These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Wicks Kona
2 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
3 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
4 Michael Hemme CHICAGO.CX
5 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
6 John Gatto Twin Six
7 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
8 Paul Mumford Kinky Llama Racing
9 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET
10 John Kurtz Flatlandia Cycling Team
11 Matthew Schweiker Mesa Cycles Racing Team
12 Michael Berman Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
14 William Pankonin xXx Racing
15 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
16 Ryan Gingerich
17 Kevin Pietka Project 5 Racing
18 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus
19 David Pilotto Flatlandia Cycling Team
20 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing
21 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
22 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
23 Michael Young Half Acre Cycling
24 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skylar Schneider CyclocrossRacing.com
2 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
3 Cooper Langanis Verdigris-Village CX
4 Gina Johnson Verdigris-Village CX
5 Brian Karlow Enzo's-PSIMET
6 Luke Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
7 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX
8 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Blake Mezo RBikes.com
10 Juan Gonzalez
11 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
12 Diego Arana
13 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Jacob Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
15 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
16 Danielle Krebs
DNF Ruben Gonzalez West town bikes

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
2 Tom Mosby Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
3 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Thomas Elliott Team Higher Gear
5 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest LLC
6 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
8 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
9 Christian Marquez Iron Cycles
10 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
11 Jon Lee
12 Kellen Mulford Team Higher Gear
13 Jackson Waters south chicago wheelmen
14 Kevin Josell perez West Town Bikes
15 Demonta Foster West town bikes
16 Jeremy Handley xXx Racing
17 Aaron Harrison Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
18 Katie Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
19 Jose Gonzalez West Town Bikes
20 Max Auerbach
DNF Kyle Mindick xXx Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Gatto XXX RACING
2 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
3 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
4 Matt Silvia Club Bicicletta
5 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
6 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
7 Ryan Gingerich
8 Greg Heck xXx Racing
9 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
10 Michael Beebe Iron Cycles
11 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
12 Dominic Bosco Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
13 Brad Dash ABD Cycle Club
14 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop
15 Matt Bennett Verdigris-Village CX
16 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
17 Bryan Lee The Pony Shop
18 Christopher Stpeter
19 Eugene Bruber Johnny Sprockets
20 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
21 Martin Michalowicz The Pony Shop
22 Roman Mandzij The Pony Shop
23 Harlan Thompson The Pony Shop
24 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing
25 James Nowak ABD Cycle Club
26 Neil Sauter The Pony Shop
27 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
28 Tristan Whitehead Team Higher Gear
29 Keith Mcmahon The Pony Shop
30 David Gosse Mox Multisport
31 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
32 Anthony Bustamante Hup United
33 Alex Grant
34 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Team
35 James Linehan Roscoe Village Bike Racing
36 Alexander Tweedie Roscoe Village Bike Racing
37 Tom Sybert
38 Jeff Rastatter
39 Mike Sealey onoroffroad
40 Brian Boyle Region Racing
41 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club
42 Christopher Berthold
43 Stephen Hoff
44 Sean Henning
DNF Richard Mezo Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
DNF Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Kevin Clark ROBOTS <3

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
2 Erik Enyedy Verdigris-Village CX
3 Marc Moeller North Branch Cycling
4 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
5 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
6 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
7 Christian Zauner Enzo's-PSIMET
8 Ed Bernal
9 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
10 Peter Rolewicz Club Bicicletta
11 Brad Keyes Half Acre Cycling
12 Patrick Myers Team TATI
13 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
14 James Nowak ABD Cycle Club
15 James Brady The Pony Shop
16 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
17 Dominic Casey Iron Cycles
18 Brian Karlow Enzo's-PSIMET
19 Bret Patnode
20 Mark Harris Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
21 Christopher Sherpitis xXx Racing
22 Richard Prodans Colavita Racing
23 Duane Higgs Verdigris-Village CX
24 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
25 Brendan George Alberto's Sport
26 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
27 Jim Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
28 Bob Mazursky Verdigris-Village CX
29 Gene Beil
30 Michael Chiang
31 James Depkon
32 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
33 Frank Lofrano Verdigris-Village CX
34 Michael Angus Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
35 Patrick Mcnally Van Wagner Racing
36 Peter Di teresa Team TATI
37 Terry Mcintyre
38 Brian Boyle Region Racing
39 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club
40 Sue Semaszczuk Bellum Racing
DNF William Burkholder
DNF John Ryan
DNF Pat White Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Gregory Molnar Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Luczynski
2 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
3 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing
4 John Shull Alberto's Sport
5 Scott Ross Bellum Racing
6 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
7 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling
8 Tim Homola Verdigris-Village CX
9 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
11 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Edward Bartley Tower Racing
13 Robert Antinelli Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
15 William Heffernan
16 Fred Faller
17 Brian Kavanagh The Pony Shop
18 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
19 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
21 Bruce Glaser
22 David Mcfadden Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
DNF Craig Mckenzie ABD Cycling Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 John Craychee Bicycle Heaven
3 John Stainthorp xXx Racing
4 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
5 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX
6 Michael Kurtz Team Army-USAC
7 Fred Mcdonald Flatlandia Cycling Team
8 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Team
9 Ron Sloan

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Wagner Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 William Pankonin xXx Racing
3 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
4 David Cushman Roscoe Village Bike Racing
5 Austin Warner ROBOTS <3
6 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Team
7 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Chase Negley Iron Cycles
9 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles
10 Eric Drummer Alberto's Sport
11 Mark Bowers
12 Benjamin Clemens Wild Card Cycling
13 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
14 Erik Herro Team Pegasus
15 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop
16 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Team
17 Nathan Gayeski Iron Cycles
18 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
19 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Ken Dawson xXx Racing
21 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
22 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
23 Richard Mezo Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
24 John Lionberger
25 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
26 Jason Addante Flatlandia Cycling Team
27 Kevin Clark ROBOTS <3
28 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
29 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
30 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
31 Dave Knauff Half Acre Cycling
32 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
33 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
34 Adrian Redd
35 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
36 Brent Knepper
37 Eric Grzeskowiak
38 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
39 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
40 Michael Campbell Iron Cycles
41 John Hoffman North Branch Cycling Club
42 Ben Perkins Midwest Masters Cycling Team
43 Chernoh Sesay
44 Jason Roggenbauer Wheel Fast Racing
45 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
46 Joshua Arends Half Acre Cycling
47 John Craychee Bicycle Heaven
48 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
DNF Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
DNF Dustin Morici Burnham Racing
DNF David Hudson xXx Racing
DNF Helge Pedersen
DNF Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing
2 Mark Mccain
3 Cullom Radvillas Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
4 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
5 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
6 Alex Rams Colavita Racing
7 Michael Humpao
8 Todd Byers Endure It Sports
9 Thomas Babinski Iron Cycles
10 Andrew Scheyer
11 Eugene Bruber Johnny Sprockets
12 Joe Berlyoung
13 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
15 Brett Williams
16 Bailey Newbrey Johnny Sprockets
17 Michael Thomas
18 W. Andres romero
19 James Ye Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
20 Timothy Lim Iron Cycles
21 Will Frame Team Higher Gear
22 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
23 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
24 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
25 Joe Sirchio
26 David Gosse Mox Multisport
27 Omar Patalinghug Team Higher Gear
28 Alan Stoughton
29 Randy Koren
30 James Depkon
31 Todd Williams
32 Louis Fernandez Illinois Institute of Technology
33 Nicholas Silvestri
34 Rawny Semba ROBOTS <3
35 Kelly Jedynak
36 Rob Capps
37 Chad Mueller
38 Chase Wreyford
39 Freddy Bernabe
40 Rory Polk Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
41 Michael Junius Tower Racing
42 Scott Larson Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
43 Mike Sealey
44 Aaron Byrnes
45 Daniel Schroeder Half Acre Cycling
46 Monte Martin
47 Blayne Greiner xXx Racing
48 Kevin Sinkus
49 John Mahr
50 Ben Miller Johnny Sprockets
51 Timothy Barrett
52 Joshua Herting Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
53 John Lockwood
54 Jonathan Markel Iron Cycles
55 Alex Koch
56 Andrew Heidel xXx Racing
57 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
58 Tyler Cox Kinky Llama Racing
59 William Swearingen Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
60 John Felke Kinky Llama Racing
61 Salvador Pla
62 David Lee
DNF Michael Glicksman Colorado Singletrack
DNF Jesse Hautau ROBOTS <3
DNF Rt Zelm

Men Cat 4B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
2 Fernando Barraza
3 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Paul Halupka Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Sage Hahn
6 Lukasz Remiasz
7 James Ye Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
8 Arlen Jacob
9 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
10 Russell Miller
11 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest LLC
12 Chase Wreyford
13 Alan Stoughton
14 William Hannifan
15 Michael Glicksman Colorado Singletrack
16 John McGrath
17 John Neal
18 Chad Mueller
19 Monte Martin
20 Andrew Mcgrath
21 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
22 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Timothy Barrett
24 Joshua Herting Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
25 Kirk Kroening ERC
26 Tyler Cox Kinky Llama Racing
27 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
28 James Mceneaney
29 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
30 Dan Lucas
31 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
32 Jose Gonzalez
33 Mark Witthoefft
34 Omar Patalinghug Team Higher Gear
35 Jim Drummond Team Activator/Activator Cycles
36 Michael Vires
37 Robert Haffey
38 James Hoefer Higher Gear
39 James Davis South Chicago Wheelmen
40 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
41 Dale Smith
42 Adam Pah
43 Brian Knowles
44 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
45 Russ Hoefer Higher Gear
46 Max Auerbach
47 John Mosby Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
48 German Flores
49 Ben Wuellner
50 Aaron Rosenstock
51 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
52 John Felke Kinky Llama Racing
53 James Spalding
54 Jeffrey Folsom Higher Gear
55 Gina Uthe
DNF Max Morris-cohen
DNF Nathan Newton
DNF Geoff Winslow
DNF David Gosse Mox Multisport
DNF Will Frame Team Higher Gear
DNF William Johnson

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider CyclocrossRacing.com
2 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop
3 Kim Brokhof Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
5 Wendy Gaddey Alberto's Sport
6 Lindsay Freeborn Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Marie Couris Verdigris-Village CX
8 Kimberly Thomas Fusion IT
9 Katie Tomarelli Kinky Llama Racing
10 Christine Raymo SRAM Factory
11 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing
12 Nancy Heymann Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
13 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
14 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES
15 Sue Semaszczuk Bellum Racing
16 Catherine Watkins Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Guagliardo Verdigris-Village CX
2 Kelli Richter
3 Elizabeth Shull Alberto's Sport
4 Kelly Clayton Verdigris-Village CX
5 Sandra Samman xXx Racing
6 Emily Shull Alberto's Sport
7 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
8 Vanessa Buccella Iron Cycles
9 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
10 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
11 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Mary Roe
13 Jeannie Ryan Alberto's Sport
14 Jennifer Wilson Mox Multisport
15 Julia Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Marlene Loula Verdigris-Village CX
17 Kelly Leibolt SRAM/YMCA
18 Janet Petrzilka
19 Kristi Mceneaney
20 Sheena Enriquez
21 Eve Gaus Half Acre Cycling
DNF Monica Pencz Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Melissa Kelly Iron Cycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with