These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan Kingslien Jacks Bicycle Center 41:58.
2 Davis Canfield-cole 46:32.
3 Thomas Kanenaga 48:37.

Master Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Shiers Jacks Bicycle Center
2 David Kvick Different Bikes -Rocky Mtn Bicycles
3 Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center
4 Dale Plant Kona
5 John Irvine
6 David Neubeck Fanatik Race Team
7 Steve Noble
DNF Brad Collins Cannondale/BSP

Master Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Ewanchook Allance/Norco 47:06.
2 John Pitton Fanatik Race Team 48:33.
3 Scott Barr Jacks Bicycle Center 48:55.
4 Chris Mellick Jacks Bicycle Center 49:33.
5 James Beieler Fanatik Race Team 50:12.
6 Chris Wilberg Red Truck Racing 51:05.
7 Darrin Grund Glotman Simpson 51:17.
8 David Bennett Collision 1 51:38.
9 Kent Devries Jacks Bicycle Center 53:14.
10 Tobin Coplay Escape Velocity 45:16.
11 Jim Orien Second Ascent :46.00
12 John Forstrom 47:03.
13 Ray Lachance West Coast Racing 53:02.
DNF Jay Loder Mighty Riders

Master Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Ennis 41:30.
2 Glenn Gervais Logos Bible Software 46:38.
3 Jim Fowler Jacks Bicycle Center 47:21.
4 Eric Stromerson 48:03.
5 Mike Hammer 48:35.
6 Bryan Reichert Mr. Crampy?? Multisport :45.00
7 Robert Lang 48:47.
8 Mike Mcquaide Titanium Cowboys 49:46.
9 Jason Morris 50:25.
10 Greg Chapdelaine Endurance Sports NW 51:04.
11 J Wiese 51:04.
12 Scott Rittscher Howard Creek 42:35.
13 Tom Peterson Upriver Racing 43:03.
14 Gregory Rehm Cx Masters 43:40.
15 Michael Reinke KAOS 44:12.
16 Roger Hutchison 45:02.
17 Sheldon Boreau Daryl-Evans Racing 46:35.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Fisher Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2 Bob Welbourn Cannondale CX West
3 Eric Atwood Cycling Northwest
4 Cody Copp Methow Cycle & Sport/Blue Star Coffe
5 Aaron Mickels Cycling Northwest
6 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent
7 Mark Hanson
8 Jason Fluckiger Daryl-Evans
9 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co.
10 Loren Hanson
11 Chris Ellis Cycling Northwest
DNF Tucker Thomas independent
DNF Ian Baldwin UNATT

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lars Sternberg Transition Bikes 45:34.
2 Quentin Emeriau AC 47:08.
3 Brian Bressler Paincave Cycling 47:18.
4 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 47:44.
5 Niels Steiner 47:59.
6 Ian Schmitt Kona 48:50.
7 Vincent Marcotte 49:45.
8 Mark Landsaat Noble Bikes 50:20.
9 Jeff Hanninen Daryl-Evans Racing 50:40.
10 Robert Church Glotman Simpson 51:09.
11 Tim Hubner BFF 51:48.
12 Brian Wong 52:05.
13 Noel Phillips Starlight 53:07.
14 Kyle Young Transition Bikes 53:31.
15 Jacob Stewart Team Short Shorts 46:11.
16 Dan Spry Escape Velocity 46:19.
DNF Pat Engelman Koswith Cycle

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linden Klein 41:49.
2 Ashley Stotts Mighty Riders 44:24.
3 Patrick Smith Mr. Crampy?? Multisport :32.00
4 Dan Spry Escape Velocity 45:38.
5 Carter Maden 46:58.
6 David Ball 47:03.
7 Brian Gunn Daryl-Evans Racing 47:10.
8 Mischa Burnett 47:10.
9 Andy Beadon 47:11.
10 Bart Hakkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 47:54.
11 Robert Airey 48:34.
12 Ralph Weiche 48:37.
13 Gabe Starbuck 50:07.
14 Ryan Smith Logos Bible Software 50:14.
15 Geoffrey Grosenbach 52:46.
16 Jason Orlick 44:12.
17 Allen Petersen Logos Bible Software 44:21.
18 Peter Aram 48:33.
19 Colin Ferguson TriPower

Singlespeed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Heath Hodala
DNF Ryan Rickerts Jacks Bicycle Center

singlespeed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Monteith Hodala 47:20.
2 John Whitenack Soft Like Kitten 47:28.
3 Josh Stowell BomBus 47:34.
4 Mark Owdenburg Evolve Cycling Club 47:43.
5 Christopher Green Hagens Berman 48:49.
6 Mark Matson Kona & Stuff 49:22.
7 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles 50:20.
8 Joseph Parietti Swift 50:47.
9 Jason Goodman Swift Industries 51:25.
10 Erik Lookabill Backhand 51:26.
11 Craig Stephens Backhand 52:56.
12 Brad Oppedal EVIL 46:34.
13 Scott Oell Matson :57.00
14 Chris Melton Drop N Zonk 51:29.
DNF Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon
DNF Wesley Hodgson HUP United

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtenay Mcfadden Cycling Northwest 49:58.
2 Kelly Jones Northshore Sports Medicine/Cannondal e50:28.
3 Nicola Mann Jacks Bicycle Center 50:53.
4 Elizabeth Hartsoch BFF 51:52.
5 Nicole Connor 45:24.
6 Angi Weston Team Indifferent/Kona Grassroots/Tea m46:51.
7 Whitney Anderson Cycling Northwest 47:26.
8 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon 49:56.

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Mousseau Mighty Riders 49:50.
2 Elsa Sargent LOSST 50:14.
3 Colleen Sullivan Mr. Crampy?? Multisport :30.00
4 Alyson Indrunas Jacks Bicycle Center 42:54.
5 Cheryl Batty Jacks Bicycle Center 43:52.
6 Kelley Menard 46:07.
7 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 46:21.
8 Rosemary Gin 48:42.
9 Sally Marcellus 49:48.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with