These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED 60:09.66
2 Adam York MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE 60:40.54
3 Jeff Weinert WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 60:40.69
4 Mark Parmelee CYCLETHERAPY 1:01:11.25
5 Jay Moncel WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM 1:01:11.31
6 Vincent Roberge TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY 1:01:12.08
7 Don Cameron SPECIALIZED 1:01:41.37
8 Cory Stange BISSELL/ ABG 1:02:42.86
9 Peter Thompson SPECIALIZED 1:02:56.15
10 Erik Koehler MOTOR CITY RACING 1:02:59.43
11 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 1:04:22.73
12 Rich Stark ANN ARBOR VELO/ TWO WHEEL TANGO 1:05:43.40
13 Anthony Bruley TEAM O2/ CADIEUX BC DOWN 1 LAP
DNF Clint Verran PAINT CREEK BICYCLES DNF

Men Cat 2/3/4 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Snyder TRAILS EDGE/MCG 45:11.97
2 Richard Rainville WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 45:12.23
3 David Yapp ANN ARBOR MI 45:36.94
4 Greg Johnson FLYING RHINO CC 45:44.79
5 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 45:49.26
6 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 46:14.03
7 Jeffrey Payn PRECISION MTB 47:26.71
8 Brad Lako KLM/COLDSTONE 47:27.29
9 Patrick Robb WOLVERINE 47:42.17
10 Mark Bugnell RACING GREYHOUNDS 47:42.28
11 Shony Reuven CYCLETHERAPY-SPECIALIZED RACING 47:56.96
12 Dan Gosen FLYING RHINO CC 47:59.53
13 Benjamin Christian WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 48:21.58
14 Aaron Taylor MOTOR CITY RACING 48:34.34
15 Jon Coleman ROGUE RACING PROJECT 48:34.52
16 Ryan Mckinnie TWO WHEEL TANGO 48:34.83
17 Robert Pulcipher TWO WHEEL TANGO/AAVC 48:35.10
18 Shaun Welch PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 48:48.48
19 Mark Yapp WHEELS IN MOTION 48:52.84
20 Matthew Bjurman ANN ARBOR MI 49:02.03
21 Talbot Hack ANN ARBOR MI 49:03.47
22 David Manges TEAM ASSENMACHER 49:23.87
23 Derek Hill CYCLETHERAPY 49:44.62
24 Curt Potocki TEAM SANDBAG 49:56.22
25 Scott Myers LANSING MI 50:22.07
26 Harvey Elliott ANN ARBOR MI 50:27.11
27 Jim Goerlich TEAM SANDBAG 50:55.31
28 Jan Gatowski BEVERLY HILLS MI 51:02.85
29 Jason Cotter PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 51:06.18
30 Shawn Minard TEAM SPECIALIZED 51:44.37
31 Randall FLYING RHINO CC 52:00.96
32 Dennis Willyard FLYING RHINO CC 52:22.24
33 Jakub Malarz MIDLAND MI 53:22.06
34 Kyle Thatcher CYCLETHERAPY/ SPECIALIZED DOWN 1 LAP
35 Paul Wright FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP
36 Kevin Podolski YPSILANTI MI DOWN 1 LAP
DNF Michael Green BIKEMAN.COM DNF
DNF Cameron Marshall TEAM GIANT MI DNF

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Selle MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM 44:13.13
2 John Osgood TEAM SANDBAG 44:16.56
3 Jarod Makowski TROY MI 44:18.87
4 David Johnson DRAKES FINE ROAST COFFEE 44:25.80
5 Simon Bailey WOLVERINES ACF STORES 44:39.05
6 Andy Fedewa FLYING RHINO CC 44:39.05
7 Daniel Bannink KKLM/COLDSTONE 44:55.30
8 Rick Snow TEAM GIANT MI 45:17.10
9 Ron Stack CYCLEFIT 45:58.98
10 Christopher Matthews TEAM OZ 46:44.75
11 Brian Neeley CERESCO MI 47:01.97
12 Mark Caffyn MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM 47:51.62
13 Jeffrey Payn PRECISION MTB 49:22.03
14 Jason Hess SPECIALIZED 49:55.32

