These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Verheul Nob Hill Velo 293.8
2 Nicholas Lemke Cafe Guiseppe 328.48
3 Ryan Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club 363.17
4 Thomas Jones Nob Hill Velo 415.19
5 Alex Leonard Bikeworks 432.53
6 Andrew Templeton Team Cross 467.21
7 Hawke Morgan Team Cross 519.24
8 Kyle Shour Nob Hill Velo 553.92

Men - Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorian Blanco Cafe Giuseppe
2 Adam Delu Nob Hill Velo
3 Jason Curnow The Bicycle Company
4 Casey Cook Bicycle Company
5 Andrew Black
6 Adam Cadez-schmidt Sports Systems
7 Gordon Wells Guiles Syndicate
8 Joshua Keener Get Out NM
9 Silvio Menezes SSMTC
10 Leonard Goodell
11 Ted Stearns
12 Steve Alschuler NMVS

Men - Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Appelo CK Valhall
2 Diego Garcia Nob Hill Velo
3 Johnathon Schreiner Giuseppe
4 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
5 John Algermissen Goatheads
6 Todd Pilger Team Cross
7 Michael Paul lopez
8 John Squillaci Get Out!
9 John Caskey
10 Mark Trejtnar RGRT
11 Cody Eilar
12 Tony Lemke Cafe Giuseppe
13 Reed Colfax
14 David Jordan Olev Rapid
15 Mark Ehrhart UNM
16 Earl Gage Goatheads
17 Michael Pederson Olev Rapido
18 Hector Tovar
19 David Bernstein Bikeworks
20 Eric Manske Los Lunaticos
21 Gary Ruddell Olev Rapid
22 Seamus Alessio Goatheads
23 Jacob Brown
24 Marco Quintann High Desert Bicycles
25 Bryan Templeton
26 Joe Beman
27 Matt Nixon Nob Hill Velo
28 Emile Sfakianos CCPS
DNF Ben Welch Team Cross (TCNM)
DNF Joe Ehasz Sports Systems

Men - Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Blickem NMSU

Men - Jnr - 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Ruddell Olev rapido
2 Miles Caskey

Men - Jnr - 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert bicycles
2 Ryan Tenorio CCPS
3 Gannon Wade CCPS
4 Logan Colfax
5 Noah Lujan-stone Active Knowledge

Men - Master - 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Rice-mcclure
2 Ben Welch Team Cross (TCNM)
3 Charles Pluto
4 Diego Garcia Nob Hill Velo
5 Todd Pilger Team Cross (TCNM)

Men - Master - 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sonora Colavita NM
2 Albert Senft Colavita NM
3 Travis Oliger Durango Wheel Club
4 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM)
5 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles
6 Joe Ehasz Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 David Newell
8 Michael Gaillour RGRT
9 Mark Trejtnar RGRT
10 John Caskey

Men - Master - 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing
2 Philip Simpson No Tubes Race Team
3 Jeff Huser RGRT
4 Chris Hereford Goatheads
5 Kirk Rhinehart
6 Cal Ridgeway RGRT/CSI
7 Randall Silva Nob HIll Velo
8 Roy Sturm
9 Larry Coons Kickstand
10 David Bernstein Bikeworks
11 Steve Gonzales NMSU
12 Michaels Gilb High Desert Bicycles
13 Brad Carvey Team Name
14 Cobb High Desert Bicycles Team

Men - Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albert Senft Colavita
2 Leonard Goodell Big Wheel Racing
3 Jim Bordegaray Bike n Sport Racing
4 Reed Colfax
5 Mark Trejtnar
6 David Bernstein Cumberland Cycles
7 Mike Gilb
8 Eric Manske Los Lunaticos
9 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
10 Jeff Huser RGRT

Women - Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Baum NoTubes
2 Dana Shinn No Tubes
3 Sarah Burnett Zia Velo

Women - Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
2 Sarah Black Women Riding Well
3 Sheila Senft Colavita NM
4 Sue Alschuler NMUS

Women - Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Burnett Zia Velo

Women - Jnr - 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vianne Hibner-hereford Goatheads
2 Hayden Colfax
3 Maya Caskey Los Lunaticos Racing

Women - Master - 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheila Senft Colavita NM
2 Anne Keener Goatheads

Women Jnr 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Colfax

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with