These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Berden Ops Ale-Stoemper 0:59:25
2 Ryan Trebon LTS-Felt 0:00:02
3 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
4 Geoff Kabush Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
5 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Bicycles 0:00:14
6 Todd Wells Specialized Racing 0:00:16
7 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:00:23
8 Daniel Summerhill Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:28
9 Yannick Eckmann Pearlizumi-Shimano-Focus
10 Jeremy Horgan-kobelski (USA)
11 Mitchell Hoke Team Clif Bar 0:03:06
12 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 0:03:32
13 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 0:03:46
14 Sean Babcock Kona 0:04:23
15 Robin Eckmann Pearl Izumi-Shimano Team 0:04:34
16 Russell Stevenson Raleigh 0:05:11
17 Bryan Alders (USA) 0:05:22
18 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:05:24
19 Peter Webber (USA)
20 Matthew Pacocha BikeRadar 0:05:47
21 Spencer Powlison Plains To Peaks Racing 0:05:56
22 Colby Pearce (USA) 0:06:01
23 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 0:06:16
24 Travis Woodruff Trek-Boulder/MomentumEndurance 0:06:23
25 Alex Howes Chipotle Development Team 0:06:54
26 Spencer Paxson Kona 0:06:58
27 Tyler Wren Boo Bicycles
28 Bryan Fawley Orbea Factory-Dallas Bike Works 0:07:28
29 Tim Allen Niner Stan's Ergon 0:07:29
30 Scott Tietzel Peaks To Plains Racing 0:07:32
31 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports
32 Mike Friedberg Service Course/World Bicycle Relief -3laps
33 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger-Trek
34 Brian Hudzinski (USA)
35 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
36 William Iaia Groove Subaru
37 Bryan Mickiewicz Hammer Nutrition
38 Grant Holicky Plains to Peaks Racing
39 Ross Holbrook (USA)
40 Andrew Templeton (USA)
41 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport
42 Ian Holt Pretty in Pink -4laps
43 Kenny Wehn Notubes Race Team
44 Kenneth Lundgren (USA)
45 Chad Haga Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
46 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com -5laps
47 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts-Izze
48 Joseph Brenner (USA)
49 Bradford Sims (USA)
50 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling -6laps
51 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery -7laps
DNF Braden Kappius Clif Bar
DNF Eric Emsky Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Competition Cycles
DNF Whitey Debroux (USA)
DNF Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts-Izze
DNF Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:42:33
2 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 0:00:39
3 Caroline Mani SRAM 0:00:49
4 Meredith Miller California Giant-Specialized 0:01:15
5 Julie Krasniak Team Rapha-Focus
6 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:01:27
7 Sue Butler River City Bicyles-Ridley 0:01:29
8 Amanda Carey (USA) 0:02:07
9 Alison Powers Cross Propz 0:02:37
10 Heather Irmiger (USA) 0:03:04
11 Chloe Forsman Race Club 0:03:08
12 Alice Pennington Team S&M 0:03:42
13 Kelsy Bingham Roosters-Bikers Edge 0:03:46
14 Flora Duffy (USA) 0:03:59
15 Rebecca Blatt (USA) 0:04:26
16 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 0:04:38
17 Melanie Long Tough Girl-Scott 0:04:53
18 Emily Thurston Stevens 0:05:45
19 Sage Wilderman (USA) 0:05:48
20 Catherine Johnson Service Course-WBR 0:06:32
21 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports 0:06:40
22 Shannon Gibson Stans's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:07:36
23 Kate Powlison The Service Course-WBR 0:08:08
24 Lynn Bush Tough Girl-Scott 0:08:29
25 Jennifer Hill Rivet SG 0:09:25
26 Kristin Weber (USA) 0:09:45
27 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 0:09:49
28 Kaila Hart (USA) 0:10:21
29 Mathilda Field (USA) 0:10:31
30 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder
DNF Nicole Duke Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with