These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:16:50
2 Davis Kang BJC/Curve 0:17:42
3 Max Robson BJC/Curve 0:18:16
4 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler 0:18:16
5 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:19:45
6 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 0:20:30
7 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 0:22:06
8 Osita Ogbuji BJC/Curve 0:22:20
9 Charleton Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:24:28
10 Aiden Keller BJC/Curve 0:26:48
11 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 0:27:00
12 Dakota Cline BJC/Curve 0:29:25
13 Aaron Kelly Unattached 0:31:23
14 Andrew Charlet BJC/Curve 0:35:09
15 Carson Willie Unattached @ 1 Lap
16 Austin Kattenhorn Unattached @ 1 Lap
17 Nolan Stephenson Unattached DNF
18 Hayden Moran Unattached DNF

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:27:46
2 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:30:16
3 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:31:07
4 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:31:20
5 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve 0:31:46
6 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:31:56
7 Robert Wright BJC/Curve 0:33:38
8 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:34:18
9 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
10 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
11 Cameron Bellian Unattached @ 1 Lap
12 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve @ 1 Lap
13 Aaron Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
14 Joseph Sagrillo BJC/Curve @ 1 Lap
15 Bryant Lord Dawson Cycling @ 1 Lap
16 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
17 Ashton Walden Dawson Cycling @ 1 Lap
18 Foster Greer BJC/Curve @ 1 Lap
19 Cameron Morley Dawson Cycling @ 2 Lap
20 Liam O'Brien ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 2 Lap
21 Zachary Somerville Dawson Cycling @ 2 Lap

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurtis Barth BJC/Curve 0:27:18
2 Chris Key BJC/Curve 0:27:32
3 Joe Christiansen Unattached 0:27:38
4 Brannan Fix Unattached 0:31:25
5 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Curve 0:33:15
6 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:33:47
7 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson Cycling 0:34:14
8 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
9 Max Ollig Dawson Cycling @ 1 Lap
10 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
11 Sage Thomas Dawson Cycling @ 1 Lap
12 Jacob Goldman Dawson Cycling @ 1 Lap
13 Daniel Mckelvy ChristianCyclingCO.com DNF
14 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:27:38
2 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:29:18
3 Andrew Fleming BJC/Curve 0:30:46
4 Zack Jensen Unattached 0:31:04
5 Nathan Leslie Dawson Cycling 0:31:07
6 James Clow Dawson Cycling 0:31:11
7 Buck Thompson Dawson Cycling 0:35:04

Junior Men 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 0:23:15
2 Vin Hludzinski BJC/Curve 0:26:30
3 Skyler Heinrichs Unattached 0:28:38
4 Kahill Bailey BJC/Curve 0:28:41
5 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:31:37
6 Rand Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:35:03
7 Cole Maxwell Unattached @ 1 Lap
8 Nicholas Boni Rapid Racing @ 1 Lap

Junior women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cammie Mitchell Dawson Cycling 0:24:54
2 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:28:25
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:29:40
4 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:30:23
5 Clara Coffey Unattached 0:31:37
6 Julia Mckelvy ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:32:44
7 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 0:34:44

Junior women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
3 Amanda Soper Dawson Cycling @ 1 Lap
4 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap

Junior women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kabella Krompegl Unattached @ 1 Lap
2 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
3 Summer Thompson Dawson Cycling @ 2 Lap

Junior women 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:33:00
2 Paige Rodger Unattached @ 1 Lap
3 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
4 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
5 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Whipple Unattached 0:53:03
2 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:54:28
3 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:48
4 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 0:57:37
5 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:58:05
6 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 0:58:49
7 Gavin Anderson Unattached 0:58:56
8 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin 0:59:30
9 Ryan Hughes BRC Real Estate 1:00:09
10 Paul Rahn Unattached 1:00:22
11 Andy Lueck Unattached @ 1 Lap
12 Christian Levy Unattached @ 1 Lap
13 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
14 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached @ 1 Lap
15 Matthew Stallings Unattached @ 1 Lap
16 Matt Hubach Alpha Bicycle Company DNF

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Cariveau Moots 0:48:12
2 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com 0:50:25
3 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:51:32
4 Glen Light Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:51:42
5 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:52:27
6 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:52:51
7 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:53:57
8 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:54:06
9 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:54:07
10 Clay Harris RRV 0:55:25
11 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:57:01
12 Carl Boni Rapid Racing @ 1 Lap
13 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
14 Reed Maxwell BRC Real Estate DNF

Men 35+_3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Miller Unattached 0:53:45
2 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:55:17
3 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:38
4 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 0:55:46
5 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:55:55
6 Shawn Meredith Unattached 0:56:26
7 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:56:44
8 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:11
9 Doug Ferguson Unattached 0:57:22
10 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:57:44
11 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source @ 1 Lap
12 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
13 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
14 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
15 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
16 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
17 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
18 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
19 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin @ 1 Lap
20 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder @ 1 Lap
21 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
22 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
23 Thomas Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
24 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
25 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
26 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
27 Naz Alvarez Unattached @ 1 Lap
28 Todd Brady Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza @ 1 Lap
29 Stuart Braddock Unattached @ 1 Lap
30 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing DNF
31 Tony Dagiau Louisville Cyclery DNF

