These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:52:56
2 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill 0:52:57
3 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill 0:53:38
4 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bean 0:53:43
5 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart 0:53:47
6 Luke Haley Red Zone NOCHIP
7 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 0:54:35
8 David Hauber Bicycle sport / salsa 0:54:51
9 John Gatch RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycles 0:54:53
10 Jason Monk Main Street Velo 0:54:58
11 Steven Gordon Haymarket Bicycles/XO 0:55:01
12 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:55:03
13 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:55:17
14 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:55:18
15 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:55:29
16 Thomas Brockman Bicycle Sport Inc. Louisville
17 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:55:53
18 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team NOCHIP
19 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team NOCHIP
20 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:56:05
21 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:56:32
22 Nathan Roberson SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLE 0:56:41
23 Jason Karew Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero 0:56:42
24 Jonathan Freter Lindsay Wllson College 0:56:44
25 Brian Schworm Pedal Power 0:56:45
26 Josh Gerlach clarksville/backwoods racing 0:57:05
27 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:57:29
28 Peter Hills Fuji Cycling 0:57:30
29 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:57:41
30 Tomasz Golas DRT 0:57:43
31 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. 0:57:47
32 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles 0:57:51
33 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:58:38
34 Samuel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:58:49
35 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:58:54
36 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:59:06
37 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:59:07
38 Blaine Heppner Rio Blanco Racing 0:59:11
39 Steven Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:59:31
40 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:59:44
41 Nathan Mirus Bio-Wheels 1:00:50
42 Annajean Dallaire Racing for Rileys -1LAP
43 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill -1LAP
44 John Gore Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi -1LAP
45 Jesse Roberson Scheller's Racing -1LAP
46 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet -1LAP
47 Shane Nalley Racing for Riley/Alderfer Bergen -3LAP
48 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team -8LAP
49 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:35:14
2 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 0:35:15
3 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 0:35:19
4 Tim Brown Bob's Red Mill 0:35:34
5 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters 0:35:46
6 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:35:51
7 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:36:02
8 James Walter fort factory team 0:36:19
9 Gavin Haley red zone NOCHIP
10 Nolan Mcqueen Redone cycling 0:36:37
11 Ryan Preske Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 0:36:37
12 Cameron Ashbrook Guitar Lab 0:37:14
13 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell Racing 0:37:14
14 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:37:51
15 Will Bain BikeClicks/Team Louisville 0:37:55
16 Jason Reser Team CNC 0:37:55
17 Jonathan Jacob NUVO Cultural Trail 0:38:15
18 Joel Eastman McDonald's Cycling 0:38:38
19 James Francisco RED ZONE 0:38:41
20 Rick Toler 0:39:00
21 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:39:03
22 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore 0:39:09
23 Ryan Bartholomy 0:39:39
24 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling 0:40:06
25 Bradley Wormer HomeGrown Bicycles 0:40:43
26 Ben Wilson Twinspires.com Cycling 0:41:11
27 Austin Hicks McDonalds Cycling Team 0:41:58
28 Joshua Schuler Ohio Valley Velo 0:46:09
29 John Maggard The Wolf Pack - 4 Flights Wine Boutique -2LAP
30 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo -4LAP

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:23:39
2 Sean Darrow Bike Clicks/ Team Louisville Bicycle Club 0:23:40
3 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:23:53
4 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen 0:24:23
5 James Book Indiana Wheelman 0:24:24
6 Darrin Grosch Rogue Racing Project 513 0:24:54
7 Zachary Dorsey Lindsey Wilson 0:24:59
8 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts 0:25:08
9 Kipp Silber Fuji Cycling 0:25:09
10 Daniel Blandford NOCHIP
11 Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery 0:25:28
12 Reed Bagley McDonald's Cycling Team 0:25:38
13 Mike Johnson DRT racing 0:25:44
14 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:25:54
15 Jason Moore calfkiller brewery NOCHIP
16 David Hsu Louisville Landsharks 0:26:19
17 Shawn Brumfield River City Racing - KY 0:26:19
18 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:26:20
19 Richard Dixon river city racing NOCHIP
20 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:26:28
21 Houston Ward McDonald's NOCHIP
22 Ryan Brown 0:26:39
23 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling 0:26:47
24 Chris Wood Team DRT 0:26:48
25 William Sorg Ghost Tree Racing - GTR 0:26:48
26 Mark Jones 0:26:52
27 Darryn Fessel UBS / 7 Hills Racing 0:26:54
28 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project 0:26:58
29 Ross Mcnary Pactimo 0:27:12
30 James Smith Lindsay WIlson 0:27:15
31 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co. 0:27:18
32 Doug Voss Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:27:28
33 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo 0:27:35
34 Robert Turpin Main Street Velo 0:27:40
35 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 0:27:42
36 Scot Couturier Joe's Cycles / Cardinal Bicycle Co. 0:27:45
37 Corbin Schmitz Speedway Wheelmen 0:27:47
38 William Burton Main Street Velo -1LAP
39 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:27:52
40 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:27:59
41 Bob Cochrane 0:28:36
42 Adam Maggard unattached 0:28:43
43 Steve Matherly Main Street Velo 0:28:44
44 Ryan Smith 0:28:46
45 Bill Meek Rio Blanco Racing 0:29:01
46 Michael Zhang 0:29:08
47 Neil Morgan The Wolfpack 0:29:21
48 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 0:29:51
49 Matt Rowe River City Racing- KY 0:29:56
50 Harry Roberts River City Racing - KY NOCHIP
51 Larry Myles Ohio Valley Velo-EDT 0:31:26
52 Jeremy Belcher NOCHIP
53 Jason Renschler Bicycle Outfitters INdy 0:31:41
54 John May, jr 0:33:48
55 David Morse unatached -1LAP

