These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Monk Main Street Velo 0:50:01
2 Thatcher Hurt Carroll Composites Factory Racing 0:50:41
3 Matthew Means C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:51:43
4 Chase Dickens AMERICAN CLASSIC / BLUE 0:51:58
5 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:51:59
6 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:52:36
7 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 0:53:27
8 Cory Swihart team indiebike P/B Angies List 0:54:04
9 Alder Martz Marian University 0:54:34
10 Anthony Viton Echelon 0:54:50
11 Chris Ramsey 0:56:12
12 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters 0:56:30
13 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 0:56:35
14 Bradley Schmalzer Team Bikeman.com/Stan's NoTubes/XXC Magazine 0:57:02
15 Mike Heenan my wife inc 0:57:21
16 Neal Forbes Marian University 0:57:42
17 Scott Gartman Team Lake Effect 0:57:51
18 Katsu Tanda COBC/National Engineering -1LAP
19 Ashton Wischmeier DRT -1LAP
20 Patrick Kelly Team ME -1LAP
21 Isaiah Newkirk Marian University -1LAP
22 Richard Rainville WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM -1LAP
23 Ryan Preske Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga -1LAP
24 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc -1LAP
25 Zachary Lytle Oak Cliff Bicycle Company -1LAP
26 Jason Reser Team CNC -1LAP
27 Gregg Shanefelt Bob's Red Mill -1LAP
28 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry -1LAP
29 Spencer Hackett Team Jeni's -1LAP
30 Cory St clair Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling -1LAP
31 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes -1LAP
32 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
33 George Gantner Scum City Racing -1LAP
34 Matt Grainger -2LAP
35 David Yohe Marian University
36 Zeb King Appalachian State University
37 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo
38 Aaron Casey MSG CX
39 Jordi Cortes Specialized

Men Cat 3 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Bikes 0:45:21
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition 0:46:32
3 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing 0:47:26
4 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport 0:47:33
5 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:47:38
6 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:47:45
7 Josh Feazell Evolve Cycles 0:47:57
8 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7Hills Racing 0:48:34
9 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing 0:48:35
10 Gregory Fasig Zephyr / Cycle Sport 0:49:12
11 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing 0:49:22
12 William Marut Team Lake Effect Racing 0:49:40
13 James Turner Team Ipro 0:50:30
14 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY! 0:50:42
15 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing 0:50:56
16 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project 0:51:43
17 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels 0:52:14
18 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect -1LAP
19 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder -1LAP
20 Rick Toler -1LAP
21 Bryan Horton Team CNC -1LAP
22 Kenny Sipes Schellers Fitness & Cycling Team -1LAP
23 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC -1LAP
24 David Jolin Stark Velo -1LAP
25 Don Bill Fuji Cycling -1LAP
26 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
27 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
28 Matthew Davidson Mich Ultra Big Shark Racing -1LAP
29 Blair Fraley Echelon Cycling Team -1LAP
30 Freter Chris ALAN North America Cycling -1LAP
31 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
32 Scot Herrmann Fuji Cycling -1LAP
33 Charles Hicks Fiets Maan Racing -1LAP
34 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo -1LAP
35 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
36 Evan Clark Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
37 William Flecher Stark Velo -1LAP
38 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
39 Joshua Hoblet -1LAP
40 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels -1LAP
41 Robert Nunnink Corning Race Team
42 Derrick Young COBC National Engineering

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:26:53
2 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling 0:28:07
3 Darrin Grosch Rogue Racing Project 513 0:28:33
4 Scott Baumer Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:28:57
5 Jared Cakebread 0:29:11
6 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:30:11
7 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo 0:30:28
8 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:30:33
9 Michael Starr Team Hungry! 0:30:42
10 Darryn Fessel UBS / 7 Hills Racing 0:31:16
11 Derek Graham 0:31:39
12 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 0:32:15
13 Sean Burkey Raleigh 0:32:21
14 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry! 0:33:30
15 Steven Jones Trek Store of Cincinnati 0:34:49
16 Nate Maxson Darkhorse Racing 0:35:42
17 Jeff Schlaudecker Queen City Wheels 0:35:50
18 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 0:36:26
19 Noah Hutson Echelon 0:36:52
20 Will Meger Marian University

Men Cat 4 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycles 0:32:46
2 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:37:39
3 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 0:38:18
4 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:40:28
5 Russell Verlinger scum city racing 0:40:49
6 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport 0:40:56
7 Matt Becher Rogue Racing Project 0:41:32
8 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels 0:41:46
9 Bill Craig Queen City Wheels 0:43:30
10 John Petrov Queen City Wheels -1LAP
11 John Weber Colavita Racing Inc. -1LAP
12 Michael Weisgerber Queen City Wheels -1LAP
13 Alex Steinker Team Hungry -1LAP
14 Steve Perry -1LAP
15 Paul Gamewell -1LAP
16 Ted Christian Queen City Wheels -1LAP
17 David Nissen QCW -1LAP
18 Frank Strang MVC -1LAP
19 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing Inc -2LAP
20 Sean Burkey Raleigh
21 Dennis Lockhart
22 Jeremy Holbrook s&j pools/advacare
23 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers
24 James Votaw Was Labs
25 Doug Voss BikeClicks/Team Louisville
26 James Clark Velosports Racing

