These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 14-

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 John Bickel Team Mad Cat
3 Connor Ellison Team Donate Life
4 Aidan Alvarez Team Mad Cat
5 Elias Alvarez Team Mad Cat

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Kessler Ventana/The Hub
2 Obie Miller Bicycle Emporium GRT
3 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Dan Garcia
5 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet
6 Ryan Parnes Williams Cycling
7 John Mundelius Well Fargo
8 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet
3 Mitch Reichardt Team Mad Cat
4 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet
5 Chris Thibodeau Sho-Air/WTB
6 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat
7 Paul Falvey X-O
8 Jim Crowley Team City
9 Kevin Tufts Bicycle planet
10 Chris Nelson Team Mad Cat
11 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles
13 Chris Gray Metromint Cycling
14 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business
15 Rob Braddock thebikebiz.com
16 Justin Martin Team Revolutions
17 Rick Mcelman The Bicycle Business
18 Wyatt Morin Team Mad Cat
19 Steve Littlewood
20 Jasper Hodgson
21 Clint Williams Team BEER
22 Reid Lionakis Kinetic Cycles
23 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet
2 Paul Taylor Team Revolutions
3 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing
5 Chad Hester Team Revolutions
6 Brent Yost Team Revolutions
7 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
8 Todd Silva Team Revolutions
9 Jason Hayes Godspeed Couriers
10 Jared Ellison Team Donate Life
11 Jim Rupp
12 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles
13 Mark Sheffield Team BEER
14 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat
15 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
16 Mark Henry Team Clover
17 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions
18 Spence Gerber Bicycle Planet
19 Keith Purser Bicycle Planet
20 David Martin
21 Pat Murphy Team Mad Cat
22 Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Stephens Folsom Breakouts
2 Paul Falvey X-O
3 Aleck Crofoot Cycling Development
4 Jason Schwartz
5 Grey Goodin Singletrack Racing Development
6 James Goodin Singletrack Racing Development
7 Cory Cowden
8 Patrick Morin Team Mad Cat
9 Saul Uribe DBC
10 Stephen Greenan
11 Fernando Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles
12 Harrison Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles
13 Jason Green
14 Matt Schott

Men C30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Reich
2 Chris Swartwood
3 Thomas Horner Folsom Bike
4 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat

Men C40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Ellison Team Donate Life
2 Charles Wait

Men C50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat
2 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles
3 Steve Littlewood
4 Jim Sullivan
5 Randy Morse
6 Harold Bickel Team Mad Cat
7 Steve Brown Team Revolutions
8 Fred Haines Team Revolutions
9 Colin Carr-hall Team Mad Cat

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Scott Carothers GBI / Kinetic
3 Mark Henry Team Clover
4 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting
5 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat
7 Jason Hayes Godspeed Couriers
8 Steve Griffiths Stuzio
9 Ed Ruble
10 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat
11 Don Eipper Team Revolutions
12 Keith Williams Williams Cycling
13 Dean Klotz Team Revolutions

NorCal Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Sutton Cycling Development
2 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr. Race Team
3 Blake Griffin
4 Cody Schwartz
5 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Davin Griffin
7 Tom Elrom
8 Nathan Fiori

NorCal Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tessa Caruso

Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Shevock Team Mad Cat
2 Justin Paulson Bob's Cycle Center
3 Jamaica Lambie Epic Wheel Time
4 Cabot O'callaghan Team Mad Cat
5 David Brandeberry Team Mad Cat
6 Scott Van voris Team Revolutions
7 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
8 Jeff Dillon Bicycle Planet
9 Darren Stauts
10 Michael Mccann Bicycle Planet
11 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business
12 Steven Sprague Team Mad Cat
13 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet
14 Rick Mcelman The Bicycle Business
15 Peter Knudsen TBB-The Bicycle Business
16 Rob Cady Bicycle Bussiness
17 Phil Smith Bicycle Planet
18 Tony Troy Team Mad Cat

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business
2 Elizabeth Peres Team Mad Cat

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avery Morin Team Grammo/Mad Cat
2 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat
3 Jill Bhopla Team Mad Cat
4 Kimberley Alvarez Team Mad Cat
5 Jessica Tanihana
6 Trisa Pierce Team Mad Cat
7 Lynn Yelland

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Burley Team Gummy
2 Debbie Hawley
3 Molly Mcghee TimeYourRace.com
4 Michelle Fruit Folsom Bike

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with