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:25:33
2 Thomas Francisco RED ZONE 0:25:57
3 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:27:14
4 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts 0:27:20
5 Jack Hardin Red Zone Cycling 0:29:15
6 A. Enzo allwein Lionhearts 0:29:56
7 Gabriel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:30:14
8 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts 0:31:29
9 Jacob Krynock lionhearts 0:32:08
10 Will Johnson DRT racing NOCHIP
11 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 0:34:02
12 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling NOCHIP
13 Evan Segar Queen City Wheels -1LAP
14 Bartek Kawalkowski LIONHEARTS -1LAP
15 Joseph Weisgerber Queen City Wheels -1LAP
16 Jonathan Steinrock albert Steinrock Roofing NOCHIP
17 William Schumacher seven hills -1LAP
18 Christopher Mckenzie Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts -2LAP

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Racing 0:26:32
2 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:26:55
3 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts 0:27:29
4 Jacob Weisgerber Queen City Wheels 0:28:28
5 Cameron Fisk RedZone 0:29:30
6 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo 0:34:00

Men Master Cat 3 35-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill 0:37:01
2 Tomasz Golas DRT 0:37:01
3 Chad Needham main street velo 0:38:06
4 David Hart ZWS Cyclesport 0:38:06
5 Bryan Horton Team CNC 0:38:08
6 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7Hills Racing 0:38:23
7 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:38:23
8 Jeff Schoeny Fuji Cycling 0:38:35
9 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:38:51
10 Bill Crank Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal the Planet 0:39:04
11 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville NOCHIP
12 David Musich Vintage Velo 0:39:18
13 Rick Lyons fitness on frankfort 0:39:20
14 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:39:21
15 Glenn Francisco Papa Johns 0:39:24
16 Steven Ragle tree house racing NOCHIP
17 Bo Sherman Fuji Cycling 0:39:47
18 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport 0:39:55
19 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project 0:39:55
20 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing 0:40:15
21 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List 0:40:19
22 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:40:29
23 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville 0:40:34
24 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels 0:40:35
25 James Turner Team Ipro 0:40:42
26 Roger Wilson promotion cycling/ ces 0:40:44
27 Cooper Magli Treehouse racing 0:40:44
28 Thomas Waggener main street velo 0:40:45
29 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:40:52
30 Jeff Steinrock Albert Steinrock Roofing 0:41:09
31 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project NOCHIP
32 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 0:41:23
33 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore/Cyclocross World 0:41:25
34 Jeffrey Hardin Rogue Racing Project 0:41:30
35 Mike Otting 7 Hills Racing Inc 0:41:36
36 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen 0:41:40
37 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 0:41:42
38 Scot Herrmann Fuji Cycling 0:41:46
39 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:41:48
40 Don Bill Fuji Cycling 0:41:54
41 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project NOCHIP
42 Martin Bearden McDonald's Racing Team 0:41:58
43 Kenny Sipes Schellers Fitness & Cycling Team 0:42:04
44 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels 0:42:07
45 Lars Andersen 0:42:08
46 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:18
47 William Dolan BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville 0:42:23
48 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing 0:42:45
49 John Harris Rogue Racing Project 0:43:14
50 Evan Clark Rogue Racing Project 0:43:20
51 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet 0:43:20
52 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:44:53
53 Samuel Janes CES Cycling Team 0:45:40
54 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing NOCHIP
55 Pope Mobley Rogue Racing Project
56 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop
57 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen

