These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear 42:59.0
2 Frank O'reilly 43:06.0
3 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 43:14.0
4 David Devine High Gear Cyclery 43:53.0
5 Paul Meier Team Marty's 43:55.0
6 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 44:02.0
7 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Baci U19 44:15.0
8 Jesse Epstein Team Marty's 44:16.0
9 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 44:35.0
10 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 44:42.0
11 Anthony Cross Princeton University 44:44.0
12 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com - Halter's 44:49.0
13 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 45:23.0
14 John Kniesly Chari & Co NYC 45:26.0
15 Adam Vandenbos team towncycle 46:00.0
16 Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 46:37.0
17 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 46:53.0
18 Brendan Conk 47:04.0
19 Christopher Michaloski Halter's Cycles 47:56.0
20 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 48:03.0
21 Chris Dietrich Fuji Bikes 48:15.0
22 Jeff Mandell Auto Haas VW 48:38.0
23 George Vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 48:42.0
24 William Romollino Black Bear Cycling 49:13.0
25 David Carmona Battenkill United 49:50.0
26 Michael Lukowiak Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 50:51.0

Category 4 Masters 40+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Connell Mason Racing 39:29.0
2 Sean Runnette Century Road Club of America 39:46.0
3 Rob Glick Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's 39:56.0
4 Travis Skinner Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 41:16.0
5 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 41:17.0
6 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 41:25.0
7 Daniel Suhr Martys of Hackettstown 41:34.0
8 Glenn May Watchung Wheelman 42:04.0
9 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 42:29.0
10 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 42:37.0
11 David Anthony CRCA/BH Garneau 43:13.0
12 Chris Labudde 43:15.0
13 Laurence Etgen 43:44.0
14 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 43:46.0
15 Christian Kubick 43:48.0
16 Robert Logiudice Skylands Cycling 43:55.0
17 Warren Finnerty 44:37.0
18 Walter Reynolds 45:32.0
19 Joe Saling Team Somerset 46:21.0
20 Greg Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel 46:40.0
21 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo 46:41.0
22 Jason Kooken NorEast Cycling 40:34.0
23 Neil Ross Kissena 42:07.0
24 Bruce Kristiansen Skylands Cycling 43:05.0
25 Doug Landon 43:23.0

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sciancalepore Team Martys, Fox Racing Shox 36:59.0
2 Soren Jensen Rapha Racing 37:09.0
3 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 38:18.0
4 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 38:37.0
5 William Kinsley NFG Cycles 38:43.0
6 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 38:52.0
7 Edward Connell Mason Racing 39:12.0
8 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance 39:15.0
9 Chris Thormann Continuum Cycles 40:26.0
10 Raymond Reisen Colavita - Baca 40:28.0
11 Sean Smith Team Somerset 40:34.0
12 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 41:14.0
13 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club 41:27.0
14 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo 41:41.0
15 Timothy Blagg 41:46.0
16 Leo Kolshorn Upstate Velo 41:57.0
17 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 42:10.0
18 Doug Alpers Team Marty's 42:22.0
19 Eric Capers 42:38.0
20 Andrew Hagan Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling 42:56.0
21 Mike Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 43:08.0
22 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling 43:17.0
23 Brad Turner 43:21.0
24 James Ciociola Bike Sport 43:30.0
25 Nicholas Paglia Cycle Craft 44:13.0
26 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 44:55.0
27 Dexter Cook Marty's 45:53.0
28 Chris Santalucia 31:01.0
29 Greg Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel 37:11.0
30 Philip Gerhardt Team Marty's 37:13.0
31 James Nagy unattached 37:16.0
32 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 38:09.0
33 Michael Bachmann Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling 38:55.0
34 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club 40:43.0
DNF Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 44:23.9
2 Carol Becht Montclair Cyclist 46:09.5
3 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 46:32.9
4 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 46:41.6
5 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America 46:56.5
6 Katherine Russell Team Somerset 48:47.0
7 Mandi Pearl Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 48:55.4
8 Anaelle Gamanho 42:00.6
9 Jenn Alpers Team Marty's 45:23.2
DNF Jocelyn Gertel CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 59:45.8
2 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 01:52.6
3 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles 01:55.3
4 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine 03:25.2
5 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America 03:26.7
6 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 03:34.1
7 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 04:01.0
8 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicy 04:13.7
9 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 04:34.9
10 William Atkinson Halters 04:58.6
11 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 05:59.8
12 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 06:15.0
13 Kyle Peppo Rapha 06:22.8
14 John Funk Cycle Fitness 06:29.3
15 Marco Mora TEAMORA ECUADOR 00:24.7
16 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:47.6
17 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 03:15.2
18 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 30:07.0

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 42:19.8
2 Ellen White Team Campmor 43:38.6
3 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT p/b Pro Power Endurance Coa 45:17.6
4 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 45:56.9
5 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club 48:05.5
6 Sheryl Senczakiewicz Team Campmor 44:30.0

Junior 10-14 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Perry Andre Team Somerset 42:09.0
2 Matthew Krawchuk 54:32.7
3 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 46:16.7

Junior 10-18 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 44:22.1
2 Erin Stickle Black Bear Cycling 45:32.0
3 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 50:27.9

Junior 15-18 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 41:50.5
2 Raymond Reisen Colavita - Baca 42:41.2
3 Ben Stein Colavita-Baci U19 44:42.1
4 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19 46:44.7
5 Alex Breakstone Colavita 51:13.5
6 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 42:48.1

Master Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 43:26.7
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 44:06.5
3 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 44:10.8
4 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 44:54.0
5 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team 45:59.9
6 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 45:17.9
7 Adam Duncan CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team 45:47.0
8 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing NJ/NY 46:25.4
9 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery 46:27.1
10 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 47:00.6
11 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 47:25.0
12 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 48:02.6
13 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 49:37.8
14 David Van wart Team Town Cycle 49:38.9
15 Brian Margarum Black Bear Cycling 49:40.0
16 Chris Facas westwood velo 50:58.5
17 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 43:33.7
18 Robert Sands Evolution / 45:22.1
19 Ian Landau hup united 45:34.7

Master Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.c 40:19.6
2 John Funk Cycle Fitness 40:26.6
3 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 41:21.0
4 Martin Jones 41:40.8
5 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 41:48.9
6 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel 42:27.0
7 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 43:08.2
8 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 43:23.2
9 Art White Team Campmor 43:32.5
10 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 43:34.8
11 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 44:16.2
12 Marc Muller 44:25.7
13 Christopher Walsh TeamTown Cycle 44:27.2
14 Russell Green 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 45:16.2
15 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 45:27.3
16 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 45:59.1
17 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 46:27.7
18 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 47:54.3
19 Dave Daniels Black Bear Cycling 48:07.3
20 Robert Sands Evolution / 48:09.7
21 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 48:44.8
22 Raymond Campeau High Gear Cyclery 40:53.5
23 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing 45:48.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with