These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:07:17
2 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:07:17
3 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler 0:07:43
4 Nolan Stephenson BJC/Curve 7:58
5 Max Robson BJC/Curve 0:08:33
6 Kendrick Boots ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:08:43
7 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 0:08:43
8 Adam Casali P2P / Westside Cycling 0:08:53
9 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 0:08:56
10 Carson Wille Unattached 0:10:06
11 Osita Ogbuji BJC/Curve 0:11:11
12 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:13:21

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:26:49
2 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:27:36
3 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve 0:28:54
4 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:30:13
5 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:30:29
6 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:30:53
7 Cameron Bellian Unattached 0:32:59
8 Aaron Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:33:59
9 Scott Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:35:33
10 Nick Sexton Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
11 Keaton Hodges ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
12 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
13 Cobi Martel Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
14 Liam O'Brien ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
15 Aidan Utesch Unattached @ 1 Lap

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:24:47
2 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:26:06
3 Brannon Fix Unattached 0:27:18
4 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:28:03
5 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:32:16
6 Nehemiah Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:32:16
7 Scott Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:34:56
8 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 35:16:00
9 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:26:39
2 Zack Jensen Unattached 0:27:12
3 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:30:46

Junior Men 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 0:09:51
2 Vin Hludzinski BJC/Curve 0:09:54
3 Lucas Hartman Unattached 0:10:01
4 Nicholas Boni Rapid Racing 0:12:26
5 Connor Garrison Golden Bike CX 0:12:31
6 Elliot Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team 0:14:34

Junior women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve 0:09:12
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:10:08
3 Meghan Gordon Unattached 0:10:18
4 Tea Wright Unattached 0:11:00
5 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 0:11:16
6 Cammie Mitchell Dawson Cycling 0:11:17
7 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:11:29
8 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:12:15
9 Clara Coffey Unattached 0:12:22
10 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company 0:12:54

Junior women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
2 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
3 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
4 Madeline Bristol Unattached @ 1 Lap
5 Saylor Drawe Alpha Bicycle Company @ 2 Lap

Junior women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Izzi Krompegel-anliker Unattached @ 1 Lap
2 Mccauley Smith BJC/Curve @ 2 Lap

Junior women 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:12:15
2 Paige Rodgers Unattached 0:13:48
3 Anna Utesch Unattached 0:14:04
4 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:15:44
5 Ava Drawe Alpha Bicycle Company 0:18:19
6 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company 0:21:09

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:41:32
2 Danny Whipple Unattached 0:41:53
3 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 0:42:14
4 William Nabours Unattached 0:42:33
5 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:42:43
6 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 0:42:57
7 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:42:57
8 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 0:43:27
9 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Company 0:44:27
10 Kevin Burnette Horizon Organic/Panache 0:44:51
11 Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:44
12 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin Cycles 0:49:33

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:46:42
2 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:46
3 Jon Cariveau Moots 0:46:57
4 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:47:09
5 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:16
6 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 0:47:16
7 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:47:22
8 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:47:27
9 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Cycling 0:47:59
10 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching 0:48:48
11 Clay Harris RRV 0:49:03
12 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 0:49:10
13 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:49:17
14 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com 0:49:22
15 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:49:26
16 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 0:49:30
17 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Cycling 0:49:30
18 Josh Holland Unattached 0:49:47
19 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:07
20 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:50:51
21 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync 0:51:29
22 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:52:23
23 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:52:46
24 Alex Sutherland Unattached @ 1 Lap

Men 35+_3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Meredith Unattached 0:49:43
2 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:50:40
3 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:50:53
4 Ben Delaney Horizon Organic/Panache 0:50:53
5 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:50:54
6 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:54
7 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:10
8 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 0:51:20
9 Paul Lugar Unattached 0:51:26
10 Garren Watkins Unattached 0:51:30
11 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:51:37
12 Christopher Jones Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:51:45
13 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:52:00
14 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:52:04
15 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:52:04
16 David Averill Unattached 0:52:09
17 Jim Scheel Team Adrenalin Cycles 0:52:11
18 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 0:52:19
19 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 0:52:40
20 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 0:52:40
21 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:52:44
22 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:53
23 David Horst Team Evergreen Racing 0:53:35
24 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 0:53:51
25 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:53:55
26 Todd Brady Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:54:19
27 John (jj) Brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:01
28 Doug Ferguson Unattached @ 1 Lap
29 David Walker VeloNews @ 1 Lap
30 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
31 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
32 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
33 Chris Grobe Golden Bike CX @ 2 Lap

