These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Baumann WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM 58:57.04
2 Vincent Roberge TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY 1:01:08.51
3 Don Cameron TEAM SPECIALIZED 1:01:21.35
4 Brian Hancock TEAM SPECIALIZED DOWN 1 LAP
5 Robert Selle MPI-MAIN STREET RACING DOWN 1 LAP

Men Cat 2/3/4 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Yapp ANN ARBOR MI 44:03.45
2 Adam Mcintyre BISSELL/ABG 44:48.89
3 Michael Green BIKEMAN.COM 45:04.28
4 Brian Harville FLYING RHINO CC 45:49.13
5 Thomas Barrett ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 46:24.55
6 Daniel Krajcovic CYCLETHERAPY 46:36.50
7 Benjamin Christian WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 46:44.44
8 Cj Brish HOMETOWN CYCLING/ BHS 46:46.89
9 Keith Feldt FLYING RHINO CC 47:54.24
10 Talbot Hack ANN ARBOR MI 48:11.33
11 Paul Steigerwald WHEELS IN MOTION 48:50.97
12 Mark Olin RBS CYCLING TEAM 49:01.22
13 Jan Gatowski FLYING RHINO CC 49:16.24
14 Shaun Welch PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 50:26.59
15 Matt Fill FLYING RHINO CC 50:54.15
16 Dennis Willyard FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP
17 Randall FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP
18 Derek Wrathell CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DOWN 1 LAP
DNF Shawn Schaffert FLYING RHINO CC DNF
DNF Jeffery Hill ROMEO MI DNF

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Bailey WOLVERINES ACF STORES 42:52.33
2 Rich Stark ANN ARBOR VELO/ TWO WHEEL TANGO 43:09.30
3 Jarod Makowski TROY MI 44:16.88
4 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 44:22.65
5 Robert Selle MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM 45:18.05
6 Todd Frerichs KLM COLDSTONE 45:45.42
7 Ron Stack CYCLEFIT 45:47.48
8 Raymond Auger CYCLE SMART 49:08.39
9 Curt Potocki TEAM SANDBAG 50:32.95

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Haney BISSELL/ ABG 43:30.82
2 Andrew Klumb DRAKES COFFEE 44:10.51
3 Thomas Clark BIKE SPORT SHOP/ LOUIS GARNIEU 46:06.84
4 Scott Fabijanski WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM 46:49.91
5 Keith Riege PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 47:38.06
6 Kenneth O'day TEAM SPECIALIZED 48:00.25
7 Tim Faas WOLVERINE ACF 49:16.76
8 Steven Balogh CANTON MI DOWN 2 LAP
9 Robert Wydra WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DOWN 2 LAP

Men Cat 4 C 39-under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hoopingarner TEAM FRASER 32:13.83
2 Luke Mullis WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 34:03.60
3 Alex Lehr HERBALIFE 34:22.62
4 Robert Shank AAVC 34:23.06
5 Derek Gibbs MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE 34:38.18
6 Ben Wright WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 35:07.50
7 Hani Habra UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN 35:32.39
8 Gary Mudd COMMERCE TWP MI 36:08.05
9 Todd Mcinally CYCLETHERAPY 36:51.46
10 Chris Burnett WHEELS IN MOTION 37:34.35
11 Christopher Kiesling EASTPOINTE MI 38:12.34
12 Daniel Wachter ANN ARBOR MI 38:24.39
13 Andrew Wisniewski SOUTH LYON MI 39:56.39
14 Steven Bassett TEAM HOT DOG 40:13.74

Men Cat 4 C 40+ 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig North ANN ARBOR MI 33:38.99
2 Chris Winkler AAVC 33:41.20
3 Frank Marciniak KLM/COLDSTONE 33:50.26
4 Michael Schultz CADIEUX/O2 34:20.42
5 Marc Dettman BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB 34:28.04
6 Alexander Gaulin FLYING RHINO CC 35:09.14
7 Jon Haines RBS CYCLING TEAM 35:55.26
8 David Palan ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 36:17.14
9 David Zatek CYCLETHERAPY 36:27.58
10 Paul Mann PRECISION MTB 36:31.29
11 James Gardner JACKS BICYCLES 36:37.40
12 Ken Misch FLYING RHINO CC 36:56.94
13 Robert Hair FLYING RHINO CC 37:32.44
14 Jeff Hencher CICLOSPORT 38:12.50
15 Frank Neugebauer CLAWSON MI 38:25.56
16 Joseph Zakrin FLYING RHINO CC 41:07.92
17 David Kurtz F.A.S.T. 41:13.91
18 Rick Rainville LIVONIA MI DOWN 1 LAP
19 Jared Smerecki HOT DOG RACING DOWN 1 LAP
20 Robert Wydra WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DOWN 1 LAP
DNF Kevin Skipworth CITY BIKE SHOP DNF

Mixed Cat 2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Stark ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ TWO WHEEL TANGO 42:37.12
2 Raymond Auger CYCLE SMART 46:23.09
3 Wayne Cook SPECIALIZED 47:07.81
4 Gary Oliveira FLYING RHINO CC 51:19.12
5 Michael Schultz CADIEUX/O2 DOWN 1 LAP
6 Kevin Skipworth CITY BIKE SHOP DOWN 1 LAP
7 Chris Burnett WHEELS IN MOTION DOWN 1 LAP
8 Robert Wydra WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DOWN 2 LAP

Mixed Cat 4 Jr 14-under 1-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasong Goocher JACKS BICYCLES 36:41.36
2 Douglas Wells ROCHESTER HILLS MI 38:11.61
3 Sabrina Reynolds BODY DESIGN LLC 38:13.68
4 Elena Reynolds BODY DESIGN LLC 46:46.70

Mixed Cat 4 Jr 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Vogt RBS CYCLING TEAM 51:24.45
2 Brandon Goocher JACKS BICYCLES DOWN 1 LAP
3 Ray Dangelmaier BRIGHTON HS DOWN 1 LAP
4 Andrew Dever CYCLETHERAPY DOWN 1 LAP
5 Ginger Wissman FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP
6 Tyler Trask CLARKSTON HIGH DOWN 1 LAP
7 Oliver Wissman FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 2 LAP

Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Schwartz FLYING RHINO CC 51:13.66
2 Sandie Domagalski FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP
3 Laura Melendez PRIORITY HEALTH DOWN 1 LAP
4 Lillian Ruiz TREEFORT BIKES DOWN 2 LAP

Women Cat 4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Tucker FLYING RHINO CC 39:20.26
2 Danielle Mullis WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 40:48.58
3 Yoshiko Tischler NOVI MI 40:49.01
4 Nancy Lange PRIORITY HEALTH DOWN 1 LAP
5 Sarah Mcintyre JENISON MI DOWN 1 LAP
6 Meagen Kaczmarek RBS CYCLING TEAM DOWN 1 LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with