These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Stephenson Unattached 22:28
2 Kendrick Boots ChristianCyclingCO.com 23:45
3 Tanner Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 26:48:00
4 Austin Kattenhorn Unattached 34:08:00

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 27:52:00
2 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 28:42:00
3 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 29:22:00
4 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve i31:40
5 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 31:49:00
6 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 32:26:00
7 Nick Sexton Team Body Sync 38:17:00
8 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 39:29:00
9 Cobi Martel Alpha Bicycle Company 41:16:00
10 Liam O'Brien ChristianCyclingCO.com 41:20:00
11 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 27:19:00
2 Cormac Dunn Unattached 28:52:00
3 Braman Fix Unattached 29:27:00
4 Liam Dunn Unattached 31:01:00

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Hemming Unattached 28:36:00

Junior Men 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 13:57
2 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 14:31
3 Wren Powers Unattached 14:32
4 Nicholas Boni Rapid Racing 17:30
5 Cole Maxwell Unattached 18:13
6 Tyler Caughlin Unattached 18:20
7 Nathaniel Cline Unattached 21:38

Junior women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 27:46:00
2 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company 28:55:00
3 Carson Wille Unattached 29:42:00
4 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 29:48:00
5 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 35:26:00

Junior women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 32:27:00

Junior women 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 15:06
2 Emily Arnow Unattached 16:45
3 Paige Rodgers Unattached 18:01
4 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 21:35
5 Mykala Kuiken Unattached 18:01
6 Taitum Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 21:37
7 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company 23:06

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Vogt Cyclists for the Planet 43:03:00
2 Christian Levy Unattached 43:13:00
3 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:25:00
4 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 44:47:00
5 Nathan Collier Unattached 44:58:00
6 Adam Schmidt Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 48:51:00

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 41:28:00
2 Jon Cariveau Moots 41:29:00
3 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 41:40:00
4 Eddy Gragus "Team Helen's 42:16:00
5 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports Racing 42:17:00
6 Ophir Sefiha Unattached 42:21:00
7 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Cycling 42:23:00
8 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Cycling 42:29:00
9 Joseph Brenner B.C.V./Scion 43:18:00
10 Matt Miller Unattached 43:37:00
11 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 44:32:00
12 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 45:08:00
13 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached 45:35:00
14 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:15:00
15 Pete Watson Justin's Cycling 47:56:00
16 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo 48:55:00
17 Chad Edwards Green Mountain Sports Velo

Men 35+_3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Holland Unattached 43:58:00
2 Shawn Meredith Unattached 43:59:00
3 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 44:10:00
4 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com 44:25:00
5 Paul Lugar Unattached 44:28:00
6 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 44:33:00
7 Brian Costello Cross Propz Racing 44:34:00
8 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 44:37:00
9 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 44:50:00
10 Garren Watkins Unattached 45:22:00
11 Christopher Jones Happy Coffee Cyclocross 45:41:00
12 Jason Sumner VeloNews 45:42:00
13 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 45:54:00
14 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 46:07:00
15 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 46:13:00
16 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 46:18:00
17 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 46:19:00
18 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team 46:37:00
19 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 46:39:00
20 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 46:48:00
21 Thomas Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 46:49:00
22 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 47:24:00
23 Trent Cooper RRV 47:41:00
24 Chris Grobe Golden Bike CX
25 Thomas Seybold Boulder Cycle Sport
26 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing DSQ