Men 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Memelink Unattached 0:40:50
2 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 0:41:04
3 Daniel Wyszynski OES/Bike Source 0:41:04
4 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:04
5 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:41:39
6 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:41:40
7 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:44
8 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:41:46
9 Bill Manning Unattached 0:41:48
10 Brian Moore Unattached 0:42:02
11 Craig Garrison Golden Bike CX 0:42:10
12 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:42:10
13 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 0:42:17
14 David Burns Yeti's Grind 0:42:23
15 Shane Callahan OES/Bike Source 0:42:23
16 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 0:42:31
17 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:37
18 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:41
19 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 0:42:43
20 Andrew Sterner The Natural Way Racing Team 0:43:02
21 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:05
22 Warner Unattached 0:43:05 jr
23 William Capron Unattached 0:43:12
24 Scott Unattached 0:43:12 jr
25 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:43:15
26 James Bedrosian Unattached 0:43:18
27 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:43:33
28 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 0:43:36
29 Rick Noyes TLR Cycling 0:43:38
30 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:43:56
31 Brian Butler Unattached 0:44:16
32 Ed Yousse RealD-Amgen 0:44:25
33 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 0:44:36
34 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:42
35 Zephyr Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team 0:44:48
36 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:44:50
37 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:44:53
38 Geoffrey Thompson Unattached 0:44:55
39 Tim Hodges ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:44:56
40 Jeff Stephenson Unattached 0:45:02
41 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync 0:45:07
42 Chuck Parsons Unattached 0:45:14
43 Dan Gray TLR Cycling 0:45:20
44 Frank Devlin Unattached 0:45:20
45 Brent Olson TLR Cycling 0:45:28
46 Colin Vito Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:30
47 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 0:45:35
48 Mark Lewis Unattached 0:45:51
49 Paul Lee Unattached 0:45:56
50 Bob Roman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:10
51 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:46:37
52 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:47:03
53 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:47:07
54 Bruce Feinberg Unattached 0:47:22
55 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:30
56 Andrew Smith Unattached 0:47:32
57 Owen Lin Unattached 0:47:36
58 Roger Hughes Derby Bicycle Center Racing Team 0:47:51
59 Colin Yates Unattached 0:47:53
60 Patt Drawe Alpha Bicycle Company 0:48:05
61 Garza Unattached 0:48:12 jr
62 Eric Brandt Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:48:19
63 Erik Springer Unattached 0:49:16
64 Ethan Fuld Unattached 0:49:47
65 Tony Panigutti Without Limits Racing 0:49:53
66 Flom Unattached 0:49:58 jr
67 Kendrew Peacey Unattached 0:50:14
68 Drew Elder TLR Cycling @ 1 Lap
69 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing @ 1 Lap
70 Steven Shiramizu Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
71 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
72 Eddy Saldanha Unattached @ 1 Lap
73 Scott Dubuler Unattached @ 1 Lap
74 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling @ 1 Lap
75 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
76 David Mitchell Unattached @ 1 Lap

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:00
2 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:36
3 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:43
4 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:48
5 William Nabours Horizon Organic/Panache 0:43:55
6 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 0:44:00
7 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:44:04
8 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:14
9 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:44:31
10 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:53
11 Chris Magnotta Unattached 0:44:58
12 Brett Rindt RMRC p/b Turin 0:45:13
13 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:45:47
14 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:46:17
15 Andrew Murphy Unattached 0:46:26
16 Michael De sena Unattached 0:46:30
17 Liam Dunn Unattached 0:46:54
18 Cormac Dunn Unattached 0:46:54
19 Kenny Jolley Unattached 0:47:08
20 Birt Stem Bicycle Pedal'r Cycling Team 0:47:37
21 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync 0:47:57
22 Brian Berwick Unattached 0:47:59
23 Mike Bean Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:49:06
24 Todd Wilson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:49:14
25 Frank Mercurio RealD-Amgen 0:49:34
26 Harrison Lien Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:49:42
27 Ted Pazur Unattached 0:50:05
28 Aaron Bitters Salvagetti/Happy Coffee 0:50:05
29 Gabrial Boeckman Unattached @ 1 Lap
30 Richard Wilkinson Unattached @ 1 Lap
31 Brian Porzel Unattached @ 1 Lap
32 Jeremiah Crane Unattached @ 1 Lap

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:29
2 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:41:02
3 Jeff Hall Justin's Cycling 0:41:04
4 Russell Kappius Unattached 0:41:31
5 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:41:37
6 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:50
7 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 0:42:06
8 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports 0:42:18
9 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:42:21
10 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:23
11 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:42:28
12 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:38
13 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 0:42:40
14 Evan Wasserman Unattached 0:42:43
15 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:42:55
16 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:43:05
17 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:43:17
18 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:43:22
19 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:43:27
20 Michael Spangenberg Unattached 0:43:34
21 Darryl Beachy CP Racing Team 0:43:42
22 Hal Mckelvy ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:43:45
23 Chris Shotwell Unattached 0:43:50
24 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:43:58
25 Charles Brown Unattached 0:44:23
26 Tom Haynes Unattached 0:44:23
27 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling 0:44:26
28 Volker Orgeldinger Unattached 0:44:31
29 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 0:44:47
30 Vernon Harris Justin's Mountain Bike Team 0:44:49
31 Craig Hofer Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:57
32 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:45:13
33 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Company 0:45:28
34 Joe Sullivan RRV 0:45:35
35 Bob Bieterman Unattached 0:45:37
36 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team 0:45:51
37 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:05
38 Andrew Holton Unattached 0:46:17
39 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:22
40 James Mathis Unattached 0:46:34
41 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:09
42 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:47:41
43 Paul Raemer Unattached 0:48:10
44 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 0:48:49
45 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing 0:49:00
46 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:49:01
47 Rise Unattached 0:42:13 jr
48 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:09

