These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4 Rookie

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Gordon 28:05:00
2 Tyler Tupper VCU 28:50:00
3 Bradley Allen Bike Doctor Arnold 28;56
4 Michael Dickey 29:00:00
5 Matt Anderson 29:26:00
6 Wick Smither Celerity Cycling 29:39:00
7 John Tatem 29:50:00
8 Marc Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 30:00:00
9 Seavron Banus 30:20:00
10 Kevin Cashman 30:35:00
11 Dean Girdis 30:48:00
12 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 31:07:00
13 Emir Crnovic Bike Doctor 31:23:00
14 Peter Herman 31:29:00
15 William Schaefer 31:45:00
16 Patrick Jarenattananon 31:59:00
17 Kevin Hays 32:27:00
18 Neal Humphrey 32:36:00
19 John Scicchitano 32:45:00
20 Chad Molter 32:51:00
21 David Gabel RidleyBabyMonster 32:59:00
22 Jared Saussy 33:05:00
23 Robert Picket 33:08:00
24 Dan Murphy 33:16:00
25 Sam Carolus-hager 33;28
26 Tom Carter 33:28:00
27 Aaron Pritchard 33:28:00
28 Jasen Ambler 33:35:00
29 Matthew Bunting N/A 33:35:00
30 Adam Blood 33:40:00
31 Julius Rumpf 33:45:00
32 Joseph Sage raindancer 34:14:00
33 Chris Varner 34:40:00
34 Ryan Bowen 34:59:00
35 Andrew Sapienza 35:11:00
36 Darren Smith Team Buffalo 35:27:00
37 Melanie Carter 36:02:00
38 Jim Vinch Dominion Cycling 36:18:00
39 John Babcock 36:26:00
40 Greg Smith 36:34:00
41 Robert Dwyer Jello Salad Shots 36:34:00
42 Jeff Lemieux -1 lap
43 Joe Reiman -1 lap
44 Joel O'connell -1 lap
45 Matthew Cutts -1 lap
46 Nilit Muley -1 lap
47 Gavin Stewart Family Bike Shop -1 lap
48 Kimberly Shanahan -1 lap
49 Cassandra Bowen -1 lap
50 Benjamin Robins -1 lap
51 Jen Schill -1 lap
52 Huntting Buckley -1 lap
53 Andrea Arkin -1 lap
54 Theresa Tenaglia -1 lap
55 Amanda Solliday -1 lap
56 Maria Booth -1 lap
57 Brian Connors -1 lap
58 Corey Ridings -1 lap
59 Roland Schiebler -1 lap
60 Glen Seidlitz Team HOB -1 lap
61 Thomas Creme -1 lap
DNF Aaron Stainthorp
DNF Kathleen Wilson

Cat TANDEMS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicdrew Shelbor 21:13
2 Antony Barsi 21:41
3 Darren Biggs 22:00
4 Michael Klasmeier 22:38
5 Christopher Wynnyk 22:42
6 Robert Campbell 24:12:00
7 Matthew Latyszonek 25:26:00
8 Joshua Ferrer 26:15:00
9 Giulia Deprophetis 27:25:00
10 Lannie Byrd 28:46:00
11 Luke Swift 30:14:00

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Meier Philadelphia CX School 35:21:00
2 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 35:21:00
3 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 36:23:00
4 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:22:00
5 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi 37:23:00
6 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 39:23:00
7 Nolan Yager Rock Creek Velo 39:36:00
8 Alexander Tatem 39:49:00
9 Luke Klaussen Squadra Coppi 41:03:00
10 Caleb Merriam Four Boys Racing 41:42:00
11 Nicholas Girdis 42:03:00
12 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 42:12:00
13 Connor Bell www.rocktowncyclocross.com -1 lap
14 Ian Cunningham Patapsco Bike and Sport -1 lap
15 Sanford Glicman -1 lap
16 George Schulz The Bike Lane -1 lap
17 Daniel Stanley -1 lap
DNF Samuel Bell International Christian Cycling Club/Planet-X Bike
DNF Jacob Miller HPC/LIST
DNF Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo

Men Cat 1 2 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Winterberg Philadelphia Cyclocross School 55:51:00
2 Jared Nieters Haymarket/SEAVS 56:06:00
3 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling 56:16:00
4 Joseph Dombrowski Trek - Livestrong 56;24
5 Lukas Muller Philadelphia Cyclocross School 56;55
6 Stephen Cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 57:00:00
7 Greg Wittwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team 57:05:00
8 Bobby Lea Pure Energy-ProAirHFA 57:22:00
9 Ben Frederick Team Traveller 57:44:00
10 Ryan Dewald Haymarket/SEAVS 57:50:00
11 Christopher Beck TeamCF 59:00:00
12 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 59:35:00
13 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA 59:53:00
14 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 1:00:05
15 Cole Oberman Team Gun Show p/b Breakaway Bikes.com 1:00:07
16 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:00:25
17 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 1:00:25
18 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria 1:00:25
19 Tom Jeffrey Richmond Velo Sport 1:00:36
20 Mike Runnals JRVS/American Pride Automotive 1:00:55
21 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 1:01:05
22 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing 1:01:14
23 Matthew Kuhn HPC/LIST 1:01:38
24 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 1:01:51
25 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 1:02:13
