These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Valdes Big Shark Racing
2 Ernest Rigdon Big Shark Racing
3 Derick Shackelford
4 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
5 Jeff Baker MAPL-Elite Cycling
6 Patrick Steele Tall Grass
7 Jason Rew Unattached
8 Gregory Ruark
9 Mike Hauser 360 Racing
10 Evan Fast KCOI Blvd
11 Mark Devine
12 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
13 Brad Riley Shores Sports
14 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
15 Adam Roeser KCBC
16 Kyle Guinn Unattached
17 Tyler Shoaf Blue River Bicycle Club
18 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
19 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
20 Sergio Zaderenko Psychlers
21 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
22 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
23 Gianni Deangelo Localcycling.com
24 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
25 Jandle Johnson Unattached
26 Donald Jonas jr Localcycling.com
27 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek
28 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek
29 Andrew Ellis Unattached
30 Rick Mason Bicycle Shack Racing
31 Thomas Johnson
32 Samuel Undefined
33 Michael Hon
34 Kristopher Presnell
35 Bryan Kidney Localcycling.com

Men - Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
2 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
3 Shadd Smith KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Jason Knight Ethos Racing
7 Cameron Rex Ethos Racing
8 Tyler Carmichael Re-Cycled
9 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
10 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
11 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek
12 Michael Gaherty my wife inc
13 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard
DNF Bill Marshall Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Chris Hershey In-A-Tub
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
3 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Kory Dillman Bike America Racing
5 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard
6 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com
7 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team
10 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing
11 Ernest Rigdon Big Shark Racing
12 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com
13 Jon Riekenberg Localcycling.com
14 William Prann Midwest Cycling
15 Chuong Doan Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
16 Scott Kelley
17 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
18 Nathan Stover Slimenundgrossen
19 Adam Roeser KCBC
20 Mark Devine
21 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
22 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
23 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
24 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
25 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
26 Justin Luebbering Unattached
DNF James Summers lone wolf racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
2 Issac Jonas U 20
3 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek
4 Quincy Eastlack Slimen Und Grossen
5 Will Marshall Mercy Cycling Team

Men - Master - 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Robinson Slimenundgrossen
2 Bill Marshall Mercy Elite Cycling Team
3 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
6 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing
8 Brian Williams 360 Racing
9 Mark Kern KCOI Blvd
10 David Romisch GP VeloTek
11 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Bicycles of Tulsa
12 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
13 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
14 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
15 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team
16 Thad Carson Slimen Und Grossen
17 Karl Jackson my wife inc.
18 Bryan Kidney Localcycling.com
DNF Randy Tracy Shores Sports
DNF Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard

Men - Master - 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 David Moore 360 Racing
3 Dean Parker 360 Racing
4 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
5 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard
6 Todd Bellem Slimenundgrossen
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard
9 David Conrad Localcycling.com
10 Rich Bort Team Monster Energy
11 Patrick Houtakker KCOI Boulevard
12 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
13 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
14 David Bottoms Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
DNF Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard

Men - Master - 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 Dan Dreiling
4 Frank Dreiling
5 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
6 William Jennings Reelbikes
7 Dan Peak Cycle City Racing
8 Frank Quinlan Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Bill Hall Ozark Cycling Club
10 Richard Bowman Localcycling.com

Men - Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Woermann Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
3 Stephen Delgado
4 Chris Hudson Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
5 David Romisch GP VeloTek
6 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Matthew Speer Vcrc Factory Racing
8 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
9 Patrick Schlager Unattached

Women - Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Vanackeren Localcycling.com
2 Kerry Jones Unattached
3 Julie Higgins Unattached
4 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
5 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
6 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
7 Melissa Dehner Slimen Und Grossen

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Wanda Simchuk Team Twin Six
3 Kathryn Mueller KCOI Blvd

Women - Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Richards Free State Racing
2 Stacey Lamer Free State Racing
3 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
4 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing
5 Emily Johnson 360 Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tori Brocket U20

Women - Master - 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
3 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
2 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
3 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
4 Carol Hall Unattached

Women - Master - 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with