Men Master Cat 4 35-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery
2 John Dils Cycling and fitness warehouse
3 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts / Queen City Wheels
4 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 0:32:19
5 Kory George Cycling and Fitness Warehouse NOCHIP
6 David Hsu Louisville Landsharks 0:32:27
7 Mike Johnson DRT racing 0:32:30
8 Steve Matherly Main Street Velo 0:33:06
9 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:33:06
10 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:33:15
11 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse 0:33:21
12 Doug Voss Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:33:32
13 Richard Dixon river city racing 0:34:19
14 James Foster Team Nebo Ridge 0:34:28
15 Matt Becher Rogue Racing Project 0:34:38
16 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project NOCHIP
17 Shawn Brumfield River City Racing - KY 0:34:41
18 Patrick Bucayu SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING 0:34:54
19 Timothy Omer Papa Johns' Racing Team 0:35:07
20 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team 0:35:10
21 Bob Cochrane 0:35:25
22 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project 0:35:28
23 Scott Hoback 0:35:44
24 William Burton Main Street Velo 0:35:48
25 Jack Wallen 0:36:16
26 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:36:38
27 Thomas Moran Racer Heads Sports & Leisure Club 0:36:38
28 Trey Oates 0:36:58
29 John Wheeler Moore Gray Goat Sports 0:37:01
30 Ted Christian Queen City Wheels 0:37:12
31 Keith Morlen ghost tree racing 0:37:13
32 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing 0:37:23
33 Chad Leibundguth 0:37:32
34 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 0:37:32
35 Benjamin Ross 7Hills Racing NOCHIP
36 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 0:37:48
37 Ross Mcnary Pactimo 0:37:53
38 James Edgar CKW Racing 0:38:01
39 David Ritchay 0:38:04
40 Jeff Noe Trinity 0:38:49
41 Damon Brown pedal the planet 0:39:02
42 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels 0:40:16
43 Todd Shuey McDonald's Cycling Team 0:40:41
44 Harry Roberts River City Racing - KY NOCHIP
45 Jerome Mcnear 0:40:55
46 Mark Hirsch 0:41:00
47 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:43:46
48 Tommy Board -1LAP
49 John Petrov Queen City Wheels -2LAP
50 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing NOCHIP

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Roberson SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLE 0:23:12
2 Jacob Virostko SHAMROCK 0:24:04
3 Thomas Waggener main street velo 0:24:27
4 John carlton Breslin Rio Blanco Racing 0:24:45
5 Jesse Roberson Scheller's Racing 0:25:54
6 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:26:16
7 Joseph Czerwonka Blood's Dead Mill Cyclocross 0:26:18
8 Luke Stifler 0:26:18
9 Alex Steinker Team Hungry 0:26:52

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts 0:26:50
2 Rachel Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:27:03
3 Kathleen Neff Queen City Wheels 0:27:08
4 Emily Falk red zone 0:27:12
5 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella 0:27:56
6 Sharlyn Golding McDonald's 0:28:10
7 Claudia Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:28:25
8 Sarah Bauer Joe's Cycles 0:28:46
9 Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis 0:28:57
10 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:29:25
11 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:29:50
12 Melissa Shuey McDonald's Cycling Team 0:30:22
13 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling 0:30:43
14 Amy Czerwonka Red Zone Cycling 0:30:57
15 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis 0:31:27
16 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge 0:31:31
17 Collyn Smitherman Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal the Planet 0:31:33
18 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project 0:32:06
19 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:32:16
20 Whitney Vogel FLUER D LIS 0:32:23
21 Kelly Garvey Team Fleur de Lis/Bicycle Sport 0:32:29
22 Lauren Dowell 0:33:42
23 Ana Grynwald Team Fleur de Lis/Bicycle Sport Inc.

Women Elite Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annajean Dallaire Racing for Rileys 0:39:55
2 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinnati/Seven Cycles Development Tea 0:40:23
3 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:40:27
4 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:40:54
5 Malissa Petrov BioWheels/ReeceCampbell Racing 0:41:12
6 Amanda Ragle treehouse racing 0:41:17
7 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:41:18
8 Teri Meek Rio Blanco Racing 0:41:22
9 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC 0:41:25
10 Amy Phillips Chattanooga HUB Racing 0:41:26
11 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:16
12 Jessica Owings HomeGrown 0:42:22
13 Sarah Prater BikeReg.com 0:42:35
14 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:42:41
15 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 0:42:47
16 Bridget Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:43:19
17 Elizabeth Cobb Bikereg.com 0:44:19
18 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
19 Emily Magli treehouse racing -1LAP
20 Jeni Roosen Rogue Racing Project 513 NOCHIP

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose Korte -1LAP
2 Kate Seiler -1LAP

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling 0:27:48
2 Francis Haley red zone 0:28:08
3 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling NOCHIP
4 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:31:42
5 Emma Hayes Lionhearts -1LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with