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:20:39
2 Jacob Weisgerber Queen City Wheels 0:21:12
3 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:22:47
4 A. Enzo allwein Lionhearts 0:24:07
5 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling 0:24:52
6 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts 0:24:57
7 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 0:28:34
8 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts 0:32:09
9 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:32:17
10 Joseph Weisgerber Queen City Wheels 0:35:05
11 Garrett Nunnink Corning Race team 0:37:10
12 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts

Men Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Anderson Nuvo/cultural trail 0:40:01
2 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bean 0:40:42
3 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 0:40:58
4 Jeff Weinert WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com 0:41:07
5 Jay Moncel WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 0:41:19
6 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:41:42
7 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 0:41:59
8 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:42:58
9 Thomas Brockman Bicycle Sport Inc. Louisville KY 0:43:20
10 Jeffrey Welch Carroll Composites/Fiets Maan 0:43:27
11 James Baldesare cleveland clinic sports health/RGF 0:44:28
12 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team 0:44:32
13 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:45:05
14 Chip Duckett Mock Orange Racing 0:45:06
15 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. 0:45:16
16 Wayne Gorry Hammer Nutrition 0:45:39
17 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering 0:45:47
18 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:46:01
19 Paul Warloski my wife inc 0:46:07
20 David Neis Heckawee 0:46:20
21 David Johnson Drake's Coffee 0:46:34
22 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing 0:46:54
23 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:47:13
24 Fred Wittwer Alan North America Cycling Team 0:47:42
25 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:47:52
26 Matthew Baroli Wolerines 0:47:56
27 Steven Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:49:12
28 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team 0:49:38
29 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli -1LAP
DNF Andrew Klumb Drake's Coffee Roasting
DNF Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycles 0:32:46
2 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:37:39
3 Alex Steinker Team Hungry -1LAP
4 Sean Burkey Raleigh

Men UCI Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 1:01:58
2 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:02:27
3 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 1:03:01
4 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:04:16
5 Ben Berden Ops Ale - Stoemper 1:05:27
6 Barry Wicks Kona 1:06:07
7 Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Team 1:07:20
8 Sean Babcock Kona 1:07:30
9 Travis Livermon Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley -2LAP
10 Cody Kaiser -2LAP
11 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue Pro Team -3LAP
12 Greg Wittwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team -3LAP
13 Josh Johnson BikeReg.com -4LAP
14 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team -4LAP
15 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop -4LAP
16 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross -4LAP
17 Clayton Omer Bobs Red Mill -4LAP
18 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing -4LAP
19 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport -4LAP
20 Bryan Fawley ORBEA USA -5LAP
21 Tom Burke Specialized Michigan -5LAP
22 Jonny Sundt ElGato -5LAP
23 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles -5LAP
24 Daniel Gerow WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM -5LAP
25 Weston Luzadder NUVO-Cultural Trail / Marian University -6LAP
26 Gian Dalle angelini Rio Blanco
27 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart
28 Ryan Knapp Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
29 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill
30 Greg Flecher Team Lake Effect

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Paterson WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 0:28:54
2 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:28:58
3 Jennifer Maxwell VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden 0:29:26
4 Golden Moore Fiets Maan Racing 0:30:41
5 Jacqueline Kurth Marion University 0:31:19
6 Jenny Lytle G4B 0:31:58
7 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:32:04
8 Lisha Herold Marian University 0:33:53
9 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts 0:34:51
10 Kathleen Neff Queen City Wheels NOCHIP
11 Kim Bishop Barberitos/Everedy Endurance 0:35:20
12 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC 0:35:43
13 Julia Casals Van Dessel Sterke Meiden 0:34:58
14 Claudia Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:37:46
15 Blair Barter Team Hungry! 0:38:03
16 Kellie Strang Carbon Racing 0:38:23
17 Judi Rothenberg rideclean 0:41:08
18 Rebecca Masters 0:40:57
19 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP

Women UCI Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton Rabobank 0:39:25
2 Meredith Miller Cal Giant 0:40:03
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:41:05
4 Caroline Mani cc etupes le doubs pays de montb?liard 0:41:34
5 Sue Butler Hudz Subaru 0:41:42
6 Georgia Gould LUNA 0:42:15
7 Devon Gorry Rambuski Law 0:44:45
8 Katherine Sherwin Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:45:09
9 Coryn Rivera Marian University 0:45:49
10 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:46:17
11 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill CX 0:46:17
12 Linda Sone cycle-smart.com/Flanders 0:47:23
13 Corrie Osborne IsCorp -1LAP
14 Erin Silliman ALAN N. America Cycling Team -1LAP
15 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team -1LAP
16 Katie Arnold Echelon Cycling Team -1LAP
17 Elizabeth Cobb Bikereg.com -2LAP
18 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles -2LAP
19 Jenni Gaertner Raleigh America
20 Ashley James KCCX p/b Fuji
21 Annajean Dallaire Racin' for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with