Men 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Lockhart Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 36:45:00
2 Erik Hjortaas B.C.V./Scion 37:21:00
3 Daniel Wyszynski OES/Bike Source 37:21:00
4 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 37:22:00
5 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 37:54:00
6 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 38:01:00
7 John Greig Unattached 39:15:00
8 Robert Dodd Team Evergreen Racing 38:16:00
9 Jason Hartman RMRC p/b Turin 38:16:00
10 Stephen Colburn Unattached 39:04:00
11 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync 39:05:00
12 Erik Soderquist ColoBikeLaw.com 39:06:00
13 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 39:32:00
14 Geoffrey Thompson Unattached 39:33:00
15 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 39:34:00
16 Shane Callahan OES/Bike Source 39:47:00
17 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 39:48:00
18 James Scott Unattached 40:01:00
19 Jeff Buhl Unattached 40:11:00
20 Steven Caughlin Green Mountain Sports Velo 40:22:00
21 Douglas Gordon ColoBikeLaw.com 40:23:00
22 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 40:54:00
23 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works 41:00:00
24 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 41:02:00
25 John Heisel Unattached 41:12:00
26 James Finn Blue Sky Velo 41:17:00
27 Daniel Madruga BRC Real Estate 41:31:00
28 Bruce Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 41:33:00
29 Michael Whitney Unattached 41:43:00
30 Brad Kielson Unattached 41:44:00
31 Mark Lewis Unattached 41:53:00
32 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 42:02:00
33 Tim Slowey ColoBikeLaw.com 42:03:00
34 Bryce Cole Englewood Camera 42:14:00
35 Jeff Cox ColoBikeLaw.com 42:15:00
36 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com 42:24:00
37 Merie Bowser Unattached 42:25:00
38 Paul Lee Unattached 42:34:00
39 Matt Hundemer Unattached 42:41:00
40 David Armbruster Unattached 42:46:00
41 Jeff Sotebeer Unattached 43:50:00
42 Joel Flom Unattached 43:44:00
43 Steven Shiramizu Happy Coffee Cyclocross 44:44:00
44 Pat Dillon Unattached 45:04:00
45 Ben Van pelt Unattached 45:37:00
46 Ethan Fuld Unattached 45:55:00
47 Dinh Le Team Body Sync 46:36:00
48 Erik Stadsvold Unattached 46:51:00
49 Matt Sodnicar Pactimo Racing 47:32:00
50 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee Cyclocross 47:43:00
51 Paul Boots Unattached 48:29:00
52 Steve Compton Happy Coffee Cyclocross 52:37:00

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross 36:26:00
2 Eli Hemming Unattached 36:27:00
3 Braden Sneed Unattached 36:54:00
4 Michael De sena Unattached 37:06:00
5 Brian Sells Unattached 37:13:00
6 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:23:00
7 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 37:24:00
8 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works 37:43:00
9 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 37:49:00
10 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 37:53:00
11 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 38:14:00
12 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 38:20:00
13 Michael Sobel Unattached 38:50:00
14 Alex Roberts Primal Racing - 1st Bank 38:59:00
15 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync 39:24:00
16 Evan Kias Foxtrot Racing 39:41:00
17 Mark Beresniewicz Unattached 39:46:00
18 Anthony Pesce Team Evergreen Racing 39:53:00
19 Brian Berwick Unattached 39:54:00
20 James George Unattached 40:34:00
21 Jay Evers Unattached 41:02:00
22 Gregory Miller Happy Coffee Cyclocross 41:23:00
23 Brandon Vail Unattached 42:03:00
24 Matthew Alford Swift Cycling 42:25:00
25 Pete Fennell Unattached 43:10:00
26 Daniel Bye Unattached 43:34:00
27 Erik Normark Unattached 44:00:00
28 Todd Wilson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 44:04:00
29 Dan Layman Unattached 46:24:00
30 Seth Mcclaine Unattached
31 Jason Behensoe Unattached