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Wolowiec FLYING RHINO CC 44:33.86
2 Robert Wozniak FLYING RHINO CC 44:47.88
3 Jeffrey Haney BISSELL/ ABG 45:01.09
4 Adam Austin MONTROSE BIKE SHOP/ CW BUILDERS INC 45:10.17
5 Mark Pagell TEAM WOZL 45:22.21
6 Scott Fabijanski WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM 45:33.48
7 Thomas Clark BIKE SPORT SHOP/ LOUIS GARNIEU 45:35.86
8 Joseph Brown FLYING RHINO CC 46:14.04
9 Richard Clay TROY MI 46:20.57
10 Chris Johnson FLYING RHINO CC 47:34.44
11 Martin Soetaert AUSTIN TX 48:08.36
12 Kenneth O'day SPECIALIZED 48:34.20

Men Cat 4 C 39-under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Myers LANSING MI 29:07.99
2 Derek Gibbs MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE 29:39.81
3 Chris Burnett WHEELS IN MOTION 30:03.14
4 Alex Macdonald KLM/COLDSTONE 30:16.37
5 Ryan Hebert HEBERT TECHNOLOGY 30:19.66
6 Gary Mudd COMMERCE TWP MI 30:20.89
7 Brian Stoeckel ROYAL OAK MI 30:21.18
8 Benjamin Buer ANN ARBOR MI 31:10.89
9 Steven Bassett WATERFORD MI 32:15.12
10 Christopher North ANN ARBOR MI 32:56.69
11 James Semivan HAMTRAMCK MI 35:05.82
12 Justin Kaczmarek RBS CYCLING 40:37.17
DNF Jeff Harris TEAM DINGLEBURIES DNF

Men Cat 4 C 40+ 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Harville FLYING RHINO CC 27:21.76
2 Matt Fill FLYING RHINO CC 28:39.22
3 Bernard Wendel CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 28:53.68
4 Frank Marciniak KLM/COLDSTONE 28:56.98
5 Michael Schultz CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 29:25.17
6 Alexander Gaulin FLYING RHINO CC 29:28.14
7 Craig North ANN ARBOR MI 29:45.62
8 Ken Misch FLYING RHINO CC 29:45.90
9 David Zatek CYCLETHERAPY/ SPECIALIZED 29:46.65
10 Paul Mann ROCHESTER HILLS MI 30:12.85
11 Robert Hair FLYING RHINO CC 30:19.27
12 Bruce Leblanc FLYING RHINO CC 30:36.86
13 Daniel Hoffman TRAILS EDGE 31:00.99
14 Jeff Hencher ONTARIO CA 31:02.30
15 Jared Smerecki HOT DOG RACING 31:21.29
16 Edward Barker CYCLETHERAPY 32:29.15
17 Jeffrey Hill ROMEO MI 33:05.21
18 Jeff Cooper ROYAL OAK MI 34:16.19
19 Nigel Mullis CADIEUX/02 34:36.85
20 Robert Wydra WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DOWN 1 LAP

Mixed Cat 2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Baroli WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 46:08.26
2 Paul Steigerwald WHEELS IN MOTION 52:21.24
3 Gary Oliveira FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP
4 Robert Wydra WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DOWN 2 LAP

Mixed Cat 4 Jr 14-under 1-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabrina Reynolds BODY DESIGN LLC 37:01.87
2 Elena Reynolds BODY DESIGN LLC DOWN 1 LAP

Mixed Cat 4 Jr 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Brish HOMETOWN CYCLING/ BHS 48:02.42
2 Brandon Goocher JACKS BICYCLES DOWN 1 LAP
3 Oliver Wissman FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP
4 Ginger Wissman FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP

Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Schwartz FLYING RHINO CC 46:58.93
2 Kelly Paterson WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM 48:34.88
3 Jamie Galambos SYLVANIA OH DOWN 1 LAP
4 Susan Shaw CYCLEFIT DOWN 1 LAP
5 Rachel Steele TEAM AWESOME DOWN 1 LAP
6 Anne Grofvert DRAKES FINE ROAST COFFEE DOWN 1 LAP
7 Lillian Ruiz TREEFORT BIKES DOWN 1 LAP

Women Cat 4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Tucker FLYING RHINO CC 33:27.05
2 Lisa Macdonald FITNESS DRIVEN 34:40.88
3 Amy Haney REAL WOMEN TRI 35:12.89
4 Danielle Mullis WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DOWN 1 LAP
5 Adrienne O'day TEAM SPECIALIZED DOWN 1 LAP
6 Meagen Kaczmarek RBS CYCLING DOWN 1 LAP
7 Lana Krolikowski ANN ARBOR MI DOWN 1 LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with