These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Butler Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
2 Joseph Penner
3 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo
4 Tim Beard
5 John Gill
6 Mark Castle Portland Velo
7 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo
8 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
9 Lucas Bakker
10 James Mckian
11 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club
12 R dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
14 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo
15 Quasar Bennett Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
16 Alaric Trousdale
17 Nolland Hayden
18 Emanuel Mcgludrey
19 Scott Work
20 Travis Talton
21 Marcus Dealba
22 George Waun
23 Danny Pettix
24 Charles Donaldson ii Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
25 Tammy Talton
26 Sean Fox
27 Sivan Fox

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
2 Kristin Bott Team Slow
3 Leila Barker Portland Velo
4 Kristen Williams Buy Local Cycling
5 Anne Siler
6 Tanya Langdon
7 Carrie Rasca
8 Tammy Talton
9 Vanessa Usui
10 Brooke Fitzgerald

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
2 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
4 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
5 Ian Leitheiser Moots/Cyclepath
6 Kenneth Reed Green Submarine Records
7 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
8 Molly Cameron MetaFilter - Portland Bicycle Studio

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Nic Sedor Buy Local Cycling
3 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com
4 Craig Armstrong
5 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling
6 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport
7 Aaron Nett Trusty Switchblade
8 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling
9 Jeremy Warnicke
10 Rick Jones
DNF Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA
DNF Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Braxley
2 Alex Turpin Willamette University Cycling Team
3 Dan Dellitt
4 Nick Maslen
5 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
6 Joe Cooper
7 Mark Schroeder
8 Tyler Barrett Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
2 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Tige Harmon
4 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
5 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Karl Winston Beermongers Cycle Club

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
2 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport
4 Brady Harmon Team Highlander
5 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling
6 Jonathan Karner
7 Jeremy Karner
8 Sean Fox
9 Sivan Fox
10 Elizabeth Fromhurz

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marisa Reid Portland

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com
2 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Adnan Kadir
4 Jared Roy
5 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Pat Kudszus Buy Local Cycling
7 James Shingleton Capitol Velo
8 Brian List Bike Central
9 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo
10 Mathew Braun Team S+M
11 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo
12 Scott Mares Verge
13 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness
14 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo
15 William Sullivan
16 David Hart Half Fast Velo
17 Dennis Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com
2 Barry O'connor
3 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
4 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
6 Chris Wherity
7 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
8 Michael Lindley Buy Local Cycling
9 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport
10 Murray Carlisle Rebound/Tireless Velo
11 Greg Gohman
12 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
13 Erik Haunold Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
14 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo
15 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo
16 Dylan Mcnamee crank
DNF Ian Penner Half Fast Velo

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
2 Chris Miller
3 Michael Dehner
4 Brad Sigurdson
5 Chapell Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
6 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Drew Coleman
8 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club
9 David Doughty Portland Velo
10 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Clayton Allen
12 Craig Ball
13 Andrew Kaylor Team Water.org
14 Travis Talton

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Yenne Capitol Velo
2 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
3 Joseph Hoerner
4 Dan Macnaughton Cyclepath Racing
5 Steve Lacey Showers Pass
6 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
7 Kevin O'connell Hammer Velo
8 Mike Mercer
9 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Michael Gohman
11 Tracy Marks
12 John Ramey
13 Dave Groner
14 Gil Ormerod Team S+M
15 Dean Lee Portland Velo

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Steve Rearden
4 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
5 Robert Fox
6 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
7 Robert Luoma
8 Edward Lanton
9 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycling
2 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
3 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
4 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycling
6 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Stephanie Yenne

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Elsa Bro Sorella Forte
3 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
3 Pam Reid Team Rose City
4 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte
5 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo
6 Christie Scheer Team Rose City
7 Penny Olsson
8 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Hutchinson Portobello Bicycle Racing
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
4 Jesse Luckett
5 Brandon Wagner
6 John Lin Hammer Velo
7 Terry Keele HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers
2 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycling
3 Susan Peithman Upper Echelon Fitness
4 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness
5 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
DNF Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Vantassel Upper Echelon Fitness
2 Shelley Dunlop
3 Brooke Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
DNF Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with