26 Collin Becker Race Pace Bike Shop -1 lap
27 Jordan Kahlenberg Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicycles -1 lap
28 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -1 lap
29 Montana Norvell Gunshow -1 lap
30 Taylor Jones North Tek-Aria -1 lap
31 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride Automotive -1 lap
32 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure -1 lap
33 Justin Mauch Haymarket/SEAVS -1 lap
34 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -1 lap
35 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
36 Myles Lund -1 lap
37 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon -1 lap
38 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club -1 lap
39 Jeffrey Dickey Scott RC MTB Team -1 lap
40 Ken Jefferson JRYS/American Pride -1 lap
41 Taylor Jones North Tek-Aria -1 lap
42 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
43 Callum Ingram November CX Experience -1 lap
44 Antony Barsi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife -1 lap
45 Matthew Means C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -1 lap
46 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes -1 lap
47 Peter Warner Bike Doctor -1 lap
48 Wilson Hale JRVS/American Pride Auto -1 lap
49 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports -1 lap
50 Robert Kelly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
DNF Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi
DNF Dylan Johnson Oasis Bike Works
DNF Stephen Hyde West Florida Wheelmen
DNF 0 0 NCVC
DNF Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Sam O'keefe C3

Men Cat 34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS 48:19:00
2 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi 48:19:00
3 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 48:25:00
4 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 48:28:00
5 Chris Carraway November Bicycles CX Experience 48:59:00
6 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 49:10:00
7 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:13:00
8 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing 49:18:00
9 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi 49:27:00
10 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team 49:55:00
11 Andrew Shelby North Tek-Aria 50:17:00
12 Calvin Cheung College Park Bicycles 50:22:00
13 Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo 50:26:00
14 John Glodek Twin Six 50:27:00
15 Russell Berryman The Bike Rack 50:30:00
16 Jason Thomas 50:41:00
17 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:56:00
18 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale 51:16:00
19 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure 51:24:00
20 Nathan Chenenko TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 51:24:00
21 Christopher Wynnyk moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern 51:40:00
22 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:41:00
23 Michael Tabasko DCMTB 51:48:00
24 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 51:51:00
25 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team 52:04:00
26 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters 52;11
27 Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern 52:13:00
28 Aron Kansal SimpleTix.com 52:22:00
29 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 52:22:00
30 Robert George GS Gamjams 52:40:00
31 Jeffrey Hellner Jrvs/american pride 52:54:00
32 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 52:57:00
33 Joe Coppola Team u-neak DESIGNS 52:59:00
34 Trevor Shattuck Tri-speed Multisport 53:10:00
35 Eric Blomquist 53:14:00
36 Matthew White Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS 53:22:00
37 Devon Halley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 53:27:00
38 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company 53:29:00
39 Barry A pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 53:32:00
40 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters 53:37:00
41 Evan Remington Team BBC 53:45:00
42 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 53:45:00
43 Jason Gull 53:50:00
44 Tiernan Mulrooney Revolution Cycles 53:53:00
45 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience 53:56:00
46 James Dull Adventures for the Cure 54:03:00
47 John Rohrer Team BBC 54:05:00
48 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 54:05:00
49 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane 54:12:00
50 Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 54:17:00
51 Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 54:17:00
52 Josh Robeson firehouse racing 54:21:00
