These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner U19 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Prebosnyak Team Vortex 0:39:42

Beginner U19 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 0:03:13
2 Anaelle Gamanho 0:03:31

Elite U19 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Granigan Specialized Rising Stars 0:45:16
2 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:00:00

masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 0:45:48
2 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 0:00:12
3 Donald Morrison lap
4 Gerald Blum lap

Sunday - Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Muller PCS 0:56:43
2 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:00:00
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:24
4 Ryan Leech Hilton Head Cycling 0:00:49
5 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:01:04
6 Eric Brunnger PCS 0:01:39
7 Josh Dillon RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:02:45
8 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 0:03:33
9 Steven Ordons Human Zoom 0:03:41
10 Scott Henry 0:03:41
11 Alex Cox UVM Cycling 0:03:47
12 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 0:03:56
13 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 0:05:02
14 Myles Romanow Kissena 0:07:19
15 Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA lap
16 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club lap

Sunday - Elite Women/masters Women 35+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Van gilder C3 pb Mellow Mushroom 0:39:01
2 Arley Kemmerer c3 Athletes servive athletes 0:00:05
3 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 0:00:58
4 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:01:20
5 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:01:28
6 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 0:01:36
7 Brittlee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:01:36
8 Kristine Church Human Zoom 0:03:07
9 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:03:19
10 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:03:24
11 Kaitlyn Lawrence c3 Athletes servive athletes 0:04:02
12 Tara Parsons CRCA 0:04:14
13 Jessica Kutz Penn State Cycling 0:04:31
14 Kathleen Wulfkuhle c3 Athletes servive athletes 0:05:28
15 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:08:19

Sunday - Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:46:43
2 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji 0:00:21
3 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 0:00:36
4 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.com 0:00:48
5 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 0:01:38
6 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:01:50
7 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 0:03:06
8 William Irving Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 0:03:37
9 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 0:04:09
10 Jim Feehan Kissena 0:05:26
11 Timothy Voake CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:06:42
12 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 0:07:11
13 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 0:07:29
14 Cliff Saper crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey lap
15 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles lap

Sunday - Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:50:09
2 Dennis Smith Bike Line 0:00:16
3 Art White Team Campmor 0:00:16
4 David Stokes Kissena 0:01:18
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 0:01:33
6 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:02:11
7 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 0:02:56
8 Richard Bauch "Colavita Racing lap

Sunday - Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:43:59
2 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:00
3 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:01:01
4 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:01:09
5 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:01:18
6 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 0:01:18
7 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:01:22
8 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:01:44
9 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com 0:01:51
10 Rob Collins Henry's Bicycles 0:01:55
11 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 0:02:14
12 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America 0:02:17
13 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:02:45
14 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy 0:02:49
15 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 0:03:08
16 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 0:03:18
17 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 0:03:36
18 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 0:04:10
19 Matthew Howard century road club association 0:04:22
20 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:04:39
21 Chad Selberg NYC Velo 0:06:25
22 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 0:06:44
23 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com lap
24 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel lap
25 Joe Coppola CVRD/u-neak DESIGNS lap

Sunday - Masters Women 45+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:37:20
2 Ellen White Team Campmor 0:00:28
3 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle 0:00:57
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 0:00:57
5 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:01:50
6 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 0:06:52
7 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap

Sunday - Men 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:45:31
2 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 0:00:40
3 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 0:00:50
4 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:00:53
5 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 0:01:36
6 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 0:01:42
7 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing 0:01:59
8 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 0:01:59
9 Greg Sautner Gotham / Toga Bikes 0:02:07
10 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 0:02:07
11 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:02:23
12 Glenn Ferreira Unattached 0:02:56
13 Marco Mora Team Mora 0:02:56
14 Paul Belknap Flyer Cycles 0:02:56
15 John Theodoracopulos 0:02:56
16 Richard Jones Cicli Devotion 0:02:56
17 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 0:03:39
18 Alexander Eysymontt Mudfoot 0:05:42
19 Aaron Stearns 0:05:42
20 Tadeusz Marszalek
21 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion / Bicycle Tech
22 Joshua Caesar lap

Sunday - Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Clark CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 0:33:14
2 Brett Champlain NYC Velo 0:00:31
3 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:01:08
4 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:01:13
5 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:01:17
6 Steve Rusnak USMA Cycling Team 0:01:20
7 Ian Forsyth Yale Cycling 0:01:44
8 Larry Everett Firehouse bicycles 0:01:49
9 Chris Thormann Continuum Cycles 0:01:54
10 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 0:01:54
11 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:01:54
12 John Theodoracopulos 0:01:54
13 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 0:02:11
14 Eli Branch TVB 0:02:11
15 Kevin Rutherford USMA Cycling Team 0:02:20
16 Miguel Galvan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:02:34
17 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 0:02:34
18 David Sanossian Kissena CyclingClub 0:02:46
19 Hanjiro Kawai BCA 0:02:46
20 James Gironta kissena 0:02:49
21 Ralph Miccio 0:03:13
22 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling 0:03:19
23 Christopher Clark PCS Supporters 0:03:28
24 Takahiro Kudo Chari & Co. 0:03:35
25 Patrick Sheeley "Bicycle Depot 0:03:50
26 Cuneyt Eviner Brooklyn 0:04:05
27 Lance Charlton USMA Cycling Team 0:04:05
28 Johnny Hsu 0:04:05
29 Christopher Foster 0:04:19
30 Aleksandr Usherenko 0:04:24
31 Lukasz Chelminski 0:04:28
32 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 0:04:44
33 Ian King 0:04:52
34 Phil Garofolo 0:04:52
35 Patrick Bastianelli West Point Cycling Team 0:04:58
36 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:05:03
37 Erik Lavoie NYC Velo 0:05:03
38 John Fiadjoe Lion 0:05:10
39 Andrew Reimann 0:05:10
40 0:05:27
41 Robert Halinar 0:06:22
42 James Jones 0:06:37
43 Andrew Johnson 0:07:02
44 Robert Lomblad 0:07:02
45 Thomas Devane USMA Cycling Team 0:07:41
46 Eugene Colon Mineola Bicycle 0:08:23
47 Matthew Hagan Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling 0:08:34
48 David Frey Jersey Cycles 0:08:57
49 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club 0:10:03

Sunday - Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:37:25
2 Victoria Boughton East End/Kreb Cycle 0:00:52
3 Lucia Matioli "Rockstar Games 0:00:52
4 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 0:01:45
5 Dana Mcallister Human Zoom 0:02:03
6 Jordan Dube Central Wheel - GHCC 0:02:17
7 Kathryn Cumming 0:02:23
8 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 0:02:33
9 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:02:33
10 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America 0:03:47
11 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:05:01
12 Victoria Ollo USMA Cycling Team 0:05:13
13 Jennifer Whalen Continuum Cycles 0:05:13
14 Jennifer Webster USMA Cycling Team 0:05:13
15 Jasmine Hansen USMA Cycling Team 0:05:13
16 Emily Mcmanus USMA Cycling Team 0:05:30
17 Christine Tejada 0:06:04
18 Vivian Choe Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with