokesman
9 Giles Healey
10 Scott Moore Bike Trip/Symantec
11 Reto Mueller Penisula Velo Pomodoro
DNF Jason Fuller Stevens

C Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Braunstein Team Roaringmouse
2 Steven Woo Third Pillar
3 David Ohearn NPS
4 Tony Donato Mason Racing
5 Matthew Eckler
6 Ron Fulner
7 Joseph Togoan
8 Marco Soldano Quadzilla
9 William Mckenna
10 Scott Junker Team Tubular
11 Richard Jacinto Quadzilla Racing
12 Jeff Schwetfeger
DNF Nick Rucker

Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Bradford Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
2 Jeremiah Root Steven's Bicycles Racing
3 Andy Jacques-maynes CalGiant/Specialized
4 Abe Rotstein Freewheel/Hunter
5 Eric Colton SoCal Cross
6 Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse
7 Kevin Crossley HRS/Bay101/Rock Lobster
8 Tobin Ortenblad CalGiant/Specialized
9 Benjamin Dodge Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
10 Joshua Wright Teek House
11 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling
12 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta
13 James Williams Adventures Edge
14 William Kemper Quadzilla
15 Jeff Patton Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
16 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman

Elite Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Vandimpel Rambuski Law
2 Devon Gorry Rambuski Law
3 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
4 Michelle Melka RED Racing
5 Natalia Gardiol Team Chica Sexy
6 Ann Fitzsimmons Family Cycling Center
DNF Sofia Gomez-villafane Buy-cell.com

Jr. Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Myrah Buy-cell.com

Jr. Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hyde Buy-cell.com
2 Hamilton Kai
3 Ryan Chaney Roaring Mouse
4 Spencer Chaney Roaring Mouse

Jr. Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant
2 Chase Cummings SCJCC
DNF Matt Schaupp Spokesman

Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar
2 Rob Mathews Alpine Velo
3 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Eric Hansen Big Wheel
5 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel
6 Benoit Dubuisson Bay/HRS/Rocklobster
7 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
8 David Crum SCCCC
9 Thomas Hogye Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
10 Bruce Mcnab Spokesman Bicycles
11 Gary Johnson Cyclo Pro
12 Robert Evans
13 Troy Mayfield Spokesman
14 Mike Evans Spokesman/SCCCC

Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
2 James Coates CalGiant/Specialized
3 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
4 Aron Bonar SYCIP
5 Eric Bustos CalGiant/Specialized
6 Jason Rahlwes Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster
7 Mark Fitzsimmons Family Cycling Center
8 Mark Acker Spin Cycling
9 Anastacio Flores CalGiant/Specialized

Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon
2 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3 David Hopkins Spokesman
4 Kevin Mchugh unattached
5 Brian Mccain unattached
6 Christian Parker Menlo Velo bicycles
7 Michael Hyde Buy-Cell.com
8 Steve Anderson Roaring Mouse
9 Mark Woloschuk Sheia Moon
10 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman
11 Russell Pratt unattached
12 Joseph Desante Bike Station Aptos
13 John Wilde Gore Tech
14 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse

Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mundelius CalGiant/Specialized
2 Gannon Myall CalGiant/Specialized
3 Steve Ouzounian Big Swingin Cycles
4 Tim Lydon SJBC
5 Stecey Sell Verge/GoPro
6 Mark Howland Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
7 Mark Abele Rivendale
8 Philip Sims SCCCC
9 Keith Defiebre Bay Bikes/Ritchey
10 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing
11 John Kammeyer PenVelo
12 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network
13 Mike Orbina Team Wrong Way

Master Men's 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant/Specialized
3 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
4 Mark Hubbell unattached

Master Women's 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janel Lodge Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
2 Renee Shelton
3 Kathleen Bortotussi Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Natasha Perry Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster

Master Women's 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing
2 Michelle Nightengale FunSportBikes Cycling

Single Speed Men A Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mat Gordon Team Skinsuit
2 Tim Cannard Ibis/Buy-Cell
DNF Ceasar Chavez Ibis/Buy-Cell

Single Speed Men B Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Junker Team Tubular
2 Mike Urbina Team Wrong Way
3 Ric Rodriquez unattached

Women's B Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Misha Scovill Cycles Fanatic
2 Monica Harris FunSportBike Cycling
3 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse
4 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge
5 Livia Peras Ciclista Bonita
6 Elaine Minton Team Roaring Mouse

Women's C Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daninique Vanleudries Yeti grassroots
2 Emily Cerna DC-10
3 Bryan Powell
4 Courtney Fox Cyclista Bonita
5 Mary Solecki

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with