Men 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Moore Unattached 0:37:24
2 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:37:59
3 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 0:38:48
4 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:39:16
5 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:39:20
6 Chris Jezek Unattached 0:39:29
7 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:39:54
8 Mater Mcqueen Unattached 0:40:02
9 Jamie Kripke Unattached 0:40:22
10 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery 0:40:30
11 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:40:46
12 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:49
13 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 0:41:08
14 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 0:41:15
15 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 0:41:15
16 Brian Moore Unattached 0:41:20
17 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic/Panache 0:41:25
18 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:41:25
19 Neil Benton Unattached 0:41:50
20 Greg Scott Unattached 0:41:57
21 Brian Sells Unattached 0:41:58
22 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:42:29
23 Eric Thompson Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:42:35
24 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:35
25 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:52
26 Stefan Muenck RRV 0:43:00
27 Bryant Gonsalves Unattached 0:43:05
28 Brad Fentress Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:09
29 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:35
30 Jeff Stephenson Unattached 0:44:21
31 David Gelderloos Unattached 0:44:22
32 James Finn Blue Sky Velo 0:44:48
33 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 0:45:12
34 Tom Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:21
35 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:26
36 Paul Lee Unattached 0:46:16
37 Charles Suthard Horizon Organic/Panache 0:46:20
38 Shawn Pritchett Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:45
39 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:52
40 Josh Robbins Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:52
41 Charlie Beecher Unattached 0:47:53
42 Chris Knight Unattached 0:47:53
43 Bob Rowland SVMIC Cycling 0:48:13
44 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 0:48:20
45 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:48:26
46 Mark Lewis Unattached 0:48:29
47 Ken Wilhelm Unattached 0:49:04
48 Richard Pickering Louisville Cyclery 0:49:07
49 Tim Crean Unattached 0:49:15
50 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:49:55
51 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 0:50:20
52 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 0:50:26
53 Cris Willett Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:22
54 Michael Burkard Unattached @ 1 Lap
55 Craig Garrison Golden Bike CX @ 1 Lap
56 Ethan Fuld Unattached @ 1 Lap
57 Eddy Saldanha Unattached @ 1 Lap
58 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing @ 1 Lap
59 Kevin King Unattached @ 1 Lap
60 Kendrew Peacey Unattached @ 1 Lap
61 Doug Gillespie The Service Course 1 WBR @ 1 Lap
62 David Mitchell Unattached @ 2 Lap
63 Ted Moe Unattached @ 2 Lap
64 James Bedrosian Unattached DNF
65 Brian Miller TLR Cycling DNF
66 Chuck Parsons Unattached DNF

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve 0:39:57
2 Josh Petrucci Unattached 0:40:09
3 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:41:09
4 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:41:14
5 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:41:25
6 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:16
7 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:20
8 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:29
9 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:42:57
10 Collin Schaafsma Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:26
11 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:29
12 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:44:10
13 Cormac Dunn Unattached 0:44:17
14 Michael De sena Unattached 0:44:23
15 Liam Dunn Unattached 0:44:31
16 Corey Hazekamp Unattached 0:45:19
17 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 0:45:47
18 Austin Miller Unattached 0:46:03
19 Aaron Barcheck Unattached 0:46:03
20 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:21
21 Kenny Jolley Unattached 0:46:34
22 Brett Rindt RMRC p/b Turin 0:46:48
23 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:03
24 Adam Fivehouse Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:47:15
25 Kirk Peterson VeloNews 0:47:55
26 John Heisel Unattached 0:48:02
27 Brian Berwick Unattached 0:48:22
28 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 0:48:29
29 Dustin Folger Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:48:34
30 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar @ 1 Lap
31 David Ross Unattached @ 1 Lap
32 Nick Kosovich Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
33 Daniel Bye Unattached @ 1 Lap
34 Erik Normark Unattached @ 1 Lap
35 David Remington Amicas - Absolute Bikes @ 1 Lap
36 Venter Unattached @ 1 Lap jr
37 Mike Bean Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
38 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire DNF
39 Paul Betty Happy Coffee Cyclocross DNF
40 Scott Warren Rocky Mounts~Izze DNF

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Hogan Unattached 0:41:51
2 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:44:51
3 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:23
4 Russell Kappius Unattached 0:45:42
5 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 0:45:52
6 Evan Wasserman Unattached 0:46:01
7 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:46:10
8 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:36
9 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:50
10 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 0:47:09
11 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:47:13
12 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing 0:47:20
13 Darryl 0beachy Unattached 0:47:20
14 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:23
15 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:47:27
16 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:43
17 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 0:47:49
18 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:47:55
19 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:48:04
20 Vernon Harris Justin's Mountain Bike Team 0:48:06
21 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team 0:48:18
22 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:48:21
23 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:48:22
24 John Brunner Unattached 0:48:28
25 Charles Brown Unattached 0:48:53
26 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:49:12
27 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:49:14
28 Eric Long RealD-Amgen 0:49:59
29 Chris Shotwell Unattached 0:50:16
30 Joe Sullivan RRV 0:50:16
31 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:50:23
32 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling 0:50:47
33 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:50:53
34 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing 0:51:18
35 Eric Wright Velo-One Cycling 0:51:22
36 Bob Bieterman Unattached 0:51:42
37 Jim Hinman Unattached 0:51:52
38 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
39 Tom Owen Unattached @ 1 Lap
40 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
41 Volker 0orgeldinger Unattached @ 1 Lap
42 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen @ 1 Lap
43 Andrew Holton Unattached @ 1 Lap

