These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Carter
2 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike and Sport
3 Baker Lyon
4 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo
5 Chad Butler Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
6 Nathaniel Wells
7 Chris Wold
8 Devin Bailly Stumptown Cycling Club
9 Jeff Holmes
10 Brennan Gilbert
11 Matthew Huxley
12 Tim Bellis
13 Anthony Sands
14 Jason Ladwig
15 Brian Wielenga
16 Kurt Snyder
17 Michael Graham
18 Jan Paraiso
19 Quasar Bennett Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
20 Peter Swallen
21 Jerome Leedy
22 Brian Caprico
23 Yuji Sumimoto
24 Tony Halford
25 Jonathan Kuipers
26 Eugene Ezman
27 Bjoern Brunner
28 Christie Scheer Team Rose City
29 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport
30 Seamus Hartman
31 Jeremy Pfaff
32 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo
33 Patrick Gibson Portland Velo
34 Crystal Eppinger Metropolis Cycle Repair
35 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
36 Matt Thierfelder
37 Michael Andersen
38 Isaac Daily
39 Michael Gilbert

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christana Martin
2 Katie Ahrens
3 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
4 Kristin Bott Team Slow
5 Melissa Chureau
6 Vanessa Usui
7 Jennifer Chalmers
8 Rebecca Miller Portobello Bicycle Racing
9 Tanya Langdon
10 Jen Ochsner

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
3 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
4 Colin Rowan
5 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
6 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling
DNF Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Stewart
2 Patrick Croasdaile
3 Rex Larsen
4 Justin Burton Bellovaci United
5 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
6 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
7 Aaron Ufferman
8 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu
DNF Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert k Brown
2 Robert Thayer
3 Daniel Kappes
4 Cullen Guinn
5 Eric Fischer Existential Velo
6 Shane Parker
7 David Heddy Camas Bike and Sport
8 Nathan Agalzoff
9 Michael Selinger
10 Scott Gerwig
11 Nick Maslen
12 Michael Kutansky
13 Philip Van peursem
14 Eric Schmidt
15 Sam Harrison
16 Travis Dutton
17 Tom Nilan
18 Peter Bryant
19 Todd Davis
20 Ashan Korala
21 Patrick Vinograd
22 Scott Hillson
23 Dan Saunders
24 Josh Spivey
25 Josh Matthews

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
2 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
3 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
4 Tige Harmon
5 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Ryan Smith Hammer Velo
7 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Todd Bauch
9 Ron Silverman
10 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City
11 Jose Rodriguez
12 Charles Henderson
13 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen
14 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com
15 Tyse Vanlaik

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing
2 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport
3 Tristan Kern
4 Brady Harmon Team Highlander
5 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike and Sport
6 Linus Clark
7 Paul Furst
8 Alex White

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
2 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
3 Emma Koenig
4 Marisa Reid

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
3 William Henterly RGF/Felt
4 Mathew Braun Team S+M
5 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct
6 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized
7 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
8 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Tom Hill NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
10 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
11 Brian List Bike Central
12 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo
13 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
14 Scott Mares Verge
15 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
DNF Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo
DNF Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
2 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com
3 Barry O'connor
4 Luke Sosnowski
5 Edward (ted) Chaplain
6 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
7 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury
8 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport
9 Shannon Boroff
10 Murray Carlisle Rebound/Tireless Velo
11 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo
12 Jake Linford
13 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
14 Marcelo Silva Half Fast Velo
15 Jim Mudd
16 Mark Proia
17 Robert Christensen Team S+M
18 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
19 Tim Turk Cycle Sport
20 Greg Gohman
21 Ile Powell Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
22 Pete Conklin
23 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
24 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
25 Erik Haunold Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
26 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo
27 Jeff Boehlke
28 Jim Moore West End Bikes/Specialized
29 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
30 Tom Palke
31 David Andres

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Shannon
2 Paul Hamerton-kelly
3 Michael Dehner
4 Chris Miller
5 Eric Albertson
6 Tom Chaimov
7 Troy Clear
8 Tony Wolf
9 Michael Finan
10 Chris Brannen Team S+M
11 John Prosser
12 David Szymanski
13 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport
14 Kevin Dickson
15 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
16 Vincent Gonsalves
17 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing Team
18 Barry Kundert
19 Rick Boston
20 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
21 Alan Hamilton
22 Charles Barrett
23 Brent Sherry
24 Chris Roberts
25 Michael Krasovech
26 Ben Green Team Mudman
27 Oliver Fritsch
28 Brian d. Hart sr Camas Bike and Sport
29 Jeremy Zane
30 Tom Brougham
31 Rich Hannah Team Mudman
32 Chris Meilinger
33 Ken Finch Team S+M
34 Matt Brown Team Mudman
35 Robert Kulp Camas Bike and Sport
36 Daniel Johnson
37 Grant Collins Team Bacon
38 Mark Jenkins Team S+M
39 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
40 Tracy Wilder Cyclepath Racing
41 Matt Capozzi
42 Tim White
43 Chris Cortez Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
44 Matthew Cordeiro
45 Kevin Wolfe
46 Andrew Kaylor Team Water.org
DNF Clayton Allen
DNF Michael Cromeans

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
2 Joseph Hoerner
3 Dave Burnard
4 Michael Mann
5 Steve Lacey Showers Pass
6 Cal Stone
7 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
8 Kevin O'connell Hammer Velo
9 David Gast Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
11 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct
12 Andrew Meigs
13 Tracy Marks
14 David Thielen ii ZteaM
15 Bob Brenner
16 Gil Ormerod Team S+M
17 Bill Alsup

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Steve Rearden
3 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
4 Patrick Cross Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
5 Larry Stryker The Spokesmen

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
2 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport
3 Bonnie Hildebrand Team Slow

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City
2 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
2 Matt Hutchinson Portobello Bicycle Racing
3 John Lin Hammer Velo
4 Brooke Hoyer Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Scott Barker
6 Greg Mylet
7 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu
8 Chris Boeholt
9 Simon Apostol
10 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
11 Edward Groth Team Slow
12 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
13 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
14 Lisa Belair Team S+M

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
2 Susan Peithman Upper Echelon Fitness
3 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness
4 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Belair Team S+M
2 Jeanne Beko
3 Silke Kleinhenz Camas Bike and Sport
4 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records
5 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport
6 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
7 Shelley Dunlop
8 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with