These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - Cat 3 - 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Stover 0
2 Robert Cummings 0
3 Tanner Culbreath 0
4 Jordan Haffener 0
5 Pete Ridilla 0
6 Jess Parker 0
7 Shane Mcelravy 0
8 Judson Copeland 0
9 Ronnie Cookson 0
10 Cameron Buswell 0
11 Carter Johnston 0
12 Bradford Gildon 0
13 Michael Franklin 0
14 Brandon Cavnar 0
15 Justin Fox 0
16 Brian Metz 0
DNF Joshua Gifford 0
DNF Shane Carter 0

Men - Cat 4 - 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Sloan 15
2 Greg Rouault 15
3 Skyler Mackey 0
4 William Clark 0
5 Jason Bramlett 0
6 Brandon Roberts 0
7 Casey Wright 0
8 Corey White 0
9 Seth Likens 0
10 Gene Daniel 0
11 John Wingerter 0
12 Jason Mcginnis Team PG13
13 Dylan Postier
14 Brian Mackey 918XC Racing
15 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing
16 Brandon Jackman
17 Glenn Ladehoff Tom's Bicycles
18 Stephen Duke 918XC Racing
19 Mike Mullane
20 Blake Simpson Scuderia Superleggera
21 Nick Meyer
22 Jordan James
23 Colby Smith Team Soundpony
24 Tony Baustert
25 Travis West Tom's Bicycles
26 Kevin Mcfarland Tom's Bicycles
27 Ron Haveman
28 Jeff Hardin 360 Sports
29 David Lynch Oklahoma City Velo Club
30 Dave Weaver
31 Alan White
32 Justin Davis 360 Sports
33 Daniel Ammann
34 Juan Camacho Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
35 Michael Ferguson
36 Jon Ray 360 Sports

Men - Juniors - 10--14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olin Ferguson
2 Tanner Ray 360 Sports

Men - Juniors - 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Wickett Tom's Bicycles
2 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports

Men - Master Men - 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gault KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tire
2 Sammy Davidson Team Soundpony
3 Bryan Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered
5 Paul Watkins Pedalers Racing Team
6 Bruce Dunn Tyson Racing
7 Douglas Anderson
8 John Moore Bicycles of Tulsa
9 Robert James Bicycles of Tulsa
10 Erik Parkey Bicycles of Tulsa
11 Mike Wilhelm Bicycles of Tulsa
12 C Cancio
13 John Allen Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Ben Upchurch Snapple Cycling Team

Men - Master Men - 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Gary Ziegler Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing
4 Kurt Egli Team PG13
5 Darren Brazeal Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Tim Whiteside Bicycles of Tulsa

Men - Pro 1-2 - 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Fawley 0
2 Jacob Lasley 0
3 Steve Tilford 0
4 Mathew Ankney 0
5 Chris Drummond 0
6 Ryan Dromgoole 0
7 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
8 Brandon Melott 0
9 Ryan Gabriel 0
10 Justin Rempel 0
11 Britton Kusiak 0
12 Charles Parmain 0
13 Bryan Duvall 0
14 Scott Walnofer 0
15 Cailean Carlberg 0
16 Nathan Leigh 0
DNF Garrett Grow 0
DNF Ben Upchurch 0
DNF Jonathan Sebring 0

Men - Single Speed - 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Chris Renshaw
3 Jeff Metcalf Bicycles of Tulsa

Women - Cat 4 - 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Sloan
2 Tina Fountain
3 Devon Fox Exfuze Racing
4 Nikki Smith The Bicycle Store
5 Corie Davis Tom's Bicycles
6 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing
7 Nicole Dorholt Tom's Bicycles

Women - Pro 1-2 - 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Candice Ramsey Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Monica Barczak Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Desiree Margagliano Team Soundpony
6 Cleo Yuan

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with