These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Smith TVB Race / Tomato Head
2 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance
3 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance
4 Rich Kidd TVB Race / Tomato Head
5 Craig Brimer Hub Endurance
6 Mark Fasczewski Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
7 Jamie Ingalls Hub Endurance
8 Peter Woodrow Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
DNF John King Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM

CX Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Cycling Team
2 Mathew Thompson
3 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance
4 Mike Reardon Hub Endurance
5 Josh Butler
6 Aaron Braswell Middle TN Velo
7 Mark Peet Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
8 Andy Sweet Hub Endurance
9 Dan Henry Krystal Cycling Team
10 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
11 Richard Park Hub Endurance
12 Jeffrey Wiese Hub Endurance
13 Kenny Thatcher Hub Endurance
14 Eric Silberman
15 Kenneth Croft
DNF Matthew Hickerson

CX Junior (10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chaney Martin Krystal / SCV

CX Masters 35+/45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 David Farabaugh CyclocrossRacing.com
3 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
4 Eddie Branch
5 Mark Fasczewski Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
7 David Richardson MOAB / Middle TN Velo
8 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling
9 Lee Farabaugh Team Belladium
DNF Richard Park Hub Endurance

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Tucker Bazaarvoice - TriStar Cycling
2 Logan Luker Cumberland University
3 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance
4 Jeremy Chambers MOAB / Middle TN Velo
5 Tanner Hurst Cumberland University
6 Bert Hull Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
DNF Britton Kinnard Cumberland University

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bert Hull Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
2 Scott Smith TVB Race / Tomato Head
3 Rich Kidd TVB Race / Tomato Head
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Flynn USSC - Trek p/b Vantaggio
2 Melissa Petty Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
3 Beth Santoro Krystal / SCV
4 Star Affolter USSC - Trek p/b Vantaggio

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race / Tomato Head
2 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
3 Ginger Sillery Velo Vixens Cycling Club
4 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University
5 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
6 Lee Farabaugh Team Belladium
7 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling
8 Crystal Galloway Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
9 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with