53 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi 54:21:00
54 Judson Heugel C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 54:30:00
55 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 54:36:00
56 Tommy Bullough C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 54:40:00
57 Mark Lahuec ABRT 54:44:00
58 Corey Twyman DCMTB 54:;49
59 Jeffrey Martin C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 54:38:00
60 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 55:03:00
61 Uwe Steckhan TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 55:05:00
62 David Mcgaughey 55:11:00
63 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 55:18:00
64 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi 55:01:00
65 George Weiler First State Velo Sport 55:29:00
66 Colin Herron moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern 55:32:00
67 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 55:40:00
68 Stephen Maxwell Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 55:44:00
69 Jack Cheng Unattached 55:47:00
70 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 55:51:00
71 Adam Austin Squadra Coppi 55:56:00
72 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company 55:58:00
73 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 56:02:00
74 William Hunt Race Pace/Trek Co-Op 56:10:00
75 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 56:33:00
76 Christopher Rabadi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife -1 lap
77 Chris James Twin Six -1 lap
78 Eric Fischer William & Mary Cycling -1 lap
79 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team -1 lap
80 Val Etobayev Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
81 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
82 Bryan Ramirez Bicycle Outfitters -1 lap
83 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
84 Rob Hermstein -1 lap
85 Robert Newman -1 lap
86 Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company -1 lap
87 Luke Schloegel -1 lap
88 Nick Sachanda moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern -1 lap
89 Scott Renda National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
90 Dudley Fowlkes -1 lap
DNF Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Matthew Donahue DCMTB
DNF Tim Lamb TEAM INVISIBLE TEAM
DNF Ilde Burgos
DNF John Wachter Los Pariahs
DNF Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor
DNF Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNF Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Larry Everett Firehouse bicycles
DNF Daniel Harsha
DNF Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Michael Shaw u-neak DESIGNS
DNF Jason Acuna WWVC Racing
DNF Jonathan Carney
DNF John Wachter Los Pariahs
DNF Micah Smith Squadra Coppi
DNF Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Wolf Race Pace Bicycles 28:01:00
2 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST 28:02:00
3 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 28:05:00
4 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/United Healthcare 28:29:00
5 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience 28:48:00
6 Eric Fischer William & Mary Cycling 29:09:00
7 Sean Herlihy BikeWorks Racing 29:09:00
8 Victor Pradel CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 29:12:00
9 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 29:12:00
10 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles 29:12:00
11 Kristopher Macalinao 29:17:00
12 Matthew Fackner The Facknory 29:19:00
13 Sam Mercer 29:35:00
14 Larry Miller Capital 29:43:00
15 Jack Cheng Unattached 29:53:00
16 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 29:59:00
17 Chris Scales unattached 30:02:00
18 Matthew Folan DVR/ District Velocity 30:02:00
19 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 30:10:00
20 Thomas Schreck Adventures For The Cure 30:10:00
21 Jon Anderson n/a 30:14:00
22 Derek Riley 30:20:00
23 Hans Lellelid Applied Security Inc. 30:39:00
24 Allen Traylor 30:42:00
25 Jeffrey Sheehan Bike Doctor Waldorf 30:52:00
26 Lorin Alusic Pirate Race Productions 30:52:00
27 Matthew Bruce Tri Town Bicycles/Morse Lumber 30:52:00
28 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 30:58:00
29 Charles Long 31:06:00
30 Shawn Carey 31:09:00
31 Robert Newman 31:11:00
32 Patrick Jarenwattananon 31:15:00
33 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 31:15:00
34 William Rowlette SynFit 31:15:00
35 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure 31:19:00
36 Richard Hardart 31:19:00
37 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 31:32:00
38 Chris Chase Contender Bicycles 31:40:00
39 Joshua Falbo 31:44:00
40 Ryan Wilt 31:46:00
41 Rob Hermstein 31:54:00
42 Craig Terry Cardio Sports Lab / NVRC 32:09:00
