These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederik Stig-nielsen
2 Benjamin Drucker
3 Anthony Sands
4 Daniel Carter
5 Brennan Gilbert
6 Nathaniel Wells
7 Chris Wold
8 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Zachary Jossy
10 Devin Bailly Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Matt Upshaw
12 Yuji Sumimoto
13 Eric Hagsterre
14 Dan Rowe
15 Jan Paraiso
16 Tim Bellis
17 Wayne Carlson
18 Steve Smith
19 Dave Gullelly
20 Seamus Hartman
21 Eugene Ezman
22 John Mcbride
23 Andy Morris
24 Geoff Rinella
25 Michael Gilbert
26 Stephen Koogwan
27 Karmen Bickel
DNF Noah Twining
DNF Taylor Schwartz

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Ahrens
2 Maria Hetland
3 Inga Johnson
4 Sandra Uesugi
5 Jj Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
6 Susan Moerer
7 Paige Huggins
8 Kathryn Laudermilk
9 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle
11 Marny Musielak
12 Monica Muller
13 June Grill
14 Elizabeth Fero Sorella Forte
15 Katie Gilmer
DNF Juntu Oberg Team Endless Cycle

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
2 John-Christian Flack
3 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
4 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
5 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Kolby Preble
7 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Shawn Rader Team Bike Tires Direct
9 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing
10 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling
11 John Walrod Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles
12 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Jeremy Garbellano

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Fellers
2 Todd Stewart
3 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
4 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
5 Gary Szalay
6 Jay Wisowaty
7 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
8 Jonathan Miller
9 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
11 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu
12 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
13 Peter Welte
14 David Andres
15 Damian Hill

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
2 Ross Sherbak University of Oregon Cycling Club
3 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
4 David Heddy Camas Bike and Sport
5 Cullen Guinn
6 Nathan Agalzoff
7 Christopher R magel Bike Newport-Bier One
8 Tommy Cradwell Stumptown Cycling Club
9 Todd Mobley
10 Brad Paymar The Spokesmen
11 Ted Sweeney University of Oregon Cycling Club
12 Jacob Dolter
13 Eric Getz
14 Robert Brennan Sunset Cycles
15 Dan Saunders
16 Drew Moore Bike Newport-Bier One
17 Peder Dahl
18 Brian d. Hart sr
19 John Bennion Sunset Cycles
20 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike and Sport
21 Mark Mandigo crank
22 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
DNF Ashan Korala
DNF Dillon Cadwell

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
2 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
4 Mark Frost Mountain View Cycles
5 Jesse Lopez
6 Noel Snodgrass
DNF Sheldon Olien

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Ross Word-RCB
2 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB
3 Noah Beggs
4 Linus Clark
5 Luca Mallon Word-RCB
6 Sharon Hart
7 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
8 Hannah Hart
9 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike and Sport
10 Quin Mcintyre
11 Danielle Bernadinni Word-RCB
12 Lucas Viuhkola Mountain View Cycles
13 Carson Westberg
DNF Dey shaun Lee Word-RCB

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
2 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct
4 Tom Hill NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
5 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
6 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
7 Brent Wallace Portobello Bicycle Racing
8 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
9 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
10 Kevin Sundborg Showers Pass
11 Eric Lanners Word-RCB

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Nygaard Showers Pass
2 Dan Werle Team S+M
3 Robert Christensen Team S+M
4 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club
5 Jeffrey Brock Existential Velo
6 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
7 Mark Proia
8 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
9 Matthew Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Greg Vanscholten-crawford SLOCUM Race Team
11 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop
13 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles
14 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
15 Michael Clark
16 Jonathan Maus
17 Scott Mcknight Team Bike Tires Direct
18 Dan Roth

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club
2 Eric Albertson
3 John Prosser
4 Michael Kender Portland Velo
5 Ken Hahn
6 Geoff Wittreich
7
8 Paul Souders
9 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Shawn Mccloud Half Fast Velo
11 Barry Kundert
12 Brent Sherry
13 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo
14 Chris Brannen Team S+M
15 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass
16 Chris Roberts
17 Rick Boston
18 Michael Carnes
19 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport
20 Thomas Schoenborn Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
21 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct
22 Mike Lurie
23 Matthew Cordeiro
24 Eric D. Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
25 Scott Ahrens
26 Benjamin Gonzales
27 Ken Finch Team S+M
28 Sean Mccarthy
29 Mark Jenkins Team S+M
30 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
31 Chris Cortez Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 Bryce Bederka Stumptown Cycling Club
33 Adam Barmada Stumptown Cycling Club
34 Joseph M. horton
35 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo
36 Jason Pfeiffer bicycleattorney.com
37 Eric Hunter Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
38 Brian Puskas
39 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop
40 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas
41 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com
DNF John Porter Bellovaci United
DNF Dennis Stafford

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Tauscher
2 Cal Stone
3 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M
4 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo
6 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Mark Stoller
8 Scott Mccoy
9 David Gratke Showers Pass
10 Reginald Lee Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
DNF Terry Knight

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
2 Jaini Vs-crawford SLOCUM Race Team
3 Sarah Sturdy Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Gwyn Blanton SWEAT360

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Johnson
2 Cara Vangorder lasof Sorella Forte
3 Jennifer Donnelly Super Relax Concept
4 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Carlson Portland

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
2 Luke Demoe SLOCUM Race Team
3 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles
4 Brooke Hoyer Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Scott Barker
6 Mike Bene
7 Dan Cheever
8 Chase Banna
9 Chris Streight Hammer Velo
10 Brandon Rothauge
11 Mark Biedrzycki Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
12 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
13 Paul Kanz
14 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
DNF Shane Gibson

Unicycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
2 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike and Sport
3 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Lurie
2 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with