These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 41:23:00
2 Jeremy Garges Lamprey Systems 42:08:00
3 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 42:24:00
4 Mark Fetsurka 42:38:00
5 Peter Hall Bikesport 44:00:00
6 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Pharmacy 44:23:00
7 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles 44:32:00
8 James Drasher Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 44:32:00
9 Darren Price Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 44:45:00
10 Mateus Kaplan 44:45:00
11 Nathan Bowser Bicycle Therapy 44:45:00
12 Adam Mcneill Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 44:58:00
13 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 45:03:00
14 Scott Feather Team Vortex 45:11:00
15 Joe Liston 45:29:00
16 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 45:39:00
17 Gary Thornton C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 45:40:00
18 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems 46:08:00
19 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 46:14:00
20 Rob Raichle Keswick Cycle 46:19:00
21 Ryan Miller 46:39:00
22 Harry Brown Somerset Wheelmen 46:59:00
23 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America 47:07:00
24 William Weismantel Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 47:18:00
25 Matt Landis Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle WorksÊÊÊÊ 47:39:00
26 Greg Biche Team NASA Hello Kitty 47:39:00
27 Andrew Haughton Dinky Dink Racing 47:54:00
28 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems 48:00:00
29 Joe Luby Fitness Central 48:00:00
30 Hans Mossner Bikesport 48:10:00
31 Michael Black 48:12:00
32 Jared Vaughn Hillbilly Bike.com 48:12:00
33 Taylor Antrim unattached 48:25:00
34 David Giles Lamprey Systems 49:18:00
35 Gary Rothera Rothera Cycling 49:23:00
36 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 49:47:00
37 Lou Savastani 49:50:00
38 Steven Wittig CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 50:17:00
39 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 50:56:00
40 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 1
41 Kenny Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association 1 Laps
42 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 1 Laps
43 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com 1 Laps
44 William Marquis 1 Laps
45 Steven Hecht Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bikes 1 Laps

Men Category1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 47:56:00
2 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 47:57:00
3 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 53:16:00

Men Category3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 38:26:00
2 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 39:26:00
3 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 39:45:00
4 Gale Hess International Christian Cycling Club 39:54:00
5 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes 39:54:00
6 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 41:14:00
7 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Miletta 41:24:00
8 Topher Valenti Bikesport 41:36:00
9 Mike Stevens Bike Line / Chester County Velo 41:37:00
10 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express 43:02:00
11 Chris Dietrich Fuji Bikes 43:44:00
12 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team 44:07:00
13 Dave Pryor Kapelmuur Independent 47:06:00
14 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 47:15:00
15 James Kline Family Bike Shop 1 Lap

Men Junior first time 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Possinger Cedar Bike Team 48:29:00
2 Zach Prebosnyak 49:29:00
3 Cole Reece 49:50:00
4 Tommy Quinn 1 Lap

Men Master Cat 1-2-3-4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 44:54:00
2 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 44:54:00
3 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 46:12:00
4 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems 46:33:00
5 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:46:00
6 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 46:51:00
7 Jasen Thorpe Thorpe Media
8 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:19:00
9 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 49:14:00
10 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express 51:01:00
11 Mike Jancola Guy's Racing Club 51:59:00
12 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 52:12:00
13 Gary Grim Easy Riders Cycling 52:43:00

Men Master Cat 1-2-3-4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji 46:43:00
2 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 47:42:00
3 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 48:50:00
4 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 49:00:00
5 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 51:01:00
6 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 51:59:00
7 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 52:50:00
8 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 53:06:00
9 Matthew Graham 3D Racing Team 53:40:00
10 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC 1 Laps
11 Bruce Hotaling Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 1 Laps
12 Mark Wanco HUP United 1 Laps
13 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 1 Laps
14 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 1 Laps
15 Michael Cotton Unattached 1 Laps
16 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters 1 Laps
17 William Marquis 1 Laps

Men Master Cat 1-2-3-4 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 51:53:00
2 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 53:12:00
3 Bob Perna beans bikes 1 Laps
4 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team 1 Laps
5 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 1 Laps
6 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing Club 1 Laps

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 40:54:00
2 Maria Gaasche Bike Sport 44:19:00
3 Diane Castor-grim Charm City Cycling LLC 46:08:00
4 Alyssa Mease Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 46:18:00
5 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 48:23:00
6 Jennifer Franko TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 48:45:00

Women Junior first time 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily White

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with