43 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 32:13:00
44 Robert Chase Team Nash/Contender Bicycles 32:13:00
45 Paul Cavalieri 32:19:00
46 Michael Norton Norton Land Design Racing 32:21:00
47 Joshua Ferrer Firehouse Bicycles 32:21:00
48 John Wahl unattached 32:29:00
49 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 32:29:00
50 Jason Harris Gripped Films 32:29:00
51 Robert Ehrman 32:40:00
52 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing 32:47:00
53 Thomas Carter DCMTB 32:49:00
54 Levi Magyar CMI/BST 33:04:00
55 Luke Ryan 33:15:00
56 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 33:15:00
57 Charlie Kearns 33:15:00
58 Christopher Jones University of Maryland 33:19:00
59 Chris Cosper 33:32:00
60 John Scicchitano 33:39:00
61 Brian Crowe 33:46:00
62 Lyal Tressler 33:56:00
63 Matthew Takovich 34:01:00
64 Richard Winkler 34:05:00
65 Luke Schloegel 34:15:00
66 Michael Black 34:19:00
67 Adam Issenberg NOAA Cycling 34:25:00
68 David Connolly DCMTB 34:27:00
69 Brian Decicco DCMTB 34:32:00
70 Mike Dori Adventures for the Cure 34:34:00
71 Graham Davis proteus bicycles 34:46:00
72 Nathan Hakken November Bicycles CX Experience 34:47:00
73 Luke Holian 34:48:00
74 Ryan Holden 34:52:00
75 Keith Buell 34:55:00
76 Christopher Lohmann TeamMCLEF.org 34:55:00
77 Cameron Ward C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 35:08:00
78 Matthew Babcock Babcock Bicycles 35:10:00
79 Jeff Lutton 35:18:00
80 Will Handsfield 35:30:00
81 Todd Harris Rt 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 35:30:00
82 Justin Binder 35:37:00
83 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 35;37
84 Chris Mcilroy HUP United 35:51:00
85 James Hoofnagle 36:23:00
86 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 36:28:00
87 Daniel Harsha 36:41:00
88 Joe Metro Squadra Coppi 36:48:00
89 Jed Dinger 37:00:00
90 Matt Sickbert Hup United 37:27:00
91 Lawrence Sterrett Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA 37:41:00
92 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt! 37:54:00
93 Daniel Bell Racerheads SLC--p/b SczpeKt! 38:18:00
94 Mark Whittington Dutch Oven -1 lap
95 Andrew Hart Team Dutch Oven -1 lap
96 Daniel Nover -1 lap
97 Mike Veres -1 lap
DNF Douglas Scott Lutherville Bikes - Sandusky Cycleworks
DNF Michael Tinyk Schweinprodukt Mannschaft GmbH
DNF Chris Simpson
DNF Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
DNF Don Salamon PaxVelo
DNF Frederick Grim GS GamJams
DNF Michael Oliver
DNF Wayne Lerch The Bike Rack
DNF George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Schulz The Bike Lane 33:40:00
2 Chas Undefined 34:19:00
3 Jonah Merriam 4 Boys Racing 36:47:00
4 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 37:34:00
5 James Carter 39:01:00
6 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 39:21:00
7 Isaac Scharbach 39:39:00
8 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
9 Nate Sovek Potomac Velo Club -1 lap
10 Dean Gwadz DCMTB -1 lap
11 Jalen Davis Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
12 Marcus Provine -1 lap
13 Charlie Walters Adventures for the Cure -1 lap
14 Alexei Girdis -1 lap
15 Brennan Sharp -1 lap
16 Dustin Goodwin Squadra Coppi -1 lap
17 Alex Alfano -1 lap
18 William Mcneely -1 lap
DNF James Meteyer The Bike Lane
DNF Ben Sovek Potomac Velo Club
DNF Alexander West

Men Masters 35+ 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Rades November Bicycles CX Experience 45:54:00
2 David Fuentes XO Communications/Battley Harley Davidson 46:53:00
3 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 47:08:00
4 Raul Rojas DCMTB 47:09:00
5 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com 47:35:00
6 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 47:35:00
7 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 47:59:00
8 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:00:00
9 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 48:15:00
10 Jeffrey Dickey Scott RC Mountain Bike Team 48:32:00
11 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 48:43:00
12 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 48:43:00
13 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 49:00:00
14 John Cutler Haymarket/SEAVS 49:07:00
15 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 49:07:00
16 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 49:17:00
17 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 49:20:00
18 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 49:21:00
19 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 49:46:00
20 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 49:51:00
21 Sean Mealey Keystone Velo Club 50:09:00
22 Clark Evanitus Keystone Velo Club 50:24:00