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:36:16
2 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 0:36:51
3 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:36:56
4 Galen Classen ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:37:02
5 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:37:27
6 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:59
7 Scott Hendricks Unattached 0:39:08
8 Mark Lance Unattached 0:39:23
9 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:40:02
10 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:13
11 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:40:29
12 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:40:29
13 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:40:48
14 David Beitel Horizon Organic/Panache 0:40:52
15 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:06
16 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:41:10
17 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:41:13
18 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:41:13
19 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing 0:41:19
20 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:42:23
21 Gary Myers Unattached 0:42:44
22 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:44:12
23 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
24 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 1:06:24
2 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 1:06:24
3 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 1:07:03
4 Spencer Powlison Plains to Peaks Racing 1:07:19
5 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 1:08:13
6 Bryan Mickiewicz Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:08:24
7 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 1:08:39
8 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 1:08:39
9 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 1:08:44
10 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 1:09:23
11 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 1:09:26
12 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Trek 1:09:43
13 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:09:58
14 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank 1:10:09
15 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 1:10:09
16 Grant Holicky Plains to Peaks Racing 1:11:03
17 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 1:11:18
18 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:11:25
19 Taylor Carrington TLR Cycling 1:11:25
20 Brad Cole Unattached 1:11:53
21 Campbell Levy Unattached 1:12:20
22 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 1:12:43
23 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 1:13:32
24 Joshua Vogt Cyclists for the Planet 1:13:52
25 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Jr. Cycling @ 1 Lap
26 Will Campbell NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder @ 1 Lap
27 Doug Johnson Unattached @ 1 Lap
28 Phil Gronniger TLR Cycling @ 1 Lap
29 Brad Bingham Mod Market @ 1 Lap
30 Daimeon Shanks The Service Course 1 WBR @ 2 Lap

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:42:58
2 Justin Sheldon Unattached 0:43:30
3 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:53
4 Ben Ollett Alpha Bicycle Company 0:43:55
5 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports 0:44:09
6 Phillip Brown Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:42
7 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:44:56
8 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:45:28
9 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:05
10 Timothy Lucking Gates Carbon Drive 0:46:18
11 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company 0:47:01
12 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:48:18
13 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 0:50:47
14 Tom Hall Unattached @ 2 Lap

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Yates Unattached 0:47:09
2 Holly Wade Wilderness Sports 0:47:47
3 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl 0:49:08
4 Betsy Mercer Unattached 0:49:26
5 Joan Orgeldinger Tribella Race Team 0:49:41
6 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:50:06
7 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:51:15
8 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:51:30
9 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team 0:51:38
10 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 0:52:18
11 Susan Adamkovics Tribella Race Team 0:52:42
12 Arianne Caporiccio RRV @ 1 Lap
13 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
14 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
15 Kelli Scoville Unattached @ 1 Lap

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Jones Unattached 0:39:07
2 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:39:41
3 Marta Morris JetCYCLING 0:39:59
4 Bridget Dyer Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:41
5 Lori Antolec High Peaks Masters 0:41:04
6 Anaka Norfleet Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:41:17
7 Sybil Praski Unattached 0:41:21
8 Marjie Tokarski Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:49
9 Kristen Palmer TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam 0:42:02
10 Heather Brion Unattached 0:42:18
11 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:30
12 Birgit Morris Two Rivers Cycling 0:42:43
13 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 0:42:58
14 Kirsten Crawford Unattached 0:44:02
15 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR 0:44:24
16 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 0:44:28
17 Karen Smith Team Evergreen Racing 0:44:41
18 Maurine Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:45:00
19 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team 0:45:04
20 Caitlin Leonard Unattached 0:45:12
21 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 0:45:57
22 Mary Burch Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:00
23 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
24 Maggie Thompson Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
25 Jessica Poirier Primal Racing - 1st Bank @ 1 Lap

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Carey Unattached 0:43:09
2 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl 0:43:49
3 Catherine Johnson The Service Course 1 WBR 0:44:07
4 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:44:29
5 Flora Duffy Unattached 0:44:48
6 Rebecca Blatt Unattached 0:45:18
7 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:20
8 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:56
9 Kate Powlison The Service Course 1 WBR 0:46:09
10 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:46:35
11 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:53
12 Lindsay Jones Unattached 0:47:05
13 Lynn Bush Tough Girl 0:47:54
14 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl 0:48:20

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with