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hall Justin's Cycling 43:42:00
2 Russell Kappius Unattached 44:11:00
3 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 44:23:00
4 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 44:37:00
5 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 45:01:00
6 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 45:02:00
7 Tom Haynes Unattached 45:39:00
8 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 46:19:00
9 Joe Sullivan RRV 46:23:00
10 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com 46:24:00
11 Hal Mckelvy ChristianCyclingCO.com 46:50:00
12 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling 47:00:00
13 Brian Hannon Unattached 47:01:00
14 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Company 47:43:00
15 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 48:37:00
16 Andrew Holton Unattached 49:07:00
17 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 49:27:00
18 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo 49:42:00
19 Paul Raemer Unattached 49:49:00
20 Jerry Cutright ChristianCyclingCO.com 50:04:00
21 Birt Stem Bicycle Pedal'r Cycling Team 50:08:00
22 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing 51:19:00
23 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 51:37:00
24 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 52:49:00
25 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 54:16:00
26 Douglas Gordon ColoBikeLaw.com 54:17:00
27 Kent Yount Unattached
28 George Rooney Unattached

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 38:26:00
2 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:49:00
3 Chris Beaudin CP Racing Team 39:21:00
4 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 42:01:00
5 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 42:06:00
6 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing 42:17:00
7 Chris Porter Team Evergreen Racing 42:33:00
8 Gary Myers Unattached 42:34:00
9 Robert Campbell Team Evergreen Racing 42:44:00
10 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com 43:54:00
11 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 44:09:00
12 George Scott Swift Cycling 44:36:00
13 Ray Roetman ChristianCyclingCO.com 44:48:00
14 Peter Rockwood Unattached 46:49:00
15 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing 50:04:00
16 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
17 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 56:29:00
2 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank 57:28:00
3 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 57:45:00
4 Erik Hamilton Unattached 58:07:00
5 Graham Aldredge Unattached 58:15:00
6 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Trek 58:33:00
7 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 59:06:00
8 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 59:28:00
9 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached 59:19:00
10 Yuki Ikeda Unattached 1:00:15
11 Ken Lundgren Unattached 1:00:40
12 Scott Warren Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:03:58
13 Barry Croker Unattached 1:06:45

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 44:59:00
2 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 45:49:00
3 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 45:58:00
4 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 45:59:00
5 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 46:01:00
6 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 46:24:00
7 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 46:27:00
8 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company 46:35:00
9 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works 47:15:00
10 Phillip Brown Happy Coffee Cyclocross 47:41:00
11 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 48:58:00
12 Joe Hanrahan Unattached 49:02:00
13 Jamie Elsasser Routine Leg Works 49:16:00
14 Levi Teal Happy Coffee Cyclocross 49:25:00
15 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works 50:05:00
16 Van Blackwood Unattached 51:40:00
17 Mike Bean Happy Coffee Cyclocross
18 Tom Hall Unattached

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Mercer Unattached 50:46:00
2 Eleanor Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 51:07:00
3 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 51:47:00
4 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport 53:48:00
5 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 55:01:00
6 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze
7 Melissa Kattenhorn Unattached

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Hudson Boulder Cycle Sport 42:25:00
2 Bridget Dyer Happy Coffee Cyclocross 42:35:00
3 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 44:26:00
4 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 44:28:00
5 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:29:00
6 Arianne Caporiccio RRV 45:08:00
7 Michelle Maxwell Primal/Treads Womens Racing 45:19:00
8 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 46:03:00
9 Sybil Praski Unattached 46:06:00
10 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 47:31:00
11 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club 47:46:00
12 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team 48:31:00
13 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing 48:35:00
14 Mary Burch Happy Coffee Cyclocross 49:40:00
15 Jen Castro Happy Coffee Cyclocross 50:11:00
16 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 50:18:00
17 Maggie Thompson Happy Coffee Cyclocross 50:47:00
18 Celeste Riggs Happy Coffee Cyclocross
19 Pamela St. clair Unattached

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 46:41:00
2 Sonya Looney Unattached 46:44:00
3 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 47:06:00
4 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 48:31:00
5 Lindsay Jones Unattached 49:01:00
6 Jill Duster NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 49:13:00
7 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 49:39:00
8 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl 49:40:00
9 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl 51:18:00
10 Lorna Pomeroy NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 52:25:00
11 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze 52:43:00
12 Elizabeth Gold Unattached 53:07:00
13 Adrianne Kroepsch Unattached 55:38:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with