23 Chris Mcgill Bikeyard Bikeclub 50:40:00
24 Ed Krall JBV Coaching / STEEVO RULZ 50:46:00
25 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 50:51:00
26 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor 51:10:00
27 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy 51:13:00
28 John Macinnis Antietam Velo Club 51:22:00
29 Marc Glass Breakaway Velo 51:45:00
30 Ramon Benitez AVC 51:50:00
31 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 51:52:00
32 Joshua Delmanzo 52:03:00
33 David Blodgett Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 52:11:00
34 Michael West Adventures For the Cure 52:11:00
35 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 52:11:00
36 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 52:26:00
37 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 52:49:00
38 Scott Cernich 53:08:00
39 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 52:21:00
40 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING 52:41:00
41 Brian Poochigian DCMTB -Family Bike Shop 53:50:00
42 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 53:51:00
43 Kevin Horvath Fat Frogs Racing 53:51:00
44 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
DNF Terry Campbell Beermongers
DNF Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Patrick Cusack
DNF Nate Seymour Evolution Cycliing Club
DNF Shawn Tunstall Absolute Art Cycling/3 Sports
DNF David Pedersen Squadra Coppi
DNF Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
DNF Thori Wolfe Juggernaut
DNF Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hall WWVC Racing 34:37:00
2 Steve Fife Bike Doctor 34:41:00
3 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 34:46:00
4 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 34:55:00
5 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 34:55:00
6 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor 34:58:00
7 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 34:58:00
8 James Studebaker The bike lane 35:31:00
9 George Lowe NCVC United HealthCare 35:31:00
10 Joseph Ashman 35:32:00
11 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 35:37:00
12 Andreas Gutzeit HPC List 35:49:00
13 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo/DC Velo 35:57:00
14 John Mcgreevy 36:02:00
15 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane 36:07:00
16 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 36:11:00
17 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 36:12:00
18 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi 36:13:00
19 Colby Waller Juggernaut 36:42:00
20 John Reed The Bike Lane 36:47:00
21 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team 36:51:00
22 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:54:00
23 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 36:59:00
24 Matt Tucker Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 37:05:00
25 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 37:14:00
26 Daryl Grissom November Bicycles CX Experience 37:26:00
27 Dave Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:30:00
28 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 37:30:00
29 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 37:35:00
30 John Nagy Adventures for the Cure 37:38:00
31 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor 37:41:00
32 Mark Lewis Potomac Velo Club 37:41:00
33 Jim Miller Altius Cycling Team 37:46:00
34 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team 37:51:00
35 Scott Huddleston Mmmm Beer p/b 1412 Velo Club 37:53:00
36 David Olsen Juggernaut 37:53:00
37 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 37:53:00
38 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:58:00
39 Chris Zangmeister Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 38:05:00
40 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack 38:08:00
41 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 38:10:00
42 Will Mahler Keystone Velo Club p/b Simplicity Cycles 38:29:00
43 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 38:29:00
44 Victor Pradel CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 38:29:00
45 Charles Buki Gripped Racing 38:29:00
46 Darren Biggs DCMTB 38:29:00
47 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane 38:39:00
48 James Earl DCMTB 38:39:00
49 Matt Lough Gripped Racing 38:53:00
50 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure 38:57:00
51 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching 39:02:00
52 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 39:04:00
53 Charles Kyle Freshbikes 39:04:00
54 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV 39:06:00
55 Gary Moon Winchester Wheelmen 39:10:00
56