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 0:35:59
2 Mike West Unattached 0:35:59
3 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:36:32
4 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:37:27
5 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:29
6 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:37
7 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 0:39:22
8 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:39:53
9 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 40:05:00
10 Ray Roetman ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:40:13
11 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:40:29
12 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:40:37
13 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:02
14 David Edwards Unattached 0:41:59
15 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:45
16 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:43:26
17 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:44:52
18 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery 0:45:49
19 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
20 Richard Elmendorf Unattached @ 1 Lap
21 John Ooyen RealD-Amgen @ 1 Lap
22 Scott Hearne Unattached DNF

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Summerhill Unattached 0:57:07
2 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:17
3 Russell Stevenson Unattached 1:00:31
4 Bryan Alders Epic Endurance Cycling Team 1:00:40
5 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 1:00:56
6 Jesse Goodrich Plains to Peaks Racing 1:03:39
7 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:56
8 Spencer Powlison Plains to Peaks Racing 1:04:04
9 Scott Tietzel Plains to Peaks Racing 1:04:04
10 Taylor Carrington TLR Cycling 1:04:11
11 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
12 Michael Robson Moots @ 1 Lap
13 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank @ 1 Lap
14 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
15 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
16 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande @ 1 Lap
17 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande @ 1 Lap
18 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
19 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached @ 1 Lap
20 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
21 Erik Hamilton Unattached @ 1 Lap
22 Grant Holicky Plains to Peaks Racing @ 1 Lap
23 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
24 Kevin Kane Unattached @ 1 Lap
25 Campbell Levy Unattached @ 1 Lap
26 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
27 Doug Johnson Unattached @ 2 Lap
28 Colby Pearce The Service Course 1 WBR DNF
29 Graham Aldege Unattached DNF
30 Mason Rickard Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
31 Bryan Mickiewicz Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
32 Christopher Baddick Unattached DNF

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works 58:40:00
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:53:54
3 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:54:35
4 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:55:00
5 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:56:04
6 Chad Melis Gates Carbon Drive 0:57:16
7 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
8 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
9 David O'Brien Unattached @ 1 Lap
10 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
11 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
12 Timothy Lucking Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
13 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
14 Phillip Brown Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
15 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
16 Adam Moskowitz Unattached @ 1 Lap
17 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
18 Corbin Swan Greenstreet Cycles @ 1 Lap
19 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports DNF

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Wisner Team ten20 0:50:22
2 Tracy Yates Unattached 0:50:25
3 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl 0:51:32
4 Elizabeth Winfield Wilderness Sports 0:53:18
5 Anne Lannan Tough Girl 0:53:34
6 Joan Orgeldinger Tribella Race Team 0:53:48
7 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:54:18
8 Eleanor Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:54:44
9 Susan Adamkovics Tribella Race Team @ 1 Lap
10 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery @ 1 Lap
11 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team @ 1 Lap
12 Arianne Caporiccio RRV @ 1 Lap
13 Rachel Couch Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
14 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
15 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
16 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
17 Linda Bitner Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
18 Cathy Cramer Unattached @ 1 Lap
19 Jessica Bernstein Rocky Mounts~Izze DNF

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:39:12
2 Anne Hudson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:22
3 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:34
4 Anaka Norfleet Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:41:37
5 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:42:03
6 Jennifer Sewall Unattached 0:44:07
7 Emily Zinn Unattached 0:45:08
8 Bridget Dyer Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:45:16
9 Terri Smith Unattached 0:46:02
10 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR @ 1 Lap
11 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team @ 1 Lap
12 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
13 Erica Ford Outdoor DIVAS Cycling @ 1 Lap
14 Jen Castro Happy Coffee CX @ 1 Lap

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl 0:44:53
2 Catherine Johnson The Service Course 1 WBR 0:45:17
3 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:05
4 Kate Powlison The Service Course 1 WBR 0:46:41
5 Karen Hogan Louisville Cyclery 0:47:07
6 Jenny Gilkerson COMotion Sports 0:48:20
7 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:48:58
8 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:49:01
9 Melissa Barker NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:49:45
10 Heather Szabo Tokyo Joe's 0:50:06
11 Lynn Bush Tough Girl 0:52:24
12 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:53:14
13 Susan Einberger Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:53:31
14 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:53:52
15 Willa Johnson Rivet-Sports Garage Cycling Club 0:46:06
16 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:19

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with