These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Andrew Hager
3 Patrick Beeson
4 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
5 James Scott
6 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
8 Casey Stallard King College
9 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross

CX Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Young
2 Jason Lachniet
3 George Garvick
4 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Chris Cannon Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Jared Cakebread
7 Brad Ungurait
8 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Robert Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Eddie Branch
11 Anthony Williams
12 Zachary Harless Tri-Cities Road Club
13 Ron Swenson
14 Bruce Boles
15 Toby Carpenter
16 Joey Carico
17 David Bassett Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
18 Mike Williams
19 Ronald Trivette
20 Dan Campbell
21 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
22 Daniel Boles Tri-Cities Road Club
23 Dakota Smith
24 Spencer Culbertson
25 Adam Strachn East Tennessee State University

CX Junior (10-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Nolan Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Zachary Harless Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Bruce Boles
5 Garrett Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Anthony Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness

CX Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
2 Dwain Miller
3 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing

CX Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwight Wyatt
2 Roy Harless
3 Eddie Branch
4 Brian Archer
5 Steven Hall ABRC
6 Jeffrey Linnen Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
8 Larry Bishop
9 Gregg Marland
DNF Ron Swenson

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Wondergem Hup United
2 Noah Niwinski Boone Bike/Specialized
3 Christopher Larsen
4 Mike Stewart Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Stephen Bassett Prochain Cycling
6 Andrew Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
7 Reid Beloni Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
8 Jacob Florence Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
9 Alex Dayton SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reid Beloni Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
2 Jason Lachniet
3 Robert Cool Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA
4 James Scott
5 Daniel Boles Tri-Cities Road Club

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill
2 Cara Applegate ABRC
3 Allison Forkner
4 Deb Sweeney whitmore PainPathways Cycling Team
5 Kim Bishop
6 Janet Trubey ABRC

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University
2 Jamie Williams
3 Amanda Komestat Peachtree Bikes
4 Jenna Carico Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Robin Roark ABRC
6 Janine Pleasant
7 Stephanie Cucaz Frazier Cycling
8 Amanda Likens

Mountain Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Young
2 Luke Carrier
3 Jared Cakebread
4 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Mike Williams

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with