These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Jr B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Dufour
2 Hill Balliet
3 Campbell Holly
4 William Hereford

Men m1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Fyfe TriStar Cycling Team
2 Brandon Curtis BBC p/b WheelWorx
3 Jan Kolar Birmingham Bicycle
4 Joseph Dabbs Racing Revolution
5 Michael Lackey Tria Market / DonohooAuto
6 James Vibert BBC p/b WheelWorx
7 Omar Fraser

Men m3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Porter
2 Jonathan Robbins Red Mountain Wheelmen
3 Boris Simmonds
4 Ed Merritt BBC p/b WheelWorx
5 Hardwick Gregg Birmingham Bicycle
6 Bradley Hood
7 Alan Barton Bici Coop Racing
8 Sean Malone BBC p/b WheelWorx
9 Matthew Burks Bike Link Racing
10 Daniel Keys Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
11 Matthew Johnson Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
12 Wael Amara BBC p/b WheelWorx
13 Shannon Robertson Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
14 Jacob Tubbs Birmingham Velo
15 Mitchell Moses
16 Ken Burst
17 David Todd GSMR
DNF Ross Porter
DNF Andrew Boyd Red Mountain Wheelmen
DNF Max Diaz
DNF David Hiott Competitive Velo

Men M35 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Staubach TriStar Cycling Team
2 Robert Tamburello
3 Ed Freyer
4 Leonard Moon Tria Market / DonohooAuto
5 Patrick Wigley Mellow Mushroom Racing
6 Shawn Carroll BBC p/b WheelWorx
7 Shannon Robertson Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
8 David Todd GSMR
9 Michael Garner CCR

Men M4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Prentice Red Mountain Wheelmen
2 Jamie Alexander
3 Joshua Fuller
4 Terry Jacks
5 Taylor Jensen
6 Sam Porter
7 Matt Harbin
8 Keith Giles
9 Travis Lewis
10 Michael Garner CCR
11 V Theriot BBC p/b WheelWorx
12 Thomas Swann
13 Davis Yarbrough University of Alabama-Huntsville
14 Kenneth Sanders Steel City Cycling
15 S Alan laytham Save the Ta-Tas Cycling
16 Shawn Carroll BBC p/b WheelWorx
17 Launey Jason
18 Chris Olney
19 Jerod Snider
20 Stephen Kelly
21 Brian Kelly
22 Jonathon Jennings
23 Mitchell Mcintosh
24 Andrew Owen
25 Andrew Nix U of Alabama
26 Scott Thigpen
27 Natalie Smith BBC p/b WheelWorx
28 Kim Cross
29 William Hereford
DNF Robert Brunson
DNF Kyle Campbell

Men M45 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hardwick Gregg Birmingham Bicycle
2 Chad Hungerford Competitive Velo
3 Larry Stanley CCR
4 Matthew Johnson Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
5 Matthew Holdbrooks Bike Link Racing
6 Ken Burst
7 Doug Goodwin Red Mountain Wheelmen
8 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
9 Mitchell Moses
10 Frank Davis
11 Billy Faulk Cullman CyclingClub
12 Mike Herring CCR
13 David Hiott Competitive Velo
14 Kevin Henson

Men SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Hood
2 James Prentice Red Mountain Wheelmen
3 Philip Thompson Birmingham Velo
4 George Mattison Team Magic
5 Lee Neal
6 Philip Darden
7 Zach Davis CCR
8 Geoff Leonard
9 Chris Olney
10 Raymond Cherry

Women W1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Balliet
2 Melissa Driskell
3 Kim Cross
4 Natalie Smith BBC p/b WheelWorx
5 Alexandra Miller

Women W4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Mccarley
2 Laural Wierenga

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with