These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Wells Cliff Bar
2 Ryan Cleveland Fort Lewis College
3 Travis Brown Trek
4 Ryan Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
5 Kenny Wehn No Tubes
6 Andrew Templeton Team Cross
7 Brendan Shafer Wooly Mammouth
8 John Verheul Nob Hill Velo
9 Michael Ramos
10 Jon Delacey Durango Wheel Club
11 James Rowan Colavita NM
12 Thomas Jones Nob Hill Velo
13 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club
14 Keith Ashmore Colavita
15 Robert Sonora Colavita NM-Dex

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorian Blanco Cafe Giuseppe
2 Gordon Wells Guiles Syndicate
3 Joshua Keener Get Out NM
4 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Virgil Chavez Pale Goat Racing
2 Paul Adams
3 Johnathon Schreiner Giuseppe
4 Jason Meininger Rich Flemming
5 Andrew Michand
6 Chris Hartor
7 Diego Garcia Nob Hill Velo
8 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
9 Jeff Fox
10 Brandon Mcnells
11 John Algermissen Goatheads
12 Todd Pilger Team Cross
13 Robert Bergstrom Jason Racing
14 Sean Barry
15 Mark Trejtnar RGRT
16 Earl Gage Goatheads
17 Eric Wheeler
18 Reed Colfax
19 John Squillaci Get Out!
20 Joe Ehasz Sports Systems
21 David Bernstein Bikeworks
22 Jeremy Bradley Pale Goat Racing
23 John Caskey
24 Cory Adam
25 Brad Carvey Team Name
DNF Jacob Brown

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryn Cleveland Fort Lewis College
2 Ryan Blickem NMSU

Men Jnr 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Ruddell Olev rapido
2 Miles Caskey

Men jnr 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert bicycles
2 Logan Colfax

Men Jnr 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Olivarez Get Out!

Men Master 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Mapel NoTubes
2 Michael Carroll Durango Club
3 Chris Rice-mcclure

Men Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Wehn NoTubes
2 Robert Sonora Colavita NM
3 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM)
4 Scott Dahlberg Durango Masters
5 Travis Oliger Durango Wheel Club
6 Albert Senft Colavita NM
7 Eric Burris Durango Wheel Club
8 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles
9 Keith Ashmore Colavita NM
10 Michael Gaillour RGRT
11 Mark Trejtnar RGRT
12 Gary Ruddell Kickstand
DNF John Caskey

Men Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Burtoni Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
2 Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing
3 Joe Fiela
4 Kirk Rhinehart
5 Randall Silva Nob HIll Velo
6 David Bernstein Bikeworks
7 Richard Bagienski DWC
8 Brian Templeton Team Cross
9 Cal Ridgeway RGRT/CSI
10 Walt Axthelm NoTubes
11 Mark Smith
12 Brad Carvey Team Name
DNF Kenneth Cummins

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albert Senft Colavita
2 Reed Colfax
3 Jim Bordegaray Bike n Sport Racing
4 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
5 David Bernstein Cumberland Cycles
6 Brad Carvey Team Cross

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Baum NoTubes
2 Dana Shinn No Tubes
3 Shannon Gibson NoTubes
4 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out!
5 Brianne Marshall Cross Propz
6 Sarah Burnett Zia Velo
7 Kaila Hart Get Out!
8 Matilda Field Get Out!
9 Tove Shere TNP.COM

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Shinn No Tubes
2 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
3 Rebecca Balboni Durango Wheel Club
4 Sarah Fair Hob Hill Velo
5 Sheila Senft Colavita NM
6 Rachel Chavez

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Burnett Zia Velo

Women Jnr 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Fortin
2 Hayden Colfax
3 Maya Caskey

Women Jnr 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Fortin Goatheads

Women Jnr 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Colfax

Women Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Monroe Tokyo Joes

Women Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheila Senft Colavita NM
2 Anne Keener Goatheads

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with