These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Oberst Los Locos
2 Forrest Owens Los Locos
3 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes
4 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal / SCV
5 Dylan Vance
6 Matt West Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
7 Richard Williams
8 Seth Rider
9 Jonathan Pence Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
10 Neil Gamill
11 Jay Phillips Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
12 Pravi Thakkar Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
13 Timothy Martell
14 Steven Wells Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
15 Chris Davis Stanky Creek Cycling
16 Dub Sorrells Sorrells Family Dentistry
17 Anthony Parks
18 Brad Harriman
19 Chris Stafford
20 Gw Sorrells Sorrells Family Dentistry
21 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
22 Mike Keenan Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
23 Jason Flatt
24 Bill Wright Journeymen Racing
25 Jeremy Chinn
26 Tulio Bertorini
27 Jeff Fejfar Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
28 Dan Bernstein

CX Junior (15-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes
2 Dub Sorrells Sorrells Family Dentistry

CX Masters 35+/45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Boomer Leopold Los Locos
2 Larry Yancey Boston Mountain Cyclist
3 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
4 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
5 Randy Mitchell
6 Shayne Smith Los Locos
7 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
8 George Droke Treehouse Racing
9 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
10 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
11 Walt Rider

CX Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hart Robinson Los Locos
2 Kevin Conerly
3 John King Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
4 Ryan Bosio Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
5 Matthew Russell MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
6 Bert Hull Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
7 Todd Mosley Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
8 Matthew Mcculley BPC Cycling / ACCM

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Bell Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
2 Boomer Leopold Los Locos
3 Randy Mitchell
4 Bert Hull Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
5 Shane Smith
6 David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Wilson Team Outdoors Inc / MSV

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucia Colbert
